2014年1月15日星期三

000-652 latest IBM certification exam questions and answers published

Like the real exam, ITCertKing IBM 000-652 exam dumps not only contain all questions that may appear in the actual exam, also the SOFT version of the dumps comprehensively simulates the real exam. With ITCertKing real questions and answers, when you take the exam, you can handle it with ease and get high marks.

ITCertKing IBM 000-652 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 000-652 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 000-652 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

Exam Code: 000-652
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15

Working in IT field, you definitely want to prove your ability by passing IT certification test. Moreover, the colleagues and the friends with IT certificate have been growing. In this case, if you have none, you will not be able to catch up with the others. For example like IBM 000-652 certification exam, it is a very valuable examination, which must help you realize your wishes.

Now passing IBM certification 000-652 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass IBM certification 000-652 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-652 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

ITCertKing help you to find real IBM 000-652 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing IBM 000-652 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the IBM 000-652 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

000-652 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-652_exam.html

NO.1 Which two activities are included in the scope of IT Asset management? (Choose two.)
A. Risk Management
B. License Management
C. Security Management
D. Inventory Management
E. Configuration Management
Answer: B,D

IBM braindump   000-652   000-652 demo   000-652

NO.2 When installing an enterprise solution, which edition of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk can be
installed?
A. Only Entry Edition
B. Any product edition
C. Only Everyplace Edition
D. Only Service Provider Edition
Answer: B

IBM   000-652   000-652 braindump   000-652

NO.3 What is the purpose of domains within IBM SmartCloud Control Desk?
A. To allow global searches across areas of an organization
B. To specify ownership of a set of objects within the product
C. To separate configuration items and assets into geographical areas
D. To maintain a value list that can be used in fields within the product
Answer: D

IBM certification   000-652 dumps   000-652 exam   000-652   000-652   000-652

NO.4 What is the purpose of the Update Promotion action?
A. To update attributes of the configuration item (CI) based on the information from the Actual CI
B. To update attributes of the Actual CI based on the information from the CI
C. To update attributes of the CI based on the information from the Change Management process
D. To update attributes of the Actual CI based on the information from the Change Management
process
Answer: A

IBM questions   000-652   000-652 certification   000-652

NO.5 What are two appropriate Key Performance Indicators for the Service Catalog Management
Process? (Choose two.)
A. Number of accesses per month
B. Number of calls to the service desk
C. Percent of users who use the service catalog
D. Percent of users who are aware of the service catalog
E. Number of services published including Service Level Agreements/Targets
Answer: A,C

IBM   000-652   000-652 exam dumps   000-652 certification training

NO.6 What functionality will a user need to define a set of tasks that will be applied to the Service
Request once the Catalog Request is submitted and approved?
A. Job Plan
B. Fulfillment Plan
C. Ticket Template
D. Fulfillment Template
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   000-652   000-652 exam dumps   000-652   000-652

NO.7 Which ticket type must be used for a user who is asking for information?
A. Incident
B. Problem
C. Service Request
D. Process Request
Answer: C

IBM   000-652 exam dumps   000-652 exam simulations   000-652

NO.8 What are three types of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk offerings? (Choose three.)
A. Action
B. Descriptive
C. Work Order
D. Work Request
E. Service Catalog
F. Service Request
Answer: A,B,F

IBM certification   000-652   000-652 study guide

NO.9 What is the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 (SCCD) application server used for?
A. To apply SCCD fix packs
B. To generate SCCD EAR files
C. To provide a SCCD runtime environment
D. To customize Maximo Business Object Java code
Answer: C

IBM   000-652 test answers   000-652 test

NO.10 What is the purpose of the Promotion process?
A. To create configuration items (CI) from Actual CIs
B. To create Actual CIs from CIs
C. To enable CIs to be used in the Change Management process
D. To enable Actual CIs to be used in the Change Management process
Answer: A

IBM braindump   000-652   000-652   000-652

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-440 exam material and high-quality 642-980 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-440 VCE testing engine and M70-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-412 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-652_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论