If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the EMC E20-690 exam. You can use ITCertKing's EMC E20-690 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
In order to pass EMC certification E20-690 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about EMC certification E20-690 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about EMC certification E20-690 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the EMC E20-690 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
If you buy ITCertKing EMC E20-690 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.
The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing EMC E20-690 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the EMC E20-690 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.
If you find any quality problems of our E20-690 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing EMC E20-690 questions and answers , it covers almost the E20-690 full knowledge points.
Exam Code: E20-690
Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Platform Engineers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02
EMC certification E20-690 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in EMC certification E20-690 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for EMC certification E20-690 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for EMC certification E20-690 exam.
E20-690 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-690_exam.html
NO.1 Which resource is required for all VNX activities performed by EMC and Partner personnel?
A. Simple VNX Support Matrix
B. Host Connectivity Guide
C. VNX Procedure Generator
D. Interoperability Matrices
Answer: C
EMC braindump E20-690 E20-690 E20-690 E20-690
NO.2 What IP address is assigned to the eth3 interface on a Control Station?
A. IP address for the A management network
B. IP address for the B management network
C. Public IP address for the customer's network
D. IP address for the peer Control Station
Answer: C
EMC exam prep E20-690 braindump E20-690
NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
Which DAE and components does cable 1 connect?
A. SP A slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC A
B. SP A slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC A
C. SP B slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC B
D. SP B slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC B
Answer: A
EMC E20-690 E20-690 original questions
NO.4 Refer to the exhibit.
Where is DM 3 located?
A. Location 6
B. Location 5
C. Location 7
D. Location 10
Answer: A
EMC E20-690 E20-690 questions E20-690 braindump E20-690 exam prep
NO.5 What protocols does the Data Mover support.?
A. CIFS, NFS, pNFS and MPFS
B. CIFS, pNFS, and SCSI
C. MPFS, HTTP, FTP, and NFS
D. NFS, FC, and CIFS
Answer: A
EMC certification E20-690 E20-690 E20-690 exam dumps E20-690 demo
NO.6 Where can you find the widest range of resources for VNX-related information?
A. VNX Family Product Page
B. Support by Product
C. Partners Web Page
D. IP Storage Handbook
Answer: A
EMC E20-690 test answers E20-690 E20-690 study guide
NO.7 A new VNX Unified system has been installed. The engineer would like to verify that the hosts are
running a supported operating system and EMC PowerPath software version. What resource should be
used?
A. VNX Simple Support Matrix
B. VNX Procedure Generator
C. VNX Installation Toolkit
D. VNX Product Support Bulletins
Answer: A
EMC demo E20-690 exam prep E20-690 braindump E20-690 exam
NO.8 Which VNX enclosures use a common motherboard architecture?
A. DME and SPE
B. DPE and SPE
C. DPE and 25-drive DAE
D. Control Station and DME
Answer: A
EMC exam dumps E20-690 test answers E20-690 E20-690 E20-690
NO.9 Refer to the exhibit.
Which component is located in location 3?
A. CS 1
B. CS 0
C. DAE 0
D. DAE 1
Answer: A
EMC exam dumps E20-690 questions E20-690 E20-690 E20-690 exam dumps
NO.10 How are SAS bus hardware IDs configured for the VNX enclosures?
A. Automatically assigned during system boot process
B. Assigned by the address switch located on each enclosure
C. Assigned by Unisphere Service Manager
D. Assigned by the Backend Bus Reset Wizard in Unisphere
Answer: A
EMC study guide E20-690 E20-690 original questions E20-690 E20-690
NO.11 What IP address is assigned to the eth2 interface on a Control Station?
A. IP address for the B management network
B. IP address for the A management network
C. Public IP address for the customer's network
D. IP address for the peer Control Station
Answer: A
EMC E20-690 test questions E20-690 answers real questions E20-690 dumps
NO.12 A customer asks your help in determining which types of DPE and disk drives are supported in a VNX
storage system. How would you respond?
A. 2U DPE with either fifteen 2.5 ± SAS o r t w en t -five 3.5" EFD disk drives
B. 3U DPE with either fifteen 3.5 ± EFD , SAS o r t w en t -five 2.5" SAS disk drives
C. 4U DPE with either fifteen 3.5 ± FC , EFD o r t w en t -five .2.5" SAS disk drives
D. 3U DPE with either fifteen 2.5 ± EFD , FC o r t w en t -five 2.5 ± EFD d i sk d ri ves
Answer: B
EMC original questions E20-690 E20-690 demo
NO.13 What are the minimum components required to configure a VNX5500 for Block storage system?
A. Control Station, SP, DAE
B. Control Station, SP, DME
C. SP, DME, DAE
D. SPS, SPE, DAE
Answer: D
EMC answers real questions E20-690 E20-690 E20-690 E20-690 exam E20-690
NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
Which DAE and components does cable 2 connect?
A. SP A slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC A
B. SP B slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC B
C. SP B slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC B
D. SP A slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC A
Answer: B
EMC E20-690 E20-690 E20-690 exam simulations
NO.15 Which kind of back-end bus connectivity is supported on a VNX storage system?
A. 4 lane 6 Gb/s SAS
B. 4 lane 6 Gb/s FC
C. 2 lane 6 Gb/s SAS
D. 2 lane 6 Gb/s FC
Answer: A
EMC E20-690 dumps E20-690 exam prep E20-690 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z25 exam material and high-quality HP2-K36 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z26 VCE testing engine and CAT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-690_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论