2013年11月14日星期四

The Best SAP C_SASEAA_15 exam practice questions and answers

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam all knew that SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam is not very simple. In order to pass SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the SAP certification C_SASEAA_15 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

Exam Code: C_SASEAA_15
Exam Name: SAP (Adaptive Server Enterprise 15 Administrator Associate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the SAP C_SASEAA_15 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's SAP C_SASEAA_15 exam training materials. ITCertKing's SAP C_SASEAA_15 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

C_SASEAA_15 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_SASEAA_15_exam.html

NO.1 Using the 'sp_who' output, how can you identify a system process?
A. The process ID is below 15
B. The origname is NULL
C. The loginame is system
D. The hostname is the name of the machine ASE is running from
Answer: B

SAP test   C_SASEAA_15 braindump   C_SASEAA_15 original questions   C_SASEAA_15 answers real questions   C_SASEAA_15 exam prep   C_SASEAA_15 answers real questions

NO.2 How large can a table, column and index name be?
A. 32 bytes
B. 64 bytes
C. 128 bytes
D. 255 bytes
Answer: D

SAP   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15 demo   C_SASEAA_15 exam prep

NO.3 Which table identifies the process that has the oldest active transaction and how long that
transaction has been open?
A. master..sysprocesses
B. master..syslogshold
C. master..syslogins
D. master..syslocks
E. master..systransactions
Answer: B

SAP   C_SASEAA_15 study guide   C_SASEAA_15

NO.4 What is the command used to dynamically increase the size of a database device?
A. disk init.
B. disk reinit.
C. disk resize.
D. alter database.
Answer: C

SAP exam dumps   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15 demo   C_SASEAA_15 braindump   C_SASEAA_15 test

NO.5 Which database option must be set to run dbcc checkalloc in fix mode?
A. dbo use only
B. ddl in tran
C. no chkpt on recovery
D. select into/bulkcopy/pllsort
E. single user
Answer: E

SAP   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15 test answers   C_SASEAA_15 pdf

NO.6 Maximum database size for 2K pages is?
A. 32 GB
B. 256 GB
C. 2 TB
D. 4 TB
E. 8 TB
Answer: D

SAP   C_SASEAA_15 test   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15 certification   C_SASEAA_15

NO.7 Which of the following system databases will be built during an ASE installation? (Choose
four.)
A. master
B. model
C. sybsyntax
D. sybsecurity
E. sybsystemdb
F. sybsystemprocs
Answer: A,B,E,F

SAP answers real questions   C_SASEAA_15 original questions   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15

NO.8 Which command can be used to check the maximum number of locks used since ASE server
was
started?
A. sp_configure
B. sp_helpconfig
C. sp_poolconfig
D. sp_monitorconfig
E. sp_countmetadata
Answer: D

SAP   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15 original questions

NO.9 When using ASE device mirroring, what does the administrator have the ability to perform?
A. Copy a database to several different devices
B. Copy a database from several devices to a single device
C. Copy an entire device from one location to another
D. Copy only system tables from one device to another
Answer: C

SAP   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15 dumps   C_SASEAA_15 practice test   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15 pdf

NO.10 Which command is used to display the current server EBF level?
A. select * from syslogshold
B. select @@servername
C. select * from sysservers
D. select @@version
Answer: D

SAP   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15 exam dumps   C_SASEAA_15   C_SASEAA_15 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-781 exam material and high-quality 000-273 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-224 VCE testing engine and 70-460 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_SASEAA_15_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论