2013年11月17日星期日

The best Citrix 1Y0-220 exam training materials

Citrix 1Y0-220 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Citrix 1Y0-220 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-220 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-220 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Citrix 1Y0-220 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-220 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Citrix 1Y0-220 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-220 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-220 exam training materials.

Exam Code: 1Y0-220
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix Metaframe XP 1.0 for Windows)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

1Y0-220 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-220_exam.html

NO.1 What MetaFrame XP utility would you use to configure connections to run in disconnected state?
A. Citrix Management Console.
B. Citrix Server Administration.
C. Citrix Connection Configuration.
D. Citrix Published Application Manager.
Answer: C

Citrix exam dumps   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 original questions

NO.2 In Load Manager, how many minutes does each Scheduling rule square represent?
A. 15
B. 30
C. 45
D. 60
E. 90
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-220 dumps   1Y0-220 test questions   1Y0-220 certification training   1Y0-220 exam   1Y0-220 exam dumps

NO.3 Select the two accurate statements from the below list:
A. Last Known Good Configuration consists of the registry settings used by the server during the last
successful logon.
B. The Last Known Good Configuration is stored in the Citrix data store.
C. Last Known Good Configuration is a component of the Current Startup Configuration.
D. Your MetaFrame XP does not use the Last Known Good Configuration.
Answer: AC

Citrix certification   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.4 .What are restrictions of ICA session shadowing? (Choose two.)
A. Only one administrator can shadow a single user.
B. MetaFrame XP users cannot be shadowed from sessions on another MetaFrame XP server.
C. An administrator cannot shadow another user if that user is connected via an RDP client.
D. The window size and color depth of the ICA connection being shadowed must be less than or equal to
that of the ICA connection requesting permission to shadow.
Answer: BD

Citrix   1Y0-220 pdf   1Y0-220 certification training   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.5 .What license information is true concerning MetaFrame XP? (Choose two.)
A. Assigned licenses are not used before pooled licenses.
B. A MetaFrame XP license does not have to be activated in order to use Load Manager.
C. Unactivated evaluation licenses cannot be assigned.
D. Assigned licenses are used before pooled licenses.
Answer: CD

Citrix questions   1Y0-220 certification   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 exam prep

NO.6 What statements are accurate? (Choose two.)
A. You will save hard drive space of you disable the disk cache for bitmaps.
B. If a connection has limited bandwidth, enabling the disk cache for bitmaps will further decrease
performance.
C. Queue Mouse Movements and keystrokes are never selected by default in Program Neighborhood.
D. The ICA Client does not need to have a sound card configured in order to select Enable Sound.
Answer: AC

Citrix answers real questions   1Y0-220 exam simulations   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.7 When a print driver is mapped, where is the mapping placed?
A. Data store.
B. Server registry.
C. The client device.
D. %systemroot%Winnt\system32\drivers.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 original questions   1Y0-220

NO.8 What logs would you NOT find in the Security log of your MetaFrame XP server?
A. Accounts Management.
B. Logon Events.
C. Policy Change.
D. Clients passwords.
Answer: D

Citrix exam simulations   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.9 Client LPT mapping is available for all clients except?
A. UNIX
B. MAC
C. DOC
D. WIN 16
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 original questions

NO.10 Under Load Evaluator, the ° m e m o r y usag ¡± rule ____ _
A. Controls memory per processor on a server.
B. Allows you to change the pool-paged bytes.
C. Sets a low and high threshold for the memory usage percentage.
D. Defines the amount of memory that can be used by load balanced applications.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-220 pdf   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 certification training

NO.11 Which of the following is NOT an ICA Web client?
A. Java
B. Active X Control.
C. Netscape Plug-in.
D. Macintosh Plug-in.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 test   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 study guide   1Y0-220

NO.12 A user accessing an NFuse-enabled Web page sends credentials via _______
A. ICA
B. HTTP
C. LDAP
D. XML
Answer: B

Citrix practice test   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.13 Choose the correct statement:
A. If you cancel the ICA Client Distribution Wizard during the installation of MetaFrame XP, no MetaFrame
XP services will be installed and will to reinstall MetaFrame XP.
B. If you cancel the ICA Client Distribution Wizard during the Installation of MetaFrame XP, the installation
of MetaFrame XP will continue without problems.
C. You cannot cancel the ICA client distribution Wizard during the installation of MetaFrame XP.
D. The ICA client Distribution Wizard does not install the installation of MetaFrame XP.
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 braindump   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.14 On what operating systems can Citrix Management Console be installed? (Choose two.)
A. WinFrame 1.8
B. Windows ME
C. Windows NT 3.51
D. Windows NT 4.0 Workstation
Answer: BD

Citrix   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 demo

NO.15 Which if the following are NOT valid ICA Port numbers? (Choose two.)
A. 65535
B. 655536
C. 650
D. 6500
E. 650000
Answer: BE

Citrix   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 questions

NO.16 What are NFuse features? (Choose two.)
A. Connections via IPX.
B. Cookie encryption.
C. Client side scripting.
D. Secure Socket Layer.
Answer: BD

Citrix test   1Y0-220 questions   1Y0-220 certification training   1Y0-220 test

NO.17 What ICA Clients does Program Neighborhood support natively? (Choose two.)
A. JAVA
B. UNIX
C. DOS 32
D. WIN 16
E. WIN 32
Answer: AE

Citrix exam   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.18 What should be considered to determine the hardware required to run your MetaFrame XP ser ver?
(Choose three.)
A. User departments.
B. User locations.
C. Number of users.
D. Types of applications.
E. User product knowledge.
Answer: BCD

Citrix   1Y0-220 exam prep   1Y0-220

NO.19 Which of the following is the Citrix Management Console's default Refresh settings?
A. 30 seconds.
B. By default, Automatic refresh settings are not enabled.
C. 60 seconds.
D. 5 minutes.
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-220 practice test   1Y0-220

NO.20 Choose the correct statement from the options below:
A. MetaFrame XP should be installed after you have installed your applications.
B. Disable logons to a MetaFrame XP server before installing an application.
C. There are two types of application compatibility scripts.
D. When installing applications on your MetaFrame XP server, make sure that at least one remote ICA
connections is active.
Answer: B

Citrix test   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-A28 exam material and high-quality JN0-730 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-344 VCE testing engine and HP2-B25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-027 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-220_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论