In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's CA CAT-280 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing CA CAT-280 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
The exam materiala of the ITCertKing CA CAT-280 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the CA CAT-280 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the CA certification CAT-280 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only CA certification CAT-280 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about CA certification CAT-280 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the CA certification CAT-280 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in CA certification CAT-280 exam and help them get the CA CAT-280 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical CA certification CAT-280 exam.
CA CAT-280 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the CA certification CAT-280 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
Exam Code: CAT-280
Exam Name: CA (CA AppLogic r3 Administrator Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04
CAT-280 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CAT-280_exam.html
NO.1 The Backbone Fabric Controller (BFC) should be accessible to all users who will be creating
grids or maintaining the BFC. You should allocate one RFC1918 range to use for backbone addresses.
Which range is valid for this purpose?
A. 12.64.0.0/8
B. 30.128.0.0/32
C. 142.120.0.0/16
D. 192.168.64.0/24
Answer: D
CA CAT-280 braindump CAT-280 answers real questions CAT-280
NO.2 The WS_API enables you to perform useful functions, such as:
A. Migrating users from CA AppLogic versions before r3.0.
B. Implementing a WebX4 Linux cluster as an assembly of appliances.
C. Integrating CA AppLogic with CA Access Control to protect your web applications.
D. Invoking commands through the RESTful application programming interface (API).
Answer: D
CA test CAT-280 test CAT-280 certification training CAT-280
NO.3 Before removing a server from the grid or replacing a hard disk, to retrieve any virtual volume
streams off the server, which command should you run?
A. vol clean
B. vol scoop
C. vol migrate
D. vol reinstate
Answer: C
CA CAT-280 CAT-280 dumps CAT-280 test answers
NO.4 CA AppLogic is able to:
A. Automatically recover from VN failures with zero downtime.
B. Manage all applications, servers, and storage with an iPad application.
C. Handle server or network hardware failures automatically without data loss.
D. Manage external systems, such as Storage Area Networks (SANs), networks, and grids to redirect
failed applications elsewhere.
Answer: C
CA answers real questions CAT-280 braindump CAT-280 dumps CAT-280
NO.5 When you configure authentication for the Backbone Fabric Controller (BFC):
A. Make sure that all users access the BFC using the BFC shell only.
B. Make sure that the bfcaadmin user has read-only access to the database replica directory.
C. Do not change the default root
password, because this is required for a correct configuration.
D. Add any necessary public SSH keys for users that will access the BFC to the /root/.ssh
/authorized_keys
file.
Answer: D
CA exam dumps CAT-280 CAT-280 test CAT-280 CAT-280 certification training
NO.6 In CA AppLogic, which component is used to implement a distributed storage subsystem that
combines the advantages of a global file system with an object store?
A. Global Disk Array (GDA)
B. Global Storage Pool (GSP)
C. Global Access Cache (GAC)
D. Global Volume Store (GVS)
Answer: A,D
CA CAT-280 CAT-280 practice test CAT-280
NO.7 You need to enable your grid servers to PXE boot on the Backbone Fabric Controller (BFC)
network.
Which steps do you need to perform? (Choose two)
A. In System Security, set AC power recovery to OFF.
B. On the power controller setup screen, set IPMI over LAN to off.
C. In the boot settings, enable the backbone NIC to boot before the disk.
D. Enable backbone Network Interface Cards (NICs) to PXE boot in the BIOS.
Answer: C,D
CA CAT-280 demo CAT-280 test CAT-280 CAT-280 exam dumps
NO.8 In CA AppLogic, a class definition consists of a class descriptor and one or more class volumes.
What does a class volume contain?
A. A reference to a storage Logical Unit Number (LUN)
B. All the software required to boot and operate an instance of this class
C. A reference to the IP address or host name of the commodity server on which the object is stored
D. The characteristics of the appliance as a component, including its inputs, outputs, configuration
properties, and their default values and hardware resources
Answer: B
CA dumps CAT-280 CAT-280 test CAT-280 CAT-280 exam CAT-280 questions
NO.9 Which guidelines will help you to maximize security for the CA AppLogic platform? (Choose
three)
A. Secure private keys with a passphrase.
B. Ensure that only CA AppLogic users have direct access to commodity enterprise servers.
C. When using a global directory service, do not provide access to the implicit local group all .
D. When using a global directory service, check the strength of the passwords used in the service.
E. Use password authentication only for Secure Shell (SSH) access to the Backbone Fabric Controller
(BFC) server.
Answer: A,C,D
CA CAT-280 study guide CAT-280 braindump CAT-280 CAT-280
NO.10 Which step should you perform when you provision the WS_API?
A. Edit the input_template.cfg file.
B. To configure the application, start it immediately after you provision it.
C. Run the vol manage ws_api_instance:data command and edit the vdcs.conf file.
D. When prompted for a password for Secure Shell (SSH) access, enter ws_api_usr.
Answer: C
CA CAT-280 CAT-280 CAT-280
ITCertKing offer the latest 648-238 exam material and high-quality HP0-J61 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and 00M-654 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 644-068 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CAT-280_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论