Some sites provide Avaya 6005.1 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All Avaya exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.
Avaya certification 6005.1 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Avaya certification 6005.1 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about Avaya certification 6005.1 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest Avaya certification 6005.1 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Avaya certification 6005.1 exam successfully.
ITCertKing's Avaya 6005.1 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Avaya 6005.1 exam. With the Avaya 6005.1 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.
In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Avaya 6005.1 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.
ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Avaya 6005.1 exam candidates. We provide you with the Avaya 6005.1 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
Exam Code: 6005.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Communication Server 1000 Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 67 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-06
ITCertKing's Avaya 6005.1 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's Avaya 6005.1 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's Avaya 6005.1 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.
6005.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/6005.1_exam.html
NO.1 A customer has deployed a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Ris.7.0 system at their site, and have
asked that a swap using the using the Element Manager Pones tool on the two telephone sets shown in
the print-out be performed What should the customer be told regarding this request?
A. These two telephones cannot be swapped because they do not have compatible TN types
B. These two telephones can be swapped because they are both assigned to TGAR 1
C. These two telephones can be swapped because they both have the same VCE Class of service
D. These two telephones can not be swapped because they are not in the same Call Pickup group
Answer: A
Avaya 6005.1 study guide 6005.1 questions 6005.1 pdf 6005.1 test questions
NO.2 A Customer has deployed a Communication Server000 Rls. 7.0 system at their site Their states
department is expanding and has asked that five new telephones be added with the same capabilities as
the existing telephones in the department Which programming command should be used to complete this
task?
A. Move to DN
B. Move form TN
C. Copy from DN
D. Copy from TN
Answer: D
Avaya exam 6005.1 practice test 6005.1
NO.3 A customer is preparing to install software on the CPMG Server and would like to display the boot
sequence on the system terminal for the BIOS ROM, and Operating System Which port on the CPMG
services this information?
A. Frontface TTY Port 2
B. Frontface TTY Port 1
C. Backplane 3-port connection TTY Port 0
D. Frontface Embedded LAN (ELAN) port0
Answer: B
Avaya questions 6005.1 6005.1 demo 6005.1 study guide 6005.1 6005.1 study guide
NO.4 A technician is planning to implement a single IP telephony node for a Co-Resident Communication
Server (CS) 1000E system at release 7.0 Which components can be configured within the node?
A. Virtual trunk gateways, virtual loops, Personal directory, IM and presence publisher
B. SMRN for MAS, SIP Line Gateway, Personal Directory
C. IP Media services, SIP Line Gateway, Personal directory, SIP Gateway
D. SIP Line Gateway, TPS, Personal directory, AML link, Voice gateway codecs
Answer: C
Avaya 6005.1 certification training 6005.1 practice test 6005.1 6005.1 original questions 6005.1
NO.5 A customer has installed a Media Gateway Controller (MGC) and would like to change the baud rite
settings for the SDI ports, The bind rates for all Serial Data Interface (SDI) ports on the MGC are
configurable through Call Server Which overlay is used to configure the MGC SDI ports?
A. LD 137
B. LD 117
C. LD 97
D. LD 17
Answer: D
Avaya 6005.1 6005.1 exam 6005.1 braindump 6005.1
NO.6 A customer purchased a new Communication Server 1000E SA system with five media gateways which
include MG 1: CPMG (Call Server, Signaling Server, Media Gateway Controller) MG2: Media Gateway
Controller MG3: Media Gateway Controller MG4: Media Gateway Controller MG5: Media Gateway
Controller Which statement is true regarding the configuration of Media Gateway 1.?
A. The Call Server and Media Gateway share the same ELAN IP address
B. The Call Server, Signaling Server, and Media Gateway share the same ELAN IP address.
C. The Call Server and Media Gateway have different IP addresses
D. The call Server, Signaling Server, and Media Gateway have different IP addresses
Answer: C
Avaya exam simulations 6005.1 test questions 6005.1 6005.1
NO.7 A technician has previously scheduled Subscriber Manager to build a new telephone account for the
subscriber John Smith at midnight. However, the next morning it is discovered an account has not been
provisioned What should be done next?
A. Look at ss_common logs in Linux base
B. Within UCM, look at OAM logs under Tools->logs
C. Within UCM, look at Security Event logs under Tools-> logs
D. Look at cs_console logs in Linux base
Answer: B
Avaya exam simulations 6005.1 6005.1 test 6005.1 6005.1 test answers
NO.8 A customer has asked if the Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls, 7.0 system can prowde Executive
users with the ability to selectively drop people that have been added to a conference Based on the
print-outs and assuming the CSD Key has been programmed and the Class of Service assigned is CDCA
which capabilities are current available to the user of extension 2006?
A. The user can not see the conference display count or selectively disconnect callers
B. The user can see the conferee display count and can selectively disconnect callers
C. The user can see the conferee display count but can not selectively disconnect callers
D. The user cannot see the conferee display count but can selectively disconnect callers
Answer: B
Avaya pdf 6005.1 6005.1 braindump 6005.1 6005.1
NO.9 A CUSTOMER WITH A Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 5.5 with two IPMGs is upgrading their
system to release 7.0 The upgraded system will have two IP Media Gateways Which two statements are
true regarding DSP resources for the IP Media Gateways in the upgraded system? (Choose two)
A. DSP resources are no longer required for inter-IPMG calls
B. DSP resources are localized to a particular IPMG where the DSP resource is located
C. DSP resources are considered system resources and are not localized to a particular chassis
D. DSP resources are required for TDM to IP calls
Answer: B, D
Avaya exam prep 6005.1 6005.1 dumps
NO.10 A technician is upgrading an exiting option 11C Rls. 5.5 system to a Communication Server (CS) 1000E
Rls. 7.0 standard Availability with a single Media Gateway 1000E chasses . A CPMG, Co-Resident Server
card is being deployed during the upgrade. This is a stand-alone system that is not part of a larger
network so the CPMG will act as its own Primary Security Server Which supplication deployment
combination will be deployed on the CPMG server for this customer?
A. CS+SS+EM
B. CS+SS+SIPL
C. CS+SS
D. CS+SS+NRS
Answer: A
Avaya practice test 6005.1 test questions 6005.1 test questions 6005.1
ITCertKing offer the latest VCP-510 exam material and high-quality 70-341 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-104 VCE testing engine and LOT-927 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-123 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/6005.1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论