2013年11月1日星期五

Oracle certification 1Z0-522 the latest exam questions and answers

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-522 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Oracle 1Z0-522 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Oracle 1Z0-522 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.

We all well know the status of Oracle certification 1Z0-522 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Oracle 1Z0-522 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Oracle certification 1Z0-522 exam.

Now Oracle 1Z0-522 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Oracle 1Z0-522 certification. So Oracle certification 1Z0-522 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Oracle 1Z0-522 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

Oracle 1Z0-522 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Oracle Certification 1Z0-522 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: 1Z0-522
Exam Name: Oracle (JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Financial Management 9.0 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01

1Z0-522 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-522_exam.html

NO.1 Your client wants the system to calculate discounts on the gross amount of a voucher plus tax. In which
of the following programs can the client set up the system to calculate discounts in this manner?
A. Tax Rules by Company
B. Supplier Master
C. Tax Explanation Codes
D. Processing Options for Voucher Entry
E. A/P Constants
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-522   1Z0-522   1Z0-522   1Z0-522 test   1Z0-522 questions

NO.2 You are going through the month end dose process. If you run the Account Balance without Account
Master Integrity report and have the processing option set to update mode/ what do you update?
A. the business unit of all account ledger records that have an invalid business unit number
B. the account description of ail account ledger records that have an invalid company number
C. the company number of all account ledger records that have an invalid company number
D. the company number of the account master records with the correct business unit
E. the company number of all account balance records that have an invalid company number
Answer: E

Oracle test questions   1Z0-522   1Z0-522 dumps   1Z0-522 original questions   1Z0-522 test questions   1Z0-522

NO.3 You were asked to create an allocation of all advertising expenses to all marketing departments based
on each individual marketing department's sales revenue. Assuming that the advertising expense object
accounts and sales revenue object accounts are within one specified range, how will you most efficiently
accomplish this allocation?
A. Use a Model Journal Entry
B. Use the Variable Numerator Allocation
C. Use the Recurring Journal Entry
D. Use the Indexed Allocation
E. Use a Variable Model
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-522   1Z0-522 pdf   1Z0-522 test questions

NO.4 Your client would like to know if they should set up additional customer records or use Line of Business
processing.
Why would you want to activate Line of Business processing.?
A. To set up multiple sets SIC values for the customer.
B. To use a different default business unit for invoice entry.
C. To establish multiple Address Book records.
D. To establish a credit limit hierarchy by company.
E. To set up multiple sets of default information for the customer by company.
Answer: E

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-522   1Z0-522 exam dumps   1Z0-522 exam dumps

NO.5 The Supplier Analysis report shows Year to Date information that is inaccurate. Why is this so?
A. The AP Annual Close has not been processed.
B. Your Data Selection in the Supplier Master report is incorrect.
C. The aging accounts are not set up in the A/P Constants.
D. The Beginning Year A/P and A/P period fields have not been updated In the Company Numbers and
Names.
E. The Supplier/Customer Totals by G/L Accounts report has not been run.
Answer: B

Oracle test answers   1Z0-522 exam   1Z0-522 test answers   1Z0-522 demo   1Z0-522 certification

NO.6 Your financial implementation client lead needs assistance on understanding the Detail Method of
Intercompany settlements. You explain that the Detail Method uses _______to track Intercompany
settlements and the company associated with the first journal entry line acts as the _________ for the
transaction.
A. Subsidiaries, detail company
B. Subledger, hub company
C. Subledgers, consolidation company
D. Subledgers, detail company
E. Subsidiaries, hub company
Answer: B

Oracle original questions   1Z0-522 exam dumps   1Z0-522   1Z0-522

NO.7 Your client wants help with the budget process. When you create budget pattern codes for each
business year, you can:
A. Create up to 12 seasonal pattern codes and spread amounts equally across the number of periods.
B. Create multiple seasonal pattern codes, assign the pattern codes to the budgeted accounts, and
spread amounts across the periods, according the pattern setup.
C. Create an unlimited number of seasonal pattern codes, spread amounts equally across the number of
periods, and bypass spreading amounts if you bypass spreading for every account in the company.
D. Create four seasonal pattern codes, spread amounts equally across the number of periods, and
bypass spreading amounts.
E. Create only one pattern code for each company, although different companies can have different
pattern codes if desired.
Answer: B

Oracle original questions   1Z0-522   1Z0-522 practice test   1Z0-522 certification training

NO.8 What two ways can a user access the submitted jobs?
A. by entering 'BV' in the fastpath of a Web Client and selecting a form exit
B. by typing 'Jobs' in the fastpath of a Web Client D C) by selecting Submitted Jobs from the menu
C. by taking a form exit from the Address Book
D. by selecting 'My System Profile' from the menu
Answer: A,D

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-522 exam prep   1Z0-522   1Z0-522 answers real questions   1Z0-522 test questions   1Z0-522 dumps

NO.9 Which of the following is NOT an element of Asset Depreciation?
A. Net Book Value
B. Time Value of money
C. Salvage value of money
D. Time
Answer: A

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-522 test answers   1Z0-522   1Z0-522 test questions   1Z0-522 study guide

NO.10 Your client wants to use the fastest method to enter high-volume, simple voucher entries. What Voucher
Entry would you recommend to your client to use?
A. Standard Voucher Entry
B. Voucher Logging Entry
C. Speed Voucher Entry
D. Multi-Voucher, Multi-Supplier
E. Multi-Company, Single-Supplier
Answer: C

Oracle exam   1Z0-522 test   1Z0-522 practice test   1Z0-522   1Z0-522 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality HP2-N35 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-H28 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-480 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-522_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论