2013年11月16日星期六

Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam training programs

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, NS0-154 exam has become a milestone in the Network Appliance exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Network Appliance NS0-154 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Network Appliance NS0-154 certification exam, they focus on the study of Network Appliance NS0-154 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Network Appliance NS0-154 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

Are you still upset about how to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam. Do you want to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Network Appliance NS0-154 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Network Appliance NS0-154 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-154 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

Exam Code: NS0-154
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 148 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

NS0-154 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-154_exam.html

NO.1 Which are three characteristics of an iSCSI or FCP SAN implementation? (Choose three.)
A.A LUN can be converted into a VLD.
B.LUNs can be accessed using the FCP protocol.
C.LUNs can be accessed using the iSCSI protocol.
D.Block services are associated with an iSCSI or FCP SAN environment.
Answer: BCD

Network Appliance practice test   NS0-154 questions   NS0-154   NS0-154 practice test   NS0-154 exam simulations

NO.2 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance pdf   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 braindump   NS0-154

NO.3 Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode supports SMB 2.0 in Windows Vista and Windows Server 2008.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154 pdf   NS0-154

NO.4 Which two will allow you to read and analyze a packet trace file generated by the storage system?
(Choose two.)
A.Eternal View
B.Netmon
C.pktt
D.WireShark
Answer: BD

Network Appliance exam prep   NS0-154 study guide   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.5 NTFS allows file access based on ___________.
A.NT ACLs and SID.
B.NT ACLs and UNIX permissions.
C.SID and password.
D.UNIX permissions.
Answer: A

Network Appliance exam prep   NS0-154   NS0-154 demo

NO.6 Which two commands can be used to enable LUN reservations? (Choose two.)
A.lun create
B.lun map
C.lun reservation set
D.lun set reservation
Answer: AD

Network Appliance   NS0-154 demo   NS0-154 exam   NS0-154

NO.7 Which set of protocols provide block-level access to NetApp storage?
A.CIFS and NFS
B.HTTP and FTP
C. iSCSI and FCP
D.SNA and RPC
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-154 study guide   NS0-154   NS0-154 pdf

NO.8 Which three protocols can coexist on a NetApp storage system? (Choose three.)
A.CIFS
B.DAFS
C.DFS
D.FCP
E.NFS
Answer: ADE

Network Appliance   NS0-154 dumps   NS0-154 exam simulations

NO.9 If the security style is set to UNIX, CIFS client file access is determined by ___________ .
A.NT ACLs
B.the last client to set permissions
C.the mapped UNIX UID/GID of the CIFS client and the UNIX file permissions
D.This is not allowed: A CIFS client cannot access files in a path set to a security style of UNIX
Answer: C

Network Appliance braindump   NS0-154   NS0-154 answers real questions

NO.10 Host multi-pathing describes a _________ solution that has at least two distinct _________ paths to a
LUN.
A.FC or IP SAN, physical
B.FC or IP SAN, virtual
C.FC SAN, virtual
D.token ring, physical
Answer: A

Network Appliance answers real questions   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.11 For automatic user name mapping to occur for a CIFS and UNIX user name that are the same, you
must do what?
A.Enter the CIFS user in the NIS database.
B.Enter the user names in the /etc/hosts.equiv file.
C.Use both a NIS server and a Domain Controller in the network.
D.Nothing: mapping will occur if user name authentication is available.
Answer: D

Network Appliance study guide   NS0-154 demo   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 exam simulations

NO.12 Which changes the NDMP password on the Open System SnapVault agent?
A.password
B.password
C.svpasswd
D.svpassword
Answer: D

Network Appliance certification training   NS0-154 exam dumps   NS0-154   NS0-154 pdf   NS0-154

NO.13 In a tape environment after a SnapRestore reversion of a volume, incremental backup and restore
operations on the file or volume cannot rely on the timestamps to determine what data needs to be
backed up or restored. Which course of action ensures correct incremental backups?
A.Perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
B.Reboot the storage system to reset timestamps back to their original times before the reversion.
C.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup.
D.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup,
and then perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
Answer: A

Network Appliance exam dumps   NS0-154 questions   NS0-154

NO.14 Which three items are NFS resources for export? (Choose three.)
A.aggregate
B.directory/qtree
C.file
D.subnet
E.volume
Answer: BCE

Network Appliance certification training   NS0-154   NS0-154 questions   NS0-154 answers real questions

NO.15 To determine the version of Data ONTAP in which a bug has been fixed, use the NOW site _______
utility. (Choose two.)
A.AutoSupport
B.Bugs Online
C.NetApp Diagnostics
D.Release Comparison
E.System Configuration Guide
Answer: BD

Network Appliance exam dumps   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 exam

NO.16 Which three licenses are required for fabric-attached MetroCluster? (Choose three.)
A.Cluster
B.Cluster_remote
C.Syncmirror_local
D.Syncmirror_fabric
E.Syncmirror_remote
Answer: ABC

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154 certification   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.17 What utility on the storage system will allow you to capture network packet information?
A.netstats
B.pktt
C.snoop
D.traceroute
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-154 exam simulations   NS0-154

NO.18 An iSCSI or FC SAN implementation provides _____ access to LUNs.
A.block
B.file
C.VIIP
D.VLD
Answer: A

Network Appliance exam   NS0-154 exam dumps   NS0-154 exam prep   NS0-154

NO.19 To configure a storage system as a member of a Windows active directory domain, the time on the
storage system must be set to be within plus or minus five minutes of the time on the domain controller.
A.True
B.False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154 dumps

NO.20 Which two commands on the storage system allow you to gather detailed statistics about network
interfaces, including basic information about network connections? (Choose two.)
A.ifstat -a
B.netdiag -n
C.netstat -i
D.sysstat 1
Answer: AC

Network Appliance original questions   NS0-154   NS0-154 exam dumps   NS0-154   NS0-154 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality 000-656 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP510PSE VCE testing engine and E20-891 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-360 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-154_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论