You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-M49 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass HP certification HP0-M49 exam disposably.
In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M49 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing HP HP0-M49 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
You have seen ITCertKing's HP HP0-M49 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-M49 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
Exam Code: HP0-M49
Exam Name: HP (HP Virtual User Generator 11.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02
Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about HP certification HP0-M49 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although HP certification HP0-M49 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for HP certification HP0-M49 exam.
We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.
HP HP0-M49 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because HP certification HP0-M49 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing HP certification HP0-M49 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
HP0-M49 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M49_exam.html
NO.1 In HTML-based and URL-based recording modes, user steps are recorded at different layers. They
differ in the layer where the user steps are recorded. Why is the HTML recording name also named as
"context sensitive"?
A. because every UI object is recognized in the context of the page/window to which it belongs
B. because the browser cache stores a copy of the page, in the context of which user actions are
performed
C. because the playback engine cache stores a copy of the page, in the context of which user actions are
performed
D. because context sensitive help suggestions are available in HTML mode only
Answer: C
HP exam HP0-M49 HP0-M49 test
NO.2 Consider a business process with login, business logic and logout. Login and logout need to be iterated
only once while business logic will be iterated many times. What is the correct way to record in terms of
actions in the script?
A. record the entire business process in action
B. record the entire business process in vuser_init
C. record login logic in vuser_init, business logic in action, logout logic in vuser_end
D. record the entire business process in vuser_end
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP0-M49 demo HP0-M49
NO.3 Percentage weighting for blocks in Run Logic on Run-time Settings exists for which blocks?
A. only blocks running in sequential
B. only blocks running in random
C. blocks running in random or sequential
D. blocks running unique
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP0-M49 demo HP0-M49 braindump
NO.4 When is correlation used.?
A. when a recorded script includes a dynamic value (such as a session ID) and cannot replay
B. when you want to take a value and turn it into a variable in order to make your script more realistic
C. when you want to input different users' credentials in your script
D. when you want to check the presence of a string in a response to validate script results
Answer: A
HP test HP0-M49 exam simulations HP0-M49 HP0-M49 HP0-M49 exam prep
NO.5 What is the best way to compare two versions of a script?
A. You open a second instance of VuGen and do a line-by-line comparison.
B. You click on Tools > Compare with Script ...
C. You use the test result to compare the scripts.
D. You verify the output.txt of both scripts.
Answer: B
HP certification HP0-M49 HP0-M49 pdf HP0-M49 exam dumps
NO.6 Which default actions are provided by VuGen? (Select three.)
A. vuser_init
B. vuser_run
C. vuser_pause
D. action
E. vuser_pass
F. vuser_end
G. vuser_pending
Answer: A,D,F
HP study guide HP0-M49 certification training HP0-M49 dumps HP0-M49 certification HP0-M49 questions
NO.7 What is the best way to use an action from an existing script in a new script?
A. You record the action again in the new script.
B. You copy the code from the existing script action to the new script.
C. You run both Vusers in the scenario with only the relevant actions listed.
D. You import the action into a script directly from the pre-existing script.
Answer: D
HP exam dumps HP0-M49 exam dumps HP0-M49 test questions
NO.8 A customer uses Adobe BlazeDS Server for their web browser to server communications with a Flash
Client. Which protocol should be used in VuGen to test this application?
A. HTML
B. Click-n-Script
C. AMF
D. TruClient
E. SOA
Answer: C
HP HP0-M49 study guide HP0-M49 pdf HP0-M49 certification HP0-M49
NO.9 Where should you add a web_reg_save_param function to a script?
A. in the global.h section
B. before the step that contains the dynamic value
C. before the step that generates a response from the server containing the value
D. at the beginning of the action section that contains the dynamic value
Answer: C
HP test HP0-M49 HP0-M49 HP0-M49 HP0-M49 exam HP0-M49
NO.10 What does Button 1 in the image do while recording?
A. initiates New Script
B. initiates Start Transaction
C. initiates End Transaction
D. initiates New Action
E. initiates Call to Script
F. initiates Rendezvous
Answer: D
HP HP0-M49 HP0-M49 practice test HP0-M49 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-561 exam material and high-quality 000-456 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-502 VCE testing engine and BAS-002 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J67 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M49_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论