IBM 000-G40 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because IBM certification 000-G40 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing IBM certification 000-G40 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
If you are still troubled for the IBM 000-G40 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's IBM 000-G40 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
In the past few years, IBM certification 000-G40 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass IBM certification 000-G40 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 000-G40 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 000-G40 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best IBM certification 000-G40 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real IBM certification 000-G40 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed IBM certification 000-G40 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
Exam Code: 000-G40
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SmartCloud Enterprise+ (SCE+) Sales Mastery Test)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07
000-G40 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-G40_exam.html
NO.1 A sales professional needs to change the price of a virtual machine (VM).Which option should
the sales professional adjust?
A.European Union labor adder
B.number of virtual machines
C.virtual private network (VPN)
D.data center location
Answer: A
IBM dumps 000-G40 000-G40 dumps
NO.2 Which two hardware server standards does IBM use to deliver SmartCloud Enterprise+?
(Choose two.)
A.System z
B.System p
C.System i
D.System x
Answer: B,D
IBM 000-G40 000-G40 certification training
NO.3 What is the maximum service level IBM provides for managing a hosted environment?
A.storage
B.application
C.hypervisor
D.operating system
Answer: D
IBM 000-G40 000-G40 questions 000-G40 000-G40
NO.4 Which contractual document should a sales professional use to respond to a customer
question regarding security roles and responsibilities?
A.Security (ISeC) Agreement
B.Internet Security Systems Contract (ISSC)
C.International Agreement
D.Security Services Contracts Online (COL)
Answer: A
IBM test questions 000-G40 000-G40 000-G40
NO.5 A customer plans to use SCE+ virtual private network (VPN) topology-based access.The
customer needs more than one virtual local area network (vLAN).Which networking element
should the sales professional recommend?
A.virtual firewall
B.virtual load balancer
C.virtual network hub
D.virtual intrusion detection server
Answer: A
IBM 000-G40 000-G40
NO.6 Which two geographical locations were first used to deliver the SCE+ offering? (Choose two.)
A.Raleigh, North Carolina
B.Tokyo, Japan
C.Ehningen, Germany
D.London, UK
E.Boulder, Colorado
Answer: A,C
IBM 000-G40 000-G40 exam prep 000-G40 exam prep 000-G40
NO.7 What is a client benefit to provisioning in SCE+?
A.time in days versus weeks
B.the ability to host the cloud in a customer data center
C.use of mainframe technology
D.the ability to use a private image
Answer: A
IBM 000-G40 test questions 000-G40 000-G40
NO.8 How does a customer notify IBM of a problem?
A.submitting a service request in the SCE+ portal
B.registering the problem with its IBM account representative
C.sending a monitoring alert to the IBM delivery team
D.opening a ticket with its internal help desk
Answer: A
IBM certification training 000-G40 000-G40 certification
NO.9 Which feature is a roadmap item for the SCE+ offering?
A.disaster recovery
B.virtual machine provisioning
C.hybrid cloud integration
D.iSeries operating systems
Answer: A
IBM exam 000-G40 test answers 000-G40 test questions 000-G40
NO.10 What is an allowable option for a customer to modify a virtual machine (VM)?
A.add memory
B.change the operating system
C.move to a different physical server
D.export to its on-premise environment
Answer: A
IBM 000-G40 certification 000-G40 braindump 000-G40 dumps 000-G40 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-331 exam material and high-quality 70-465 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-783 VCE testing engine and 200-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N40 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-G40_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论