ITCertKing is a very good website for IBM certification 000-654 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of IBM certification 000-654 exam. ITCertKing's IBM 000-654 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
IBM 000-654 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what IBM related certification you have. If you have IBM 000-654 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
If you use the ITCertKing IBM 000-654 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our IBM 000-654 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
Exam Code: 000-654
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Mgr V7.2.1.3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07
Our latest training material about IBM certification 000-654 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. IBM certification 000-654 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a IBM 000-654 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.
000-654 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-654_exam.html
NO.1 An IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 administrator needs to
gather
credentials for the sensors that will be running. What is the primary command that is used on
UNIX systems sensors?
A. isof
B. sudo
C. prtconf
D. syscommand
Answer: A
IBM 000-654 study guide 000-654 test
NO.2 Which GUI JVM settings in the collation.properties file would be most appropriate for a large
(2500-5000 SEs) IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 environment?
A. Default values are enough
B. com.collation.gui.initial.heap.size=512g
com.collation.gui.max.heap.size=1024g
C. com.collation.gui.initial.heap.size=128m
com.collation.gui.max.heap.size=512m
D. com.collation.gui.initial.heap.size=512m
com.collation.gui.max.heap.size=1024m
Answer: D
IBM test questions 000-654 000-654 study guide 000-654 pdf 000-654
NO.3 Which tool creates the users when a file-based registry is used?
A. The LDAP Console
B. The User Admin Portal
C. The Data Management Portal
D. The Discovery Management Portal
Answer: C
IBM exam simulations 000-654 000-654 original questions 000-654 practice test
NO.4 The IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 (TADDM) administrator
would like to display location tagging in Business Intelligence Reporting Tool (BIRT) based
reports. What must the TADDM administrator do to add location tagging information in BIRT
reports?
A. Modify com.collation.anchor.tag in collation.properties.
B. Modify the existing BIRT reports to add location tag information.
C. Just run the reports; location tagging is already enabled in the BIRT reports.
D. Turn on the location tagging feature when the BIRT report is run using the radio button.
Answer: B
IBM 000-654 dumps 000-654 dumps 000-654
NO.5 Which file is used to edit the logging properties?
A. edm.properties
B. bulkload.properties
C. collation.properties
D. database.properties
Answer: C
IBM exam prep 000-654 000-654 braindump
NO.6 IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 has just been installed on a
Linux
system. Which step should the administrator do right after installation?
A. Check that firewalls have the proper ports defined
B. Ensure that SSL is turned off on the client systems
C. Verity that the Apache server is running with the appropriate settings
D. Run the command $C0LLATI0N HOME/bin/control status and check for errors
Answer: D
IBM 000-654 pdf 000-654 000-654
NO.7 What is an Isof requirement for an IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager
V7.2.1.3 administrator to use the Level 2 discovery sensors on an AIX system?
A. Isof must be run using sudo
B. Isof is not used for discovery
C. The service account must be root
D. The service account user must have a UID in the 1 - 9 range
Answer: A
IBM certification 000-654 000-654 000-654 000-654 pdf 000-654 braindump
NO.8 While creating a non-admin user account for Windows discovery using IBM Tivoli Application
Dependency Discovery manager V7.2.1.3, which option should be selected?
A. Account is disabled
B. Password never expires
C. User cannot change password
D. User must change password at next logon
Answer: B
IBM certification 000-654 practice test 000-654 000-654 questions
NO.9 A customer is getting ready to set up a Level 3 profile in order to scan their production IBM
WebSphere servers which are running V6.1, V7, V8, and V8.5. What should be the first step in
setting up the profile?
A. Setup access list entry
B. Check the sensor reference guide in the IBM Info Center to ensure the scanned platforms are
supported target versions
C. Check if WebSphere security is turned on and if so, obtain a valid user ID and password to the
WebSphere Admin Console
D. Retrieve needed SSL WebSphere certificates and place them on the IBM Tivoli Application
Dependency Discovery Manager Console
Answer: B
IBM 000-654 000-654
NO.10 Which environment variable is used to specify the location of the application descriptor file?
A. DESC_FILE_LOC
B. COLLATION_HOME
C. APP_DESC_FILE_DIR
D. COLL_APP_DESC_DIR
Answer: D
IBM practice test 000-654 000-654 000-654 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-344 exam material and high-quality HP2-B104 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-688 VCE testing engine and MSC-431 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-321 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-654_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论