The ITCertKing IBM 000-652 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing IBM 000-652 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through IBM 000-652 exam certification.
ITCertKing's IBM 000-652 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the IBM 000-652 exam. With the IBM 000-652 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.
Exam Code: 000-652
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15
ITCertKing is a website for IBM certification 000-652 exam to provide a short-term effective training. IBM 000-652 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain IBM 000-652 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find IBM 000-652 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's IBM 000-652 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's IBM 000-652 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible IBM 000-652 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's IBM 000-652 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's IBM 000-652 exam training materials is a pioneer in the IBM 000-652 exam certification preparation.
000-652 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-652_exam.html
NO.1 What functionality will a user need to define a set of tasks that will be applied to the Service
Request once the Catalog Request is submitted and approved?
A. Job Plan
B. Fulfillment Plan
C. Ticket Template
D. Fulfillment Template
Answer: A
IBM answers real questions 000-652 exam prep 000-652 test questions 000-652 answers real questions 000-652 dumps
NO.2 What is the purpose of the Promotion process?
A. To create configuration items (CI) from Actual CIs
B. To create Actual CIs from CIs
C. To enable CIs to be used in the Change Management process
D. To enable Actual CIs to be used in the Change Management process
Answer: A
IBM 000-652 000-652 exam dumps 000-652
NO.3 When installing an enterprise solution, which edition of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk can be
installed?
A. Only Entry Edition
B. Any product edition
C. Only Everyplace Edition
D. Only Service Provider Edition
Answer: B
IBM test answers 000-652 test 000-652 questions 000-652 exam dumps
NO.4 Which two activities are included in the scope of IT Asset management? (Choose two.)
A. Risk Management
B. License Management
C. Security Management
D. Inventory Management
E. Configuration Management
Answer: B,D
IBM test questions 000-652 000-652 braindump 000-652 000-652
NO.5 What are three types of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk offerings? (Choose three.)
A. Action
B. Descriptive
C. Work Order
D. Work Request
E. Service Catalog
F. Service Request
Answer: A,B,F
IBM 000-652 test answers 000-652 questions
NO.6 What is the purpose of the Update Promotion action?
A. To update attributes of the configuration item (CI) based on the information from the Actual CI
B. To update attributes of the Actual CI based on the information from the CI
C. To update attributes of the CI based on the information from the Change Management process
D. To update attributes of the Actual CI based on the information from the Change Management
process
Answer: A
IBM demo 000-652 000-652 000-652 questions
NO.7 Which ticket type must be used for a user who is asking for information?
A. Incident
B. Problem
C. Service Request
D. Process Request
Answer: C
IBM 000-652 000-652 000-652 exam prep 000-652 000-652
NO.8 What is the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 (SCCD) application server used for?
A. To apply SCCD fix packs
B. To generate SCCD EAR files
C. To provide a SCCD runtime environment
D. To customize Maximo Business Object Java code
Answer: C
IBM exam simulations 000-652 000-652 practice test 000-652
NO.9 What is the purpose of domains within IBM SmartCloud Control Desk?
A. To allow global searches across areas of an organization
B. To specify ownership of a set of objects within the product
C. To separate configuration items and assets into geographical areas
D. To maintain a value list that can be used in fields within the product
Answer: D
IBM exam prep 000-652 000-652 000-652 000-652 exam prep
NO.10 What are two appropriate Key Performance Indicators for the Service Catalog Management
Process? (Choose two.)
A. Number of accesses per month
B. Number of calls to the service desk
C. Percent of users who use the service catalog
D. Percent of users who are aware of the service catalog
E. Number of services published including Service Level Agreements/Targets
Answer: A,C
IBM practice test 000-652 exam prep 000-652 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-060 exam material and high-quality 00M-654 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-466 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-783 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-652_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论