You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-897 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass Oracle certification 1Z0-897 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-897 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.
ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time Oracle certification 1Z0-897 exam is very cost-effective.
In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Oracle 1Z0-897 is a high gold content certification exam. Oracle 1Z0-897 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Oracle certification 1Z0-897 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-897 exam as a try.
Exam Code: 1Z0-897
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Platform, Enterprise Edition 6 Web Services Developer Certified Expert Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11
The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Oracle 1Z0-897 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Oracle 1Z0-897 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-897 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-897 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Oracle 1Z0-897 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.
1Z0-897 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-897_exam.html
NO.1 Given the JAX-RS root resource class fragment:
Choose the statement that best describes the configuration that would be required to support the access
control constraint shown:
A. No further configuration is required - the JavaEE runtime will pick up the security constraint and
configure the web container to match.
B. The developer will have to configure the web container to require authenticated access to the URLs
corresponding to this resource, so the proper information can be propagated to the EJB container.
C. The developer will have to turn on authentication in the web container configuration file, so that all
incoming requests are authenticated in order to be processed.
D. The developer will have to configure the web container to require authenticated access to the URLs
corresponding to this resource, and then map web-tier roles to ejb-tier roles, since the JAXRS and EJB
runtimes cannot use the same set of roles.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-897 test questions 1Z0-897 1Z0-897 exam dumps
NO.2 Which two statements are true about public key digital signatures applied to Web services? (Choose
two)
A. The receiver verifies that the message matches the digital signature using its own private key.
B. The sender creates a digital signature using its own private key and sends that signature along with the
original document.
C. The sender creates a digital signature using its own public key and sends that signature along with the
original document.
D. The receiver verifies that the message matches the digital signature using the sender's public key.
Answer: B,D
Oracle 1Z0-897 1Z0-897 1Z0-897 test 1Z0-897
NO.3 A developer wants to use WebServiceContext in the web service endpoint. Which of the following is
the correct way to get WebServiceContext object ? (Choose one)
A. @WebService
public class MyService
{
@WebServiceContext
WebServiceContext ctxt;
public String echo(String str)
{
..
.
}
B. @WebService
public class MyService
{
WebServiceContext ctxt;
public String echo(String str) {
ctxt = jndi.lookup("java:com/env/WebServiceContext");
}
C. @WebService
public class MyService
{
@Inject
WebServiceContext ctxt;
public String echo(String str)
{
...
}
D. @WebService
public class MyService
{
@Resource
WebServiceContext ctxt;
public String echo(String str)
{
..
.
}
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-897 exam 1Z0-897 original questions 1Z0-897 test 1Z0-897 exam simulations 1Z0-897
NO.4 A developer creates a Web service for his company's inventory service. He uses servlet container to
deploy the web service and wants to enable basic authentication for all web service invocations.
Where does the developer configure security requirements for the above case?
A. sun-jaxws.xml
B. web.xml
C. webservices.xml
D. domain.xml
Answer: B
Oracle certification training 1Z0-897 braindump 1Z0-897 certification 1Z0-897 exam dumps 1Z0-897
NO.5 A Web service needs to encrypt certain SOAP headers when responding. Which statement about this
encryption is true?
A. The Web service runtime is the appropriate place for such encryption.
B. The Web service business logic is the appropriate place for such encryption.
C. Either the Web service business logic or runtime is appropriate for such encryption.
D. Neither the Web service business logic nor runtime is appropriate for such encryption.
E. Transport level security protocol like SSL should be used to meet the requirements without code
changes.
Answer: A
Oracle test questions 1Z0-897 pdf 1Z0-897 answers real questions 1Z0-897 exam 1Z0-897 1Z0-897 test answers
NO.6 A developer is creating a web service endpoint using a stateless session EJB for the business logic of
an application. Choose two methods to select role based access control for the business logic ? (Choose
two)
A. Using method-permission element in ejb-jar.xml
B. Using .htaccess file in the application's ear
C. Using <security-role> element in web.xml
D. By specifying security annotations like @RolesAllowed in the EJB class
Answer: A,D
Oracle braindump 1Z0-897 1Z0-897
NO.7 In the code fragment below, the client will use os to upload data to the web service provider.
Choose the statement that must be placed in line 5, to ensure this fragment works as intended. (Choose
one)
A. connection.setDoOutput(true);
B. connection.setAllowUserInteraction(true);
C. connection.setIfModifiedSince(new Date().getTime());
D. connection.setUseCaches(false);
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-897 dumps 1Z0-897 exam dumps 1Z0-897 1Z0-897
NO.8 Which of the following security technology is not covered in Metro project? (Choose one.)
A. WS-Trust
B. WS-SecurityPolicy
C. WS-SecureConversation
D. XACML
Answer: D
Oracle practice test 1Z0-897 exam simulations 1Z0-897 exam dumps 1Z0-897 demo
NO.9 An airline built and deployed a back-end application to manage reservations. To support
interoperability with as large a base of standalone client applications as possible, the services provided by
this back-end application are exposed as XML-based restful web services. Management just added a new
requirement that AJAX-based web application clients be supported, too. One of the developers suggested
that it is enough to extend the existing application to support both XML-based and JSON-based restful
web services. Assuming the developer is correct, choose the sentence that best describes an attempt to
introduce this ability as this developer suggests (Choose one):
A. The attempt will fail, because JAX-RS does not support both XML- and JSON- based restful services in
parallel.
B. The attempt will be trivial to implement, since JAX-RS just needs for the application to specify that both
XML- and JSON-based interaction will be supported.
C. The attempt can succeed, but it will require a significant amount of new code, since JAX-RS does
support both XML- and JSON-based interaction - but not single resource can support both kinds of
interaction simultaneously.
D. The attempt will fail, because there is more to the difference between XML-based and JSON-based
interactions than just the data representation used.
Answer: B
Oracle certification training 1Z0-897 exam simulations 1Z0-897 study guide
NO.10 A developer needs to write a Web service that supports user sessions that timeout after 120 seconds.
Which configuration file is correct for the developer use? (Choose one)
A. web.xml
B. server.xml
C. ejb-jar.xml
D. service-config.xml
Answer: A
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-897 1Z0-897 1Z0-897 practice test
NO.11 An automobile manufacturer publishes a Web service for use by their suppliers. The manufacturer has
stringent security requirements that require suppliers to verify their identity. Data integrity and
confidentiality must be maintained between the client and the server. Which two meet all of these
requirements? (Choose two.)
A. X.509 and XKMS
B. XACML and XKMS
C. SSL and mutual authentication
D. XML Encryption and XML Digital Signature
E. Private network and XML Signature
Answer: C,D
Oracle study guide 1Z0-897 exam dumps 1Z0-897 test answers 1Z0-897 1Z0-897 test questions
NO.12 Choose the option that best describe the deployer's choices, when deploying an EJB that is also
exposed as a RESTful web service using JAX-RS (Choose one):
A. The EJB can only be deployed to a web container, since RESTful access to the EJB requires a web
container to support the HTTP interaction needed.
B. The EJB can be deployed to any EJB or web container that would support local references to the EJB
from the JAX-RS runtime in the ejb container.
C. The EJB can be deployed to any EJB or web container that would support local references to the EJB
from the JAX-RS runtime in the web container.
D. The EJB can be deployed to an EJB or web container that is visible to the JAX-RS runtime, even on an
application server separate from the JAX-RS runtime, since EJBs support local or remote interactions via
RMI.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-897 1Z0-897 1Z0-897 1Z0-897
NO.13 Given the resource class fragment:
Choose the code fragment below that would secure access only to the Resource update() method
(Choose one):
A. <security-constraint>
<web-resource-collection>
<url-pattern>/rest</url-pattern>
<http-method>GET</http-method>
<http-method>POST</http-method>
</web-resource-collection>
B. <security-constraint>
<web-resource-collection>
<url-pattern>/rest</url-pattern>
<http-method>POST</http-method>
</web-resource-collection>
C. <security-constraint>
<web-resource-collection>
<url-pattern>/rest/id</url-pattern>
<http-method>POST</http-method>
<http-method>GET</http-method>
</web-resource-collection>
D. <security-constraint>D.<security-constraint>
<web-resource-collection>
<url-pattern>/id</url-pattern>
<http-method>POST</http-method>
</web-resource-collection>
Answer: B
Oracle pdf 1Z0-897 demo 1Z0-897 dumps 1Z0-897 study guide 1Z0-897 test questions
NO.14 A company is refactoring an existing website to use Web services clients. The application retrieves lists
of parts and displays them to the users in a browser window. Previously, the data was stored as files on
the web server and, in order to access the files, the user would simply click on a hyperlink. Now the data
must be dynamically generated via a service that another developer has created. They want the easiest
way to refactor their website to use Web services. Which three client-side technologies should they use.?
(Choose three.)
A. SOAP
B. REST
C. Javascript
D. XML
E. JSON
F. JAVA
Answer: B,C,E
Oracle braindump 1Z0-897 1Z0-897 exam simulations 1Z0-897 dumps
NO.15 Which security technologies are not included in WS-Security?
A. encryption
B. handshake for credential exchange and session establishment
C. security tokens
D. digital signatures
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-897 braindump 1Z0-897 original questions
NO.16 In designing the security for your enterprise application with multiple Web services, you don't want that
each of the services handle user authentication by itself. Then which of the following you can use in your
design?
A. enable secure conversation for each service
B. a centralized Policy Decision Point (PDP) via XACML
C. a Security Token Service (STS)
D. use transport level security with SSL
Answer: C
Oracle certification 1Z0-897 test questions 1Z0-897 demo 1Z0-897
NO.17 A developer creates the following web service:
Assuming that he packages the class in a war file without deployment descriptors, the web service is
hosted by a EE container relative to module context at ? (Choose one)
A. "/Invoice"
B. "/InvoicePort"
C. "/InvoiceService"
D. "/InvoiceWebService"
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-897 1Z0-897 1Z0-897
NO.18 An automobile manufacturer publishes a Web service for use by their suppliers. The manufacturer has
stringent security requirements that require suppliers to verify their identity. Data integrity and
confidentiality must be maintained between the client and the server. Which two technologies can be used
to meet the requirements? (Choose two)
A. XACML and XKMS
B. SSL with mutual authentication
C. Message level security with WS-Security
D. Private network and XML Signature
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1Z0-897 study guide 1Z0-897 1Z0-897 1Z0-897 certification training 1Z0-897
NO.19 An organization has business logic implemented in EJB components. Current clients use
container-managed, role-based security to access the business logic using RMI. Management has
determined that the business logic must be made available to non-RMI clients using a Web service.
Which container-managed Web service security mechanism would the development team?use to allow
Web service clients to use the current security model? (Choose one)
A. XKMS
B. XACML
C. XML Digital Signature
D. HTTP Basic Authentication
E. annotations mapped to the JAX-WS runtime
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-897 1Z0-897 braindump 1Z0-897 demo 1Z0-897
NO.20 Which of the following WS-Security token profiles is not supported in Metro?
A. X509 Token Profile
B. Kerberos Token Profile
C. SAML Token Profile
D. SOAP with Attachments (SWA) profile
E. Right Expression Language (REL) Token Profile
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-897 1Z0-897 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest ICGB exam material and high-quality 70-583 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-206 VCE testing engine and 642-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-730 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-897_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论