If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass CompTIA certification CN0-201 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.
Do you want to pass the CompTIA CN0-201 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about CompTIA CN0-201 exam to test our reliability.
In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare CompTIA CN0-201 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass CompTIA CN0-201 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of CompTIA certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the CompTIA certification CN0-201 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.
Exam Code: CN0-201
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA CTP+ Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 302 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed CompTIA certification CN0-201 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first CompTIA certification CN0-201 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.
CN0-201 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CN0-201_exam.html
NO.1 Andrewis working for a television station in NorthAmerica and South America. What video standardis
more possibly be used with the video stored in the archives of these stations?
A. PAL
B. NTSC
C. SECAM
D. IEEE 1394
Answer: B
CompTIA CN0-201 CN0-201 exam CN0-201 certification CN0-201 practice test
NO.2 Which of the following statements are true about session hijacking?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Use of a long random number or string as the session key reduces session hijacking.
B. It is used to slow the working of victim's network resources.
C. TCP session hijacking is when a hacker takes over a TCP session between two machines.
D. It is the exploitation of a valid computer session to gain unauthorized access to information or services
in a computer system.
Answer: ACD
CompTIA pdf CN0-201 exam dumps CN0-201 exam simulations CN0-201 certification CN0-201 CN0-201 answers real questions
NO.3 Rick, an administrator of a TCP/IP network, wants to achieve the following goals: l Reduce congestion
of network traffic. l Optimize the utilization of the IP address space.
Which of the following technologies may help him to accomplish the task?
A. Pinging
B. Supernetting
C. Routing
D. Subnetting
Answer: D
CompTIA braindump CN0-201 braindump CN0-201 test answers CN0-201 CN0-201
NO.4 Adam works as a Sales Engineer for Umbrella Inc. One of his customers complains that the PBX is
getting reset several times in a day. Adam finds that the power LEDs of PBX are fluttering. He suspects
that faulty power supply is the cause of this problem. Which of the following troubleshooting tools should
Adam use to verify these suspicions?
A. Continuity tester
B. Line tester
C. Volt meter
D. T-BERD 4000
Answer: C
CompTIA exam CN0-201 test answers CN0-201 CN0-201 CN0-201 study guide CN0-201 exam dumps
NO.5 Which of the following is an audio data compression algorithm for voice that compresses digital voice
in packets of 10 milliseconds duration?
A. G.711
B. H.320
C. H.323
D. G.729
Answer: D
CompTIA answers real questions CN0-201 CN0-201 original questions CN0-201 certification training
NO.6 Voice over IP is an application that requires efficient use of bandwidth and reliability. VoIP must not
suffer the delays that can be seen at times with Web sites and Web applications. Which technology can
be used to help ensure the efficient transport of VoIP traffic?
A. RTP
B. QoS
C. DNS
D. RSTP
Answer: B
CompTIA CN0-201 CN0-201 CN0-201 CN0-201 CN0-201
NO.7 Which of the following devices is used to create VLANs in a small network?
A. Repeater
B. Switch
C. Hub
D. Bridge
Answer: B
CompTIA exam dumps CN0-201 CN0-201
NO.8 Youwork as a NetworkAdministrator for McNeil Inc.Thecompany hasa TCP/IP-based network.
Performance of the network is slow because of heavy traffic.A hub is used as a central connectingdevice
in the network. Which of the following devices can be used in place of a hub to control thenetwork traffic
efficiently?
A. Repeater
B. Router
C. Switch
D. Bridge
Answer: C
CompTIA CN0-201 certification training CN0-201 CN0-201
NO.9 Which of the following devices is used to make decisions based on MAC addresses and is considered
the most appropriate device to use when limiting broadcast domains for devices that will process voice
data?
A. Layer 3 switch
B. Repeater
C. Layer 2 switch
D. MCU
Answer: C
CompTIA test questions CN0-201 CN0-201
NO.10 Which of the following are endpoints in Cisco Unified Communications?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Switches
B. Routers
C. Gateways
D. IP phones
Answer: CD
CompTIA certification training CN0-201 certification training CN0-201 exam CN0-201 certification CN0-201 exam prep CN0-201
NO.11 Which of the following protocols provides sequence numbers to VoIP packets?
A. TCP
B. RTP
C. UDP
D. SCCP
Answer: B
CompTIA answers real questions CN0-201 test answers CN0-201 study guide CN0-201 dumps CN0-201 exam simulations CN0-201
NO.12 Which of the following layers of the OSI model managescommunication between
communicationentities in a network?
A. Presentation
B. Network
C. Transport
D. Session
E. Application
Answer: D
CompTIA CN0-201 certification training CN0-201 original questions CN0-201 CN0-201 exam prep CN0-201 study guide
NO.13 Which of the following is a mechanism used by the Multimedia Extensions (WME) standard to avoid
contentions in a particular traffic category?
A. Sliding Window Protocol
B. Contention Window (CW)
C. Auto-Rate Fallback
D. Maximum Segment Size (MSS)
Answer: B
CompTIA CN0-201 CN0-201 braindump
NO.14 Which of the following ITU standards specifies PCM voice coding at 64 kbps?
A. G.726
B. G.728
C. G.729
D. G.711
Answer: D
CompTIA exam dumps CN0-201 exam dumps CN0-201 CN0-201 dumps CN0-201 original questions
NO.15 Which of the following protocols is used by VoIP applications for communication initiation in the
network?
A. TLS
B. NTP
C. SIP
D. SSH
Answer: C
CompTIA exam simulations CN0-201 exam simulations CN0-201 CN0-201 certification training
NO.16 When a phoneislifted off-hook, it connects the two wires causing an electrical signal to flowfromthe
phone exchange to thephone. What is this electrical signal called?
A. Off-hook signal
B. Ground start signal
C. Loop start signal
D. On-hook signal
Answer: C
CompTIA CN0-201 CN0-201 certification training
NO.17 H.323 is a group of protocols defined by the International Telecommunication Union for multimedia
conferences over Local Area Networks. H.323 uses ASN.1 binary code. Which of the following layers of
the OSI model is responsible for translating, processing, and reading ASN.1 and ASCII messages?
A. Transport layer
B. Application layer
C. Physical layer
D. Presentation layer
Answer: D
CompTIA practice test CN0-201 CN0-201 original questions
NO.18 Which of the following are examples of interactive communication?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Video Conferencing
B. E-mail
C. Fax
D. Phone call
Answer: AD
CompTIA test CN0-201 CN0-201 original questions CN0-201 questions
NO.19 You work as a network consultant for Net World International. You are designing a network for a client
company. The proposed network will use a class B address for its network. The network will be divided
into thirty-two subnets. Which of the following subnet masks will you use to design the network?
A. 255.255.252.0
B. 255.252.0.0
C. 255.255.248.0
D. 255.248.0.0
Answer: A
CompTIA original questions CN0-201 exam prep CN0-201 CN0-201 CN0-201
NO.20 You have just set up a wireless network for customers at a coffee shop. Which of the following are
good security measures to implement?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Not broadcasting SSID
B. MAC filtering the router
C. Using WEP encryption
D. Using WPA encryption
Answer: CD
CompTIA CN0-201 test answers CN0-201 answers real questions CN0-201 test questions CN0-201 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S33 exam material and high-quality JN0-694 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-540 VCE testing engine and HP2-N37 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510PSE dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CN0-201_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论