2013年11月6日星期三

Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam study materials

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Avaya certification 133-S-713.4 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Avaya certification 133-S-713.4 exam. If you add the Avaya certification 133-S-713.4 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of Avaya certification 133-S-713.4 exam, and it is a high quality product.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Avaya 133-S-713.4 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Avaya 133-S-713.4 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

Exam Code: 133-S-713.4
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Implementation Exam (beta))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 237 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-06

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

If you find any quality problems of our 133-S-713.4 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing Avaya 133-S-713.4 questions and answers , it covers almost the 133-S-713.4 full knowledge points.

As long as you need the exam, we can update the Avaya certification 133-S-713.4 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Avaya 133-S-713.4 and they can 100% ensure you pass Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

Avaya's 133-S-713.4 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

133-S-713.4 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/133-s-713.4_exam.html

NO.1 You are working with a third-party to integrate a call recording utility with Proactive Contact. The
technician for the third-party is not able to see events from Proactive Contact. Which command would you
type on the Proactive Contact command line to see all statistics from Event Services?
A.enclient -S $NS
B.enclient -A
C.enserver -a
D.enserver -S $NS
Answer:A

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4

NO.2 Where is the location of the local policy files on the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X server?
A./opt/avaya/pds/config
B./opt/avaya/pds/openssl
C./opt/avaya/pds/etc
D./etc
Answer:B

Avaya   133-S-713.4 study guide   133-S-713.4

NO.3 Which Avaya CM circuit pack is necessary if the customer expects to do predictive dialing on Proactive
Contact with CTI?
A.TN744 Call classifier
B.TN2602 Media interface
C.TN799 C-LAN
D.TN464 DS1 Interface
Answer:A

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 dumps   133-S-713.4 practice test   133-S-713.4 pdf   133-S-713.4

NO.4 You are configuring a Proactive Contact 4.X solution for your customer. They do not use the same result
codes that the dialer uses. They use a short four-character description. Which Supervisor function should
you use to ensure that your customer's host will understand the Avaya completion codes?
A.translate
B.merge
C.fill
D.format
Answer:A

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 original questions   133-S-713.4

NO.5 Where are greetings, such as the pre-recorded messages an agent hears when they log in or the
messages played to a customer during a virtual job, stored in a Proactive Contact with CTI solution?
A.Avaya CM
B.AES Server
C.Proactive Contact CPU
D.Proactive Contact Digital Switch
Answer:A

Avaya questions   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4

NO.6 Which configuration file on the CPU contains digital switch port addressing information?
A.locale.cfg
B.opmon.cfg
C.dgswitch.cfg
D.phonefmt.cfg
Answer:C

Avaya   133-S-713.4 exam prep   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 test answers

NO.7 Given the following command: icall %12 %13 1 16144691010 Which function in swit is performed by
this command?
A.It tests incoming channel 12 by placing a call to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 13.
B.It provides a monitoring channel 12 to listen to channel 13 for a call placed to 16144691010.
C.It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 13 to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 12.
D.It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 12 to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 13.
Answer:D

Avaya   133-S-713.4 exam simulations   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4

NO.8 Which Avaya software is used to provide consolidated reporting with Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X and
other Avaya communication solutions?
A.CMS
B.WebLM
C.Avaya IQ
D.Analyst
Answer:C

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 answers real questions   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 answers real questions

NO.9 A supervisor reports that the data in Internet Monitor is only updating every two minutes. The
supervisor requests the update time be changed to every 30 seconds. Which configuration field in
master.cfg must be changed?
A.IMONDISPLAY
B.SURFREFRESH
C.IMONREFRESH
D.AUTORELPOLLTIME
Answer:C

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 pdf

NO.10 The local CA certificate for Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X agent is stored in which location?
A.password file
B.Microsoft Certificate Store
C.registry
D.My Documents
Answer:B

Avaya certification training   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 braindump   133-S-713.4 demo   133-S-713.4 answers real questions

NO.11 Which parameter in master.cfg is required to ensure correct agent capacity on a Proactive Contact
system?
A.PORTS
B.LINEASSIGN
C.QUOTA
D.MAXHIDSLOTS
Answer:D

Avaya   133-S-713.4 exam   133-S-713.4 exam dumps   133-S-713.4

NO.12 Which two commands are used to configure the cti_passwd.cfg file for an Avaya Proactive Contact with
CTI with Agent Blending? (Choose two.)
A.cti_passwd
B.cti_passwd
C.cti_passwd -b
D.cti_passwd
Answer:C D

Avaya dumps   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 braindump   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4

NO.13 Which Proactive Contact 4.X hardware component in a hard dialer setup performs dialing functions
and call progress analysis, plays messages, and bridges agents to called parties?
A.UPS
B.CPU
C.digital switch
D.access server
Answer:C

Avaya   133-S-713.4 certification   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 certification training

NO.14 Which parameter heading is correct to use in the opmon.cfg file for Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A.DIALBACK
B.DIALIN
C.SOFTDIAL
D.DEDHEAD
Answer:C

Avaya braindump   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 exam   133-S-713.4 practice test

NO.15 How does Proactive Contact move digitized messages from the CPU to the Large Port Voice Card
(LPVC)?
A.Remote Copy (RCP)
B.Network File System (NFS)
C.File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
D.Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
Answer:B

Avaya dumps   133-S-713.4 original questions   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 study guide

NO.16 Which voicemsg.cfg setup is correct to use on an Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A.23:pf_msg1:41031:Female:Outbound:Voice:pf_msg1
B.14:41039:mwait1:Male:Outbound:Voice:mwait1
C.41017:19:infwait3:Female:Inbound:Voice:41017
D.189:virt1m:Male:Virtual:Voice:41026
Answer:A

Avaya test answers   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 pdf   133-S-713.4

NO.17 Under which two sections in Editor do you set up Record Specific Messaging? (Choose two.)
A.Contact Management
B.Messages and Scripts
C.Jobs
D.Calling Lists
Answer:B D

Avaya original questions   133-S-713.4 dumps   133-S-713.4 demo   133-S-713.4 exam simulations   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4

NO.18 Which Proactive Contact component allows clients residing off the dialer to obtain events and real-time
data from the dialer?
A.Event Service
B.STATSPUMP
C.Historical Data Service Component (HDSC)
D.Dialer Command and Control Service (DCCS)
Answer:A

Avaya   133-S-713.4 braindump   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 answers real questions

NO.19 Which Avaya software is used to communicate between Communication Manager and Avaya
Proactive Contact with CTI?
A.Avaya CT
B.AES
C.CMS
D.MAPD
Answer:B

Avaya   133-S-713.4 study guide   133-S-713.4 certification training   133-S-713.4 certification training

NO.20 To track information being sent between the agent interface and the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X
server, which file should be accessed on the client side to verify what is happening?
A.Moagent32.log
B.Moagent32.dll
C.PCagent32.log
D..log
Answer:A

Avaya   133-S-713.4 practice test   133-S-713.4 braindump   133-S-713.4 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-332 exam material and high-quality LOT-440 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-464 VCE testing engine and 000-274 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-501 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/133-s-713.4_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论