2013年11月4日星期一

Apple 9L0-400 exam practice questions and answers

Apple certification 9L0-400 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Apple certification 9L0-400 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Apple certification 9L0-400 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Apple 9L0-400 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Apple certification 9L0-400 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-400 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Apple 9L0-400 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-400 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-400 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Apple 9L0-400 exam certification preparation.

Exam Code: 9L0-400
Exam Name: Apple (Mac OS X Help Desk Essentials v10.3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Apple certification 9L0-400 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass Apple certification 9L0-400 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Apple certification 9L0-400 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

9L0-400 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-400_exam.html

NO.1 .About which THREE system properties will System Profiler provide information? (Choose
THREE.)
A. installed PCI cards
B. default network printer
C. configured share points
D. connected USB devices
E. connected FireWire devices
F. status of personal file sharing
Answer: A,D,E

Apple   9L0-400   9L0-400 demo   9L0-400 exam simulations   9L0-400

NO.2 .In Mac OS X v10.3, the default permissions for Group and Others on the Drop Box folder in a user
Public folder are ________.
A. Read only
B. Read & Write
C. Write only
D. No Access
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-400   9L0-400 certification training

NO.3 .Mac OS X v10.3 Internet Sharing lets you share your Internet connection with other users via
________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. AirPort
B. Ethernet
C. Bluetooth
D. Modem
E. USB
Answer: A,B

Apple   9L0-400   9L0-400 exam prep   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400

NO.4 .Mac OS X v10.3 can only be installed on ________-formatted volumes. (Choose all that apply.)
A. HFS Plus
B. FAT32
C. NTFS
D. HFS
E. UFS
Answer: A,E

Apple   9L0-400 pdf   9L0-400   9L0-400

NO.5 .To set up PPPoE, which port must you configure?
A. AppleTalk
B. Ethernet
C. FireWire
D. Modem
Answer: B

Apple study guide   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400 test answers

NO.6 .Which statement about FileVault is TRUE?
A. FileVault can only be enabled for non-administrator user accounts.
B. Once a user enables FileVault, it cannot be disabled.
C. There is no way to recover a FileVault-protected account user data if the password is lost.
D. When a user enables FileVault, that user home directory is transferred into an encrypted disk
image.
Answer: D

Apple dumps   9L0-400   9L0-400 test answers   9L0-400 braindump   9L0-400

NO.7 .Mac OS X v10.3 supports which kinds of VPN connections? (Choose all that apply.)
A. PPoE
B. L2TP
C. PPTP
D. NAT
E. P2P
Answer: B,C

Apple   9L0-400   9L0-400 test answers   9L0-400

NO.8 .You are currently in the same directory as a file called "file 1". To view this file contents from the
command line you can type ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. cat file 1
B. cat file\1
C. cat file \1
D. cat file\ 1
E. cat "file 1"
Answer: D,E

Apple   9L0-400 certification   9L0-400 exam dumps

NO.9 In Mac OS X v10.3, you CANNOT use the Finder's "Connect to Server" command to select
________.
A. your iDisk
B. SSH servers
C. WebDAV servers
D. AFP servers
Answer: B

Apple practice test   9L0-400 study guide   9L0-400

NO.10 .Dynamic service discovery protocols on Mac OS X v10.3 include ________. (Choose all that
apply.)
A. Active Directory
B. Rendezvous
C. AppleTalk
D. NetInfo
E. LDAP
F. SMB
Answer: B,C,F

Apple   9L0-400   9L0-400

NO.11 .Which THREE tasks can you perform with Disk Utility? (Choose THREE.)
A. Erase a CD-RW disk.
B. Determine disk usage by user name.
C. Verify and repair a UFS-formatted disk.
D. Create an encrypted partition on a hard disk.
E. Discover details about top-level directories on a FireWire disk drive.
F. Discover details about a FireWire disk drive such as size and configuration.
Answer: A,C,F

Apple   9L0-400 questions   9L0-400   9L0-400

NO.12 .If Robert disables AppleTalk in the Directory Access utility on his iMac running Mac OS X v 10.3,
what is the result?
A. Robert cannot print to AppleTalk printers from his iMac.
B. Users on other computers cannot connect to Robert's iMac via AFP.
C. Robert iMac no longer discovers servers via AppleTalk.
D. Robert cannot connect to an AFP file server from his iMac.
Answer: C

Apple questions   9L0-400 practice test   9L0-400 test answers   9L0-400 test   9L0-400 demo

NO.13 .By default in Mac OS X v10.3, the contents of which folders in a user home directory can be
accessed by all other user accounts? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Documents
B. Library
C. Public
D. Music
E. Sites
Answer: C,E

Apple exam simulations   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400 test   9L0-400 braindump

NO.14 .Which command is found on Mac OS X v10.3, as well as on other versions of UNIX?
A. system_profiler
B. open
C. ls
D. ditto
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-400   9L0-400

NO.15 .In a default Mac OS X v10.3 configuration, which TWO methods will launch the Classic
environment? (Choose TWO.)
A. Select the Mac OS 9 System Folder in the Startup Disk pane of System Preferences and
restart.
B. Launch SimpleText from the Applications (Mac OS 9) folder.
C. Click Start in the Classic pane of System Preferences.
D. Open the /System/Library/Classic/Startup file.
E. Launch TextEdit from the Dock.
Answer: B,C

Apple answers real questions   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality C-TSCM62-64 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-384 VCE testing engine and PMI-100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510PSE dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-400_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论