2013年10月5日星期六

The Best McAfee MA0-100 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your McAfee certification MA0-100 exam and help you pass McAfee certification MA0-100 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the McAfee MA0-100 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the McAfee certification MA0-100 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality McAfee MA0-100 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

Exam Code: MA0-100
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist-ePO)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-05

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of McAfee MA0-100 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-100 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

MA0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-100_exam.html

NO.1 What options are available to the administrator when creating a client task to limit the systems that
receive the task?
A. Tasks can only be assigned globally
B. Tasks can only be assigned to a specific group
C. Task can be configured with defined criteria
D. Task can be enabled when the desired systems are online
Answer: C

McAfee original questions   MA0-100   MA0-100 practice test   MA0-100   MA0-100 study guide

NO.2 If you specify the McAfee Agent Policy to collect only minimal properties, the agent collects only which
of the following?
Select the two that apply.
A. Installed software information
B. DAT file version number
C. Processor speed
D. Installation path
E. Operation system
Answer: B, D

McAfee test answers   MA0-100   MA0-100 certification   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100 exam simulations

NO.3 A Subnet that has a Rogue System Detection Sensor installed is
A. active.
B. inactive.
C. uncovered.
D. covered.
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-100 braindump   MA0-100 exam dumps   MA0-100

NO.4 Which of the following is used to create a policy? Select the two that apply.
A. Copy
B. Duplicate
C. Clone
D. New Policy
E. Save As
Answer: B, D

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.5 What option can be configured in the On-Access General Policy that is not an option in the local
VirusScan console?
A. Boot sectors
B. Floppy during shutdown
C. Enable on-access scanning at system startup
D. Enable on-access scanning when the policy is enforced
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-100 exam   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.6 Which of the following are examples of default column headers on the Server Task area of the
interface?
Select the two that apply.
A. Description
B. Duration
C. Name
D. Source
E. Status
Answer: C, E

McAfee exam simulations   MA0-100   MA0-100 test answers

NO.7 When configuring a Synchronization Type for a group within the System Tree which of the following is a
valid choice?
Select the three that apply.
A. Leave systems in their current system tree location only
B. Add systems to the synchronized group and leave them in the current system tree location
C. Add systems to the synchronized group and delete duplicate entries
D. Add systems to the synchronized group and mark duplicate entries
E. Move systems from their current system tree location to the synchronized group
Answer: A, B, D

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100 certification   MA0-100

NO.8 Which of the following system properties does the ePO server write to the database? Select the three
that apply.
A. Total disk space
B. Total physical memory
C. Last communication
D. VirusScan version
E. McAfee agent version
Answer: A, B, C

McAfee   MA0-100 exam simulations   MA0-100   MA0-100 demo

NO.9 What is the default number of sensors that will be active per subnet?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

McAfee exam simulations   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.10 Which options must be selected when creating a maintenance plan for the SQL Database?
Select the three that apply.
A. Shrink Database
B. Check Database Integrity
C. Rebuild Index
D. Clean Up History
E. Back Up Database
Answer: B, C, E

McAfee exam prep   MA0-100   MA0-100 braindump   MA0-100 test   MA0-100 practice test

NO.11 Which of the following are valid server tasks for updating the ePO repositories? Select the two that
apply.
A. Repository pull
B. Update
C. Repository replication
D. Mirror
E. Product deployment
Answer: A, C

McAfee study guide   MA0-100   MA0-100 exam prep   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.12 Which of the following is a core architecture component of ePO.?
A. Internet Explorer
B. Event Parser
C. Active Directory
D. Agent Handler
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-100 test answers   MA0-100 answers real questions

NO.13 The ePO server uses which format to write to the database tables?
A. Extensible Configuration Checklist Description Format (XCCDF)
B. Common Events Format (CEF)
C. Security Content Automation Protocol Format (SCAP)
D. Data Access Layer (DAL)
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100

NO.14 Which of the following uses a proprietary SPIPE protocol to encapsulate unsecured HTTP traffic?
A. PA Agent
B. HIPS Agent
C. DLP Agent
D. McAfee Agent
Answer: D

McAfee original questions   MA0-100 braindump   MA0-100   MA0-100 original questions   MA0-100

NO.15 To ensure that a Rogue System Detection Sensor is not installed on a managed system, what action
needs to be performed?
A. Add the system to the Exception List
B. Add the system to the Blacklist
C. Add the system as Ignored
D. Add the system as Managed
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-100   MA0-100   MA0-100

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N37 exam material and high-quality VCP-510 pdf questions & answers. Our DC0-260 VCE testing engine and 000-318 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 648-238 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论