2013年10月7日星期一

SCO certification 090-078 exam best training materials

More and more people choose SCO 090-078 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing SCO 090-078 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide SCO 090-078 exam questions and answers.

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular SCO certification 090-078 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about SCO certification 090-078 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. SCO 090-078 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced SCO 090-078 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the SCO 090-078 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's SCO 090-078 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about SCO 090-078, your success is not far away.

Exam Code: 090-078
Exam Name: SCO (UNIXWARE 7 FOR MASTER ACE V10A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

090-078 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-078_exam.html

NO.1 How many octets are in an IP address?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 32
Answer: B

SCO exam prep   090-078 pdf   090-078

NO.2 Which command can you use to display the attributes of any disk device?
A. devattr(1M)
B. displaypkg(1M)
C. diskcfg(1M)
D. dodisk(1M)
Answer: A

SCO certification   090-078 pdf   090-078   090-078 certification training   090-078 answers real questions

NO.3 Which of the following can you NOT use the Boot Command Processor (BCP) to accomplish?
A. Display or change default boot parameters
B. Enter single-user state
C. Load another UNIX kernel
D. Start the print service
Answer: D

SCO demo   090-078 exam dumps   090-078   090-078 study guide

NO.4 Which statement concerning UnixWare 7 anonymous FTP is FALSE?
A. Anonymous FTP can be configured with the SCOadmin FTP Server Manager.
B. Anonymous FTP grants limited file transfer access to unauthenticated users.
C. You can limit how many simultaneous anonymous FTP users are allowed.
D. The address of the anonymous FTP client system is NOT recorded on the server.
Answer: D

SCO   090-078   090-078 braindump   090-078 dumps

NO.5 What is the maximum vxfs (VERITAS) filesystem size?
A. 2 terabytes
B. 1 terabyte
C. 2 gigabytes
D. 1 gigabyte
Answer: B

SCO   090-078 dumps   090-078   090-078   090-078 demo

NO.6 What is the default filesystem type used to create a filesystem in UnixWare 7?
A. AFS (Acer Fast Filesystem)
B. vxfs (Veritas Filesystem)
C. S5 (System V Filesystem)
D. UFS (Extended S5 Filesystem)
Answer: B

SCO braindump   090-078 practice test   090-078   090-078   090-078

NO.7 Which two serial device files support software flow control?
A. /dev/term/ 00m and /dev/term/ 00h
B. /dev/term/ 00m and /dev/term/ 00s
C. /dev/term/ 00m and /dev/term/ 00t
D. /dev/term/ 00s and /dev/term/ 00t
Answer: D

SCO   090-078 certification training   090-078

NO.8 Which statement concerning UnixWare 7 anonymous FTP is FALSE?
A. Anonymous FTP can be configured with the SCOadmin FTP Server Manager.
B. Anonymous FTP grants limited file transfer access to unauthenticated users.
C. You can limit how many simultaneous anonymous FTP users are allowed.
D. The address of the anonymous FTP client system is NOT recorded on the server.
Answer: D

SCO   090-078 practice test   090-078   090-078 original questions   090-078 certification training   090-078

NO.9 What does the following command line do: tar tv
A. It shows the type of archive device.
B. It shows the time when an archive was created.
C. It updates the time stamp on the default tar(1) device.
D. It displays the table of contents of the default tar(1) device.
Answer: D

SCO   090-078   090-078 test questions   090-078   090-078

NO.10 Which is an example of a valid Class A address?
A. 119.32.259.134
B. 126.80.1.96
C. 129.222.101.17
D. 192.127.212.88
Answer: B

SCO   090-078 demo   090-078

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-614 exam material and high-quality 648-238 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-484 VCE testing engine and CAT-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-483 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-078_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论