2013年10月7日星期一

SAIR certification 3X0-103 exam targeted exercises

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible SAIR 3X0-103 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's SAIR 3X0-103 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's SAIR 3X0-103 exam training materials is a pioneer in the SAIR 3X0-103 exam certification preparation.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass SAIR 3X0-103 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing SAIR 3X0-103 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through SAIR 3X0-103 certification exam, add the ITCertKing SAIR 3X0-103 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

About the 3X0-103 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 3X0-103 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

ITCertKing have the latest SAIR certification 3X0-103 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest SAIR 3X0-103 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the SAIR certification 3X0-103 exam. The certification of SAIR 3X0-103 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass SAIR certification 3X0-103 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

SAIR certification 3X0-103 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the SAIR certification 3X0-103 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

Exam Code: 3X0-103
Exam Name: SAIR (Linux Networking (Level 1) )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 159 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. SAIR 3X0-103 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing SAIR certification 3X0-103 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about SAIR certification 3X0-103 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

3X0-103 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3X0-103_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following can tunneling be used for?
A. It can connect two IPX networks separated by some different network.
B. It can connect two IPv4 networks separated by some different network.
C. It can provide mobile IP support and amateur radio support.
D. It can connect two IPv6 networks separated by some different network.
E. All of the above.
Answer: E

SAIR   3X0-103   3X0-103 pdf   3X0-103

NO.2 Which of the following host IP addresses are on networks normally reserved for intranets? (Choose
three.)
A. 10.1.220.1
B. 12.1.2.4
C. 172.16.0.30
D. 192.168.0.18
E. 187.10.30.200
Answer: ACD

SAIR   3X0-103   3X0-103 exam dumps

NO.3 Which of the following is FALSE concerning TCP, IP, and UDP? (Select the best answer.)
A. Transport Control Protocol (TCP) supports unicast addressing.
B. User Datagram Protocol (UDP) supports unicast addressing.
C. TCP supports multicasting.
D. UDP supports multicasting.
E. Internet Protocol (IP) supports multicasting.
Answer: C

SAIR   3X0-103   3X0-103

NO.4 If a machine has an IP address of 192.168.1.61 and the netmask is 255.255.255.0, what is its subnet
address?
A. 192.0.0.0
B. 192.168.0.0
C. 192.168.1.0
D. 0.0.0.61
Answer: C

SAIR   3X0-103 original questions   3X0-103

NO.5 Which of the following is TRUE concerning the Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)?
A. It binds a physical address to a broadcast address.
B. It binds a MAC (Media Access Control) address to a logical address.
C. It binds a logical address to an IP address.
D. It binds a MAC (Media Access Control) address to a physical address.
Answer: B

SAIR certification training   3X0-103 pdf   3X0-103   3X0-103 dumps   3X0-103

NO.6 inetd is responsible for waiting for new network requests and authenticating users based on the
contents of the "inetd.conf" file.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

SAIR   3X0-103 answers real questions   3X0-103 exam dumps   3X0-103

NO.7 Which path accurately depicts a three-way handshake between Network X and Network Y for
establishing a TCP connection? (Select the best answer.)
A. X sends SYN to Y; Y sends SYN to X; X sends ACK to Y
B. X sends SYN to Y; Y sends two SYNs to X; X sends ACK to Y
C. X sends ACK to Y; Y sends SYN to X ; X sends ACK to Y
D. X sends SYN to Y; Y sends ACK to X ; X sends ACK to Y
E. X sends ACK to Y; Y sends SYN and ACK to X; X sends ACK to Y
Answer: D

SAIR   3X0-103 certification   3X0-103 demo

NO.8 Which of the following are TRUE about buffer size? (Choose two.)
A. A large buffer can lead to wasted system memory.
B. A small buffer can lead to slower data transfer lines.
C. Having a small buffer will free system memory, allocating fewer registers.
D. The larger the buffer, the faster the transfer rate, reducing time arrival jitter.
Answer: AB

SAIR   3X0-103   3X0-103

NO.9 You wish to communicate with hosts on your wide-area network. Which of the following is the exact
sequence of commands used to manually configure an Ethernet interface, assuming driver modules
are not loaded?
A. lsmod, insmod, ifconfig
B. insmod, ifconfig, route
C. lsmod, rmmod, insmod, ifconfig
D. ifconfig, route
Answer: B

SAIR exam dumps   3X0-103   3X0-103

NO.10 Which of the following subnet masks is usually associated with a Class A IP address?
A. 255.255.0.0
B. 255.255.255.0
C. 255.0.0.0
D. 255.255.255.255
Answer: C

SAIR   3X0-103   3X0-103 braindump   3X0-103 study guide

NO.11 Assume that a software company has a subnet address 192.168.1.0/255.255.255.0. How many
possible hosts can this subnet support, and what is the network address for the subnet?
A. 64; 192.168.1.255
B. 254; 192.168.1.0
C. 255; 192.168.1.0
D. 256; 192.168.1.255
E. 128; 192.168.1.1
Answer: B

SAIR   3X0-103 certification   3X0-103   3X0-103 practice test   3X0-103 practice test

NO.12 Which of the following statements is TRUE about the subnet mask?
A. Another name for the subnet mask is the subnet address.
B. In the subnet mask, zeros represent the host ID and ones represent the network ID.
C. In the subnet mask, ones represent the host ID and zeros represent the network ID.
D. The subnet mask is used to aid in name resolution for root name servers.
Answer: B

SAIR   3X0-103 exam prep   3X0-103 braindump   3X0-103 exam   3X0-103 questions

NO.13 Which Resource Record allows the redirecting of mail to another host, assuming the correct
accounts exist?
A. TXT
B. PTR
C. SOA
D. MAIL
E. MX
Answer: E

SAIR   3X0-103   3X0-103 exam simulations

NO.14 For a Class C network, which of the following denotes a valid host address on the 192.168.3.0
network?
A. 192.168.3.255
B. 192.168.3.1
C. 192.168.3.0
D. 192.168.3.256
Answer: B

SAIR   3X0-103 original questions   3X0-103 test questions   3X0-103   3X0-103 exam simulations

NO.15 Which of the following commands will allow you to view the ARP table when the configured name
server is not functioning? (Choose the best answer.)
A. arp -v
B. arp -a
C. arp -n
D. arp -s
Answer: C

SAIR   3X0-103   3X0-103

NO.16 Because of flow control, UDP will generally lead to network congestion, while TCP helps prevent
congestion.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

SAIR   3X0-103   3X0-103 practice test

NO.17 A default policy of DENY and ACCEPT may be implemented for a system's ipchains. Which of the
following options will change the default input policy to DENY?
A. ipchains -a input DENY
B. ipchains -a output DENY
C. ipchains -P input DENY
D. ipchains -all input DENY
E. ipchains -input DENY
Answer: C

SAIR   3X0-103 pdf   3X0-103 test   3X0-103 certification training   3X0-103

NO.18 Which of the following can you do with the "ping" command? (Choose two.)
A. Determine if a remote host can be contacted.
B. Create and modify (n)x-u NIS network maps.
C. View the MAC address of a given host.
D. Display the route along which an IP packet travels.
Answer: AD

SAIR original questions   3X0-103   3X0-103 certification training   3X0-103 questions   3X0-103

NO.19 Telnet was developed as a continuation of what other communications program developed for
ARPANET? (Select the best answer.)
A. rpc
B. tele
C. login
D. ftp
E. mutt
F. None of the above
Answer: D

SAIR   3X0-103   3X0-103   3X0-103 pdf   3X0-103 study guide

NO.20 Typical implementations of ping use the _____ to send echo requests to other hosts.
A. Internet Protocol (IP)
B. Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP)
C. User Datagram Protocol (UDP)
D. Transport Control Protocol (TCP)
Answer: B

SAIR questions   3X0-103 exam simulations   3X0-103 original questions   3X0-103 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality 000-276 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-505 VCE testing engine and 70-484 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-533 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3X0-103_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论