2013年10月6日星期日

Microsoft 070-450 exam study materials

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 070-450 exam training materials. If 070-450 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 070-450 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Microsoft 070-450 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-450 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Microsoft 070-450 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-450 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

Exam Code: 070-450
Exam Name: Microsoft (PRO:MS SQL Serv 08,Design,Optimize, and Maintain DB Admin Solu)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 125 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-06

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Microsoft 070-450 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Microsoft 070-450 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Microsoft certification 070-450 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for Microsoft certification 070-450 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

ITCertKing is a website for Microsoft certification 070-450 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Microsoft 070-450 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Microsoft 070-450 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the Microsoft certification 070-450 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about Microsoft certification 070-450 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Microsoft certification 070-450 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Microsoft certification 070-450 exam.

The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-450 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-450 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

070-450 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-450_exam.html

NO.1 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
The instance hosts a database that is used by a Web-based application. The application processes
15,000 transactions every minute.
A table in the database contains a column that is used only by the application. This column stores
sensitive data.
You need to store the sensitive data in the most secure manner possible. You also need to ensure that
you minimize the usage of memory space and processor time.
Which encryption type should you use?
A. Symmetric key encryption
B. Asymmetric key encryption
C. Certificate-based encryption
D. Transparent data encryption
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-450   070-450 braindump   070-450 answers real questions

NO.2 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance. The instance hosts a new database application.
You plan to design the data security strategy for the application. You will use Snapshot replication to
replicate the data to another instance of SQL Server 2008.
You need to ensure that all stored data is encrypted by using the least amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Enable encrypted connections between the instances.
B. Enable Transparent data encryption for the MSDB database on the two instances.
C. Enable Transparent data encryption for the Publisher, Distribution, and Subscriber databases.
D. Enable certificate-based encryption for the Publisher, Distribution, and Subscriber databases.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-450   070-450   070-450   070-450 demo

NO.3 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
The instance is located on a four-processor, quad-core server. The server frequently experiences CPU
pressure.
The instance contains a very large mission-critical database that is used continuously.
You need to ensure that online index rebuilds do not consume all available CPU cycles.
Which configuration option should you use.?
A. affinity mask
B. affinity I/O mask
C. max degree of parallelism
D. optimize for ad hoc workloads
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-450 exam prep   070-450 exam simulations   070-450   070-450 pdf

NO.4 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You deploy a new database named Engineering. The Engineering database manages large documents
that will be revised occasionally.
You need to design a table structure that allows fast read access. You also need to minimize storage
space requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Use NTFS file system compression on the volume.
B. Use row-level compression on the document table.
C. Use varbinary(MAX) data type with FILESTREAM storage.
D. Enable row-level compression on all columns that use the vardecimal() data type.
Answer: A,C

Microsoft demo   070-450   070-450 test questions   070-450   070-450   070-450

NO.5 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You plan to deploy a third-party database application to the instance. The application uses stored
procedures that are developed by using SQL CLR integration.
The application must be configured to enable the EXTERNAL_ACCESS code access security setting.
You need to ensure that the application is deployed to the instance without loss of functionality.
What should you do first?
A. Replace read write non-static fields in the code with static fields.
B. Replace read-only static fields in the code with read write static fields.
C. Use the peverify.exe PEVerify tool to verify whether the code meets the type-safety requirements.
D. Use the regasm.exe assembly registration tool to register the assembly on the server before
deployment.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-450   070-450

NO.6 You administer SQL Server 2008 instances at three sites.
All sites share a mission-critical database. The business requirements specify that users at each site must
be able to perform the following tasks:
Access and modify data on all sites with minimal latency.
Minimize data loss in the event of a server failure.
You need to provide a high-availability solution that meets the business requirements.
Which solution should you implement?
A. Failover clustering
B. Peer-to-Peer replication
C. Asynchronous database mirroring without a witness server
D. Log shipping to servers at two of the sites to provide read-only copies of data
Answer: B

Microsoft test questions   070-450   070-450   070-450 answers real questions   070-450

NO.7 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You plan to design the security requirements for a new database application that will be deployed to the
instance.
The new database contains a table that is created by using the following code segment:
CREATE TABLE EmpBonusPlan
(
EmployeeID INT NOT NULL IDENTITY(1,1),
NumOptions INT NOT NULL,
BaseSalary MONEY NOT NULL,
BonusPlan VARBINARY(MAX) FILESTREAM
)
You need to ensure that the BonusPlan column is protected from unauthorized access by using the most
secure method.
What should you do?
A. Use Transparent data encryption.
B. Use the Trustworthy option for the database.
C. Use the Advanced Encryption Standard encryption on all columns in the database.
D. Use the NTFS file system security and limit the access of the database files to the SQL Server 2008
Service account.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-450   070-450 exam prep   070-450   070-450 study guide

NO.8 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
The instance runs on a computer that has the following features:
A 64-GB RAM
Four quad-core processors
Several independent physical raid volumes
You plan to implement a transactional database on the instance. The database is expected to have a high
volume of INSERT, UPDATE, and DELETE activities. The activities include creation of new tables.
You need to optimize the performance of the database by maximizing disk bandwidth and reducing the
contention in the storage allocation structures.
What should you do?
A. Create multiple data files for the database.
B. Place database and log files on the same volume.
C. Configure the affinity mask option appropriately.
D. Configure the affinity I/O mask option appropriately.
Answer: A

Microsoft test answers   070-450 exam prep   070-450 test answers   070-450 test   070-450

NO.9 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You plan to deploy a new database to the instance. The database will be subject to frequent inserts and
updates. The database will have multiple schemas. One of the schemas will contain a large amount of
read-only refrence data.
You need to design the physical database structure for optimal backup performance.
What should you do?
A. Create the database by using a single data file and a single log file.
B. Create the database by using a single data file and multiple log files.
C. Create the database by using a single log file and multiple filegroups.
D. Create the database by using a single log file and a filegroup that has multiple data files.
Answer: C

Microsoft exam prep   070-450   070-450 dumps   070-450 test questions   070-450

NO.10 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance that will host a new database application.
You plan to design the security requirements for the application. Each application user has a unique login
to the SQL Server 2008 server.
The application database contains stored procedures to execute stored procedures in the MSDB
database.
The stored procedures in the MSDB database schedule SQLAgent jobs.
You need to ensure that the stored procedures in the MSDB database are executed by using the security
context of the application user.
What should you do?
A. Add each user to the public role in the MSDB database.
B. Add each user to the db_dtsltduser database role in the MSDB database.
C. Configure the new database to use the TRUSTWORTHY option, and then add each user to the MSDB
database.
D. Configure the MSDB database to use the TRUSTWORTHY option, and then add each user to the
MSDB database.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-450   070-450   070-450   070-450   070-450 certification

NO.11 You administer a SQL Server 2008 infrastructure.
An instance runs on a computer that has eight quad-core processors and 128-GB RAM. Four different
applications use the instance.
The instance experiences a low number of CXPACKET waits. The instance also experiences a large
number of lazy writer waits.
You need to optimize the performance of the instance.
What should you do?
A. Configure the Resource Governor.
B. Configure the Windows System Resource Manager.
C. Configure software non-uniform memory access (soft-NUMA).
D. Configure an increase in the maximum degree of parallelism option.
Answer: C

Microsoft braindump   070-450   070-450 answers real questions   070-450

NO.12 You administer a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance.
You plan to design an authentication method for SSRS reports that use SQL Server data connections.
You need to ensure that all SSRS reports communicate to the SQL Server instance by using the Kerberos
authentication protocol.
What should you do?
A. Configure the default Web site on the instance to use the Integrated Security type.
B. Configure the application pool used by the default Web site to use a domain account.
C. Configure the default Web site on the instance to use the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.
D. Register a service principal name (SPN) in the Active Directory directory service for the SSRS
instance.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-450 certification training   070-450   070-450

NO.13 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You plan to design the security requirements for a new database application. The application uses a code
segment that contains the following components:
A method that accesses the registry on the SQL Server
A method that accesses the file system on a network file server
A class definition that uses public static fields
The code segment uses SQL CLR integration and is implemented as a single assembly.
You need to ensure that the application is successfully deployed to the instance.
What should you do?
A. Use the SAFE code access security for the assembly.
B. Replace all public static fields with public fields.
C. Replace all public static fields with public static read-only fields. Use the EXTERNAL_ACCESS code
access security for the assembly.
D. Replace all public static fields with public static read-only fields. Register the assembly by using the
regasm.exe utility before deployment.
Answer: C

Microsoft answers real questions   070-450   070-450 exam dumps   070-450   070-450

NO.14 You administer SQL Server 2008 servers on a single site.
The site contains the following two SQL Server 2008 instances:
An Enterprise Edition server on a server that has a redundant array of independent disks (RAID) 10 disk
system
A Standard Edition server on a server that has a RAID 5 disk system
Each instance hosts a single application.
You need to recommend a high-availability solution for the site to meet the following business
requirements:
The solution can be implemented on the existing systems.
The database is available with minimal downtime.
Data loss is minimal.
There is minimal effect on the existing system.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Replication
B. Log shipping
C. Failover clustering
D. Database snapshot
Answer: A,B

Microsoft   070-450   070-450   070-450   070-450 practice test

NO.15 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You plan to deploy a new database that has the following capacity requirements:
275.GB for the database data file
50 GB for the transaction log file
The storage array has six 100-GB disk drives available for the database. The disks are attached to a
redundant array of independent disks (RAID) controller that supports RAID levels 0, 1, 5, and 10.
The write performance of the transaction log needs to be maximized. The database and transaction log
files must be protected in the event of a drive failure.
You need to design the storage system.
Which storage configuration should you use?
A. A single RAID 5 volume
B. A single RAID 10 volume
C. A RAID 0 volume and a RAID 5 volume
D. A RAID 1 volume and a RAID 5 volume
Answer: D

Microsoft original questions   070-450 exam prep   070-450 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-487 exam material and high-quality 850-001 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-511 VCE testing engine and 00M-624 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-854 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-450_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论