About Lotus 190-803 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of Lotus 190-803 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's Lotus 190-803 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.
If you choose to sign up to participate in Lotus certification 190-803 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Lotus certification 190-803 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
There are a lot of sites provide the Lotus 190-803 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you Lotus 190-803 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your Lotus 190-803 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
Exam Code: 190-803
Exam Name: Lotus (Using LotusScript in IBM Lotus Domino 8 Applications)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11
Passing 190-803 exam is not very simple. 190-803 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 190-803 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the 190-803 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 190-803 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Lotus 190-803 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent Lotus 190-803 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's Lotus 190-803 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Lotus certification 190-803 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Lotus certification 190-803 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Lotus certification 190-803 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Lotus certification 190-803 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.
Lotus certification 190-803 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Lotus certification 190-803 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Lotus certification 190-803 exam successfully.
190-803 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-803_exam.html
NO.1 Will is creating an archive script which will copy the document object (doc) from the current database
to an Archive database. The name of the archive database is ARCHIVE.NSF and it resides on the
Dunn_Hub/Dunn server. So far, the code he has written is: Dim s As New NotesSession Dim db As
NotesDatabase Set db=s.CurrentDatabase Dim adb As New
NotesDatabase("Dunn_Hub/Dunn","ARCHIVE.NSF") Dim doc As NotesDocument Dim col As
NotesDocumentCollection Set col=db.UnprocessedDocuments Set doc=col.GetFirstDocument do until
doc is nothing ======>MISSING LINE Set doc=col.GetNextDocument(doc) loop Which one of the
following lines of code should be placed on the MISSING LINE to copy the document to the Archive
database?
A.doc.CopyAllItems(doc)
B.doc.CopyToDatabase db
C.doc.CopyToDatabase col
D.doc.CopyToDatabase adb
Answer:D
Lotus test questions 190-803 190-803 190-803
NO.2 Aitana is working in the company's Inventory database. She wants to create an array called 'Assembly'
that will be used to reference 10 instances of the Part class. Aitana can create a single instance of the
Part class using code like this: Dim myPart As New Part But she is having a problem creating the
'Assembly' array. What is wrong with the following line of code: Dim Assembly(9) As New Part
A.The New keyword cannot be used to declare an array of object reference variables.
B.'Assembly' is a reserved word in LotusScript, and cannot be used as a variable name.
C.If an array declared as Assembly(9) is to hold 10 elements, Option Base 0 must be used.
D.An array cannot be used to hold multiple Class instances.
Answer:A
Lotus 190-803 study guide 190-803 190-803 190-803 190-803 test answers
NO.3 Neala is using a hidden field on the Request form to store a temporary value for the request status.
Since this field will not be stored, Neala has created it as a Computed for display field. Neala is trying to
use the code below to set the tempStatus field to "Draft" when a new document is created with the
Request form. An error message displays whever a new Request is created. What could be the problem?
Sub Postopen(Source As Notesuidocument) If Source.IsNewDoc Then Call
Source.FieldSetText( "tempStatus", "Draft" ) End If End Sub
A.In order for the FieldSetText method to be used, a field must be editable. Hidden fields are not editable.
B.The Postopen event occurs before the user has input focus, so only back-end methods will work from
this event.
C.In order for the FieldSetText method to be used, a field must be editable. Computed for display fields
are not editable.
D.The Postopen event occurs after the document has opened, but Computed for display fields are not
available for manipulation until after the user has input focus.
Answer:C
Lotus demo 190-803 certification 190-803 190-803 190-803
NO.4 Pitr has a Notes Rich Text field on his Account Overview document that contains formatted text,
attachments, and images. He would like to use the textual information in that field in a view. What
NotesRichTextItem method could Pitr use to create a new field containing only the text information of the
original field?
A.TextOnly
B.ConvertToText
C.GetUnformattedText
D.RemoveEmbeddedObjects
Answer:C
Lotus demo 190-803 test answers 190-803 test 190-803 dumps
NO.5 Devin's canonical Notes name is CN=Devin Smith/OU=Accounting/O=ACME. When he clicks an
action button in an email he received, a messagebox appears which includes this text: Devin Smith is
running Notes 7.0 What is the underlying code that produces this message?
A.Dim session As New NotesSession Messagebox session.UserName + " is running " +
session.NotesVersion
B.Dim session As New NotesSession Messagebox session.CommonUserName + " is running " +
session.NotesVersion
C.Dim session As New NotesSession Messagebox session.CommonUserName + " is running " +
session.NotesBuildVersion
D.Dim session As New NotesSession Dim db As NotesDatabase Set db = session.CurrentDatabase
Messagebox db.CommonUserName + " is running " + db.NotesVersion
Answer:B
Lotus certification 190-803 190-803 test
NO.6 Marvin wants to export a given Notes document to a DXL text file. How would he accomplish this task?
A.He would use the NotesXMLTransformer class to copy the document directly to a text file
B.He would use the ExportDXL method of the NotesDocument class to send the document to a
NotesStream that writes to a text file
C.He would create a NotesDXLExporter object, set the input to the Notes document in question, and set
the output to a NotesDXLOutput object that writes to a text file
D.He would create a NotesDXLExporter object, set the input to the Notes document in question, and set
the output to a string that indicates the path of the text file he wants to create.
Answer:D
Lotus 190-803 certification training 190-803 190-803 certification training 190-803
NO.7 Which of the following methods will always return a collection of documents that are in the SAME order
that they appear in the view.
A.NotesView.Search
B.NotesView.GetCategory
C.NotesView.GetAllEntriesByKey
D.NotesView.GetAllDocumentsByKey
Answer:C
Lotus 190-803 190-803 pdf 190-803 190-803
NO.8 Suzanne has built a view of all movie rentals sorted by Checkout Status. The possible values for
CheckoutStatus are "Available", "Checked Out", "Overdue", and "Overdue With Exceptions". None of
these categories is empty. Suzanne is writing an agent to retrieve all of the rental documents that have a
CheckoutStatus of "Overdue", and send out emails informing the renters of this status. What NotesView
method will build a collection of only the documents with a status of "Overdue"?
A.GetAllDocumentsByKey("Overdue")
B.GetDocumentsByKey("Overdue", True)
C.GetAllDocumentsByKey("Overdue", True)
D.GetAllDocumentsByKey("Overdue", False)
Answer:C
Lotus 190-803 dumps 190-803 190-803
NO.9 Avery has been asked to write a web service in his Domino application. The web service will allow an
Oracle application to query the Movie Rental database with a member identification number and receive a
list of all movies the member has rented in the last 30 days. What are the language options available to
Avery for writing this web service?
A.LotusScript and Java
B.LotusScript, but not Java
C.Java, but not LotusScript
D.LotusScript, Java, and @Formula
Answer:A
Lotus 190-803 exam 190-803 190-803 190-803
NO.10 For agents that run on new and modified documents, newly received mail documents, pasted
documents, or newly modified documents, what method can you use to mark each document as
"processed" to ensure that a document gets processed by the agent only once (unless it's modified,
mailed, or pasted again)?
A.NotesView.UpdateAll
B.NotesDocument.SetProcessed
C.NotesDocumentCollection.Stamp
D.NotesSession.UpdateProcessedDoc
Answer:D
Lotus certification 190-803 190-803 certification training 190-803
NO.11 Given the following piece of code, where "doc" is a NotesDocument: fieldValue =
doc.GetItemValue("Title") Print "This document's title is " & fieldValue(0) Which of the following is a correct
example of using the "Extended class" syntax to replace the example code above?
A.Print "This document's title is " & doc.Title
B.Print "This document's title is " & doc.Title(0)
C.Print "This document's title is " & doc.GetField.Title
D.Print "This document's title is " & doc.GetField.Title(0)
Answer:B
Lotus 190-803 190-803 exam simulations
NO.12 Chris has imported a number of documents into a Notes database that contain MIME data. He now
needs to write an agent that will display the type of MIME encoding for the data. What code fragment
below will get the MIME entry and display the encoding type?
A.Set mime = doc.GetAllMIMEEntries Messagebox "Encoding type: " + mime.Encoding
B.Set mime = doc.GetMIMEEntry Messagebox "Encoding type: " + Cstr(mime.Encoding)
C.Set mime = doc.GetFirstItem(mime) Messagebox "Encoding type: " + mime.Encoding
D.Set mime = doc.GetFirstMIMEEntry Messagebox "Encoding type: " + Cstr(mime.Encoding)
Answer:B
Lotus certification training 190-803 demo 190-803 demo 190-803 190-803 190-803
NO.13 The error message "Error loading USE or USELSX module" can be caused by which of the following?
A.An improperly defined Const value
B.An ODBC connection that cannot be made
C.An attempt to use NotesUIWorkspace in a background scheduled agent
D.A script library that can't be found or needs to be recompiled using "Recompile All LotusScript"
Answer:D
Lotus 190-803 dumps 190-803
NO.14 Ichiro needs to write an agent to read a comma-delimited ASCII file of data about parts that his
company uses when building computers. The data is from one of the parts suppliers, and includes 10
fields in each record. Ichiro needs to extract the Part Number, Part Description, and Price from each input
record and update his company's Inventory database with the current data. How should Ichiro proceed?
A.Create a user-defined data Type to represent a Part. Write a 'getter' method for each of the 3 fields that
need to be accessed from the data Type.
B.Create a user-defined class to represent the ASCII file. Write a 'getter' method to retrieve each record,
and use the NotesStream.SplitText method to extract the fields.
C.Create a user-defined class to represent the Parts data. Use notesDOMTextNode.SplitText( "," ) to
parse each field into the appropriate member variable.
D.Create a user-defined data Type to represent the structure of the Parts data. Each field of a given input
record can be referenced using the appropriate member variable.
Answer:D
Lotus exam prep 190-803 exam dumps 190-803 190-803 demo 190-803
NO.15 Vicki has been asked to integrate device data from her company's network monitoring utilities into
Notes documents. The utilities produce data in an XML format. What strategy can Vicki use in her
LotusScript agent to parse the data for import into Notes?
A.Read the data using a NotesStream object,. Parse the XML data using classes derived from the
NotesXMLProcessor class.
B.Rename the XML file using an extension of ".dxl". Read and parse the data using methods of the
NotesDXLImporter class.
C.Rename the XML file using an extension of ".dxl". Insert a DOCTYPE definition pointing to:
'c:\notes\data\xmlschemas/domino_8_0.dtd' Read and parse the data using methods of the
NotesDXLImporter class.
D.LotusScript includes methods to parse the specific DXL format. Since this file is a more generic XML
format, Vicki will need to use a tool such as Excel to convert the XML to a format that can be processed
with COM classes.
Answer:A
Lotus 190-803 certification training 190-803 answers real questions 190-803 190-803 questions
NO.16 The Salary form needs an AuditHistory field. When documents are changed, Sahir's script must record
the date/time, editor's name, and values of all changed fields before and after the change. The solution
must also be usable in other forms, and must work without modification, even if new fields are added to
the forms. How can Sahir do this?
A.Write Entering event code for each field, recording field values. Write Exiting events to update
AuditHistory if the values change.
B.Write Postopen event code to populate a list with item names and item values as the document is
opened. Write Querysave event code to examine current item values, and update AuditHistory for any
changed items.
C.Write onFocus event code to populate a hidden temporary field with the item values. Write onChange
event code to update the AuditHistory if the field is changed.
D.Write onLoad event code to populate a list with item names and item values as the document is opened.
In the form onExit event, write code to examine current item values and update AuditHistory for any items
that have changed.
Answer:B
Lotus practice test 190-803 braindump 190-803
NO.17 Victor is creating a script that will generate multiple values to be put into a single field. Which one of the
following strategies should he follow?
A.Define the field on the form to be multivalue.
B.Create a scalar identifier, and use a loop which writes the identifier's value to the field.
C.Create a string identifier which separates values with a carriage return, and write the identifier to the
field.
D.Create an array to contain the values, and assign the array to the item in the document using the
extended class syntax
Answer:D
Lotus questions 190-803 190-803
NO.18 The NotesStream class is used to read and write which of the following?
A.Files
B.Network sockets
C.Domino server console commands
D.Binary data in NotesRichText fields (like attachments and inline images)
Answer:A
Lotus answers real questions 190-803 190-803 exam prep
NO.19 What does the following code do? Dim session As New NotesSession Dim location As String location
= session.GetEnvironmentString("ENVLoc")
A.Gets the value of the Notes.ini variable called "ENVLoc"
B.Gets the value of the Notes registry entry called "ENVLoc"
C.Gets the value of the Notes.ini variable called "$ENVLoc"
D.Gets the value of the DOS environment variable called "ENVLoc"
Answer:C
Lotus demo 190-803 certification 190-803 190-803 study guide 190-803 190-803 demo
NO.20 LS2J is a technology that allows you to access Java classes and libraries directly from LotusScript.
Part of this technology is that certain Java data types are mapped directly to LotusScript data types. What
does a Java String map to in LotusScript?
A.String
B.JavaString
C.Array of Bytes
D.Array of Strings
Answer:A
Lotus 190-803 190-803 190-803 190-803
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-W100 exam material and high-quality MB3-700 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and 74-338 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-803_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论