Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. HDI certification HD0-400 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about HDI certification HD0-400 exam related technical knowledge.
About HD0-400 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best HD0-400 practice questions. The ITCertKing HDI HD0-400 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest HDI HD0-400 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing HDI HD0-400 exam training materials. ITCertKing HDI HD0-400 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
Exam Code: HD0-400
Exam Name: HDI (HDI Qualified Customer Support Specialist)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the HDI HD0-400 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing HDI HD0-400 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of HDI HD0-400 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
In today's competitive IT industry, passing HDI certification HD0-400 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining HDI HD0-400 certification can increase your salary. People who have got HDI HD0-400 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But HDI certification HD0-400 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
HD0-400 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HD0-400_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement best describes a team?
A. A team is a forum for creativity and self expression.
B. A team is a group of people working to accomplish the same goals.
C. A team is a group of strong personalities.
D. A team is an open, honest environment.
Answer: B
HDI HD0-400 HD0-400 HD0-400 exam simulations
NO.2 What behaviour should be avoided when talking with Certkiller .com on the telephone?
A. Addressing the customer by name.
B. Asking the customer technical questions.
C. Telling the customer to hold.
D. Using terms of endearment.
Answer: D
HDI pdf HD0-400 HD0-400
NO.3 Certkiller .com calls with a problem you know they could solve using the Support Centre
web site. What is a best practice for encouraging the customer to try self-help?
A. Ask if they have tried the website and give them the answer.
B. Respectfully talk them through the self-help process.
C. Send them an e-mail with a link to the web site.
D. Tell them that the answer is on the web site and give them the URL.
Answer: B
HDI HD0-400 test questions HD0-400 exam simulations HD0-400
NO.4 When is it most appropriate to escalate an incident to a manager?
A. Escalate an incident if the customer begins to complain.
B. Escalate an incident the customer is emotional.
C. Escalate an incident if the customer requests to speak to a manager.
D. Escalate an incident if the Support Centre is short of staff.
Answer: C
HDI certification HD0-400 HD0-400 exam prep
NO.5 What is a best practice for negotiating with Certkiller .com?
A. Look at the problem from the customer perspective.
B. Only provide a service that is included in the SLA.
C. Strictly follow the Support Centre policies.
D. Transfer the customer to your supervisor if they disagree with you.
Answer: A
HDI HD0-400 pdf HD0-400 HD0-400 dumps HD0-400
NO.6 Which statement best describes the concept of teamwork?
A. Teamwork involves competing with others to prove you are the best.
B. Teamwork involves having all team members participate.
C. Teamwork involves keeping ideas to yourself in case they do not work.
D. Teamwork involves working separately to achieve personal goals.
Answer: B
HDI certification training HD0-400 test answers HD0-400 practice test HD0-400 HD0-400
NO.7 Your help desk/support centre wishes to become a model for best practice, what is one of
the main sources of excellent information and advice to help achieve this?
A. A web master magazine.
B. Senior management meetings.
C. Knowledge Centred Support.
D. The marketing department.
Answer: C
HDI original questions HD0-400 HD0-400 certification training HD0-400 HD0-400
NO.8 What is a best practice for effective cross-cultural communication?
A. Ask open questions.
B. Increase the pace of the call.
C. Repeat everything that the customer says.
D. Use proper language expressions.
Answer: D
HDI exam dumps HD0-400 HD0-400 answers real questions HD0-400
NO.9 What is the most important reason why Support Centres monitor incidents?
A. Incident monitoring is done by all good Support Centres.
B. Incident monitoring is an ITIL best practice.
C. Incident monitoring is the Support Centre primary function.
D. Incident monitoring results in improved quality of services.
Answer: D
HDI exam HD0-400 braindump HD0-400 answers real questions
NO.10 What is the most important reason for using customer satisfaction surveys?
A. Customer satisfaction surveys allow customers to say what they really think without
offending Support Centre staff.
B. Customer satisfaction surveys help to determine if customer service expectations are
being met.
C. Customer satisfaction surveys provide an accurate set of management reports on SLA
performance.
D. Customer satisfaction surveys provide information that can be used to assess blame
for problems.
Answer: B
HDI study guide HD0-400 braindump HD0-400 HD0-400
NO.11 What is the best description of your role in supporting customers?
A. Ensure that the customer complies with the SLA.
B. Manage the customer expectations.
C. Pass all customer inquiries to level 2 support.
D. Resolve all customer incidents without escalation.
Answer: B
HDI exam simulations HD0-400 HD0-400 HD0-400 study guide HD0-400 questions HD0-400 practice test
NO.12 What is a best practice for call management?
A. Listen to the customer description of the incident.
B. Provide the customer with details of the SLA.
C. Ask the customer for a written communication.
D. Use the CRM system to guide the call.
Answer: A
HDI test answers HD0-400 HD0-400 original questions HD0-400 exam simulations
NO.13 Which is a best practice for dealing with stress?
A. Drink more water.
B. Ignore the stress.
C. Take short naps when you can.
D. Talk to someone about your concerns.
Answer: D
HDI HD0-400 exam dumps HD0-400 HD0-400
NO.14 Which statement best describes your role in the incident management process?
A. Conduct customer satisfaction surveys for each incident.
B. Escalate all incidents to other groups.
C. Log and document all incidents.
D. Resolve each incident to the customer satisfaction.
Answer: C
HDI HD0-400 HD0-400 HD0-400 pdf
NO.15 What is the best reason for using paraphrasing?
A. Using paraphrasing gives the customer a chance to tell you if you have understood
them.
B. Using paraphrasing increases the customer knowledge of technical terminology.
C. Use paraphrasing to repeat the customer words back to them.
D. Use paraphrasing to tell the customer what they should have done.
Answer: A
HDI exam simulations HD0-400 test questions HD0-400 exam HD0-400 dumps HD0-400
NO.16 What is a best practice for dealing with an abusive customer?
A. Ignore the customer language.
B. Maintain your professionalism.
C. Show empathy and sympathy.
D. Use your active listening skills.
Answer: B
HDI test HD0-400 exam HD0-400 braindump HD0-400 pdf
NO.17 What is the most important reason for maintaining legal compliance in the Support
Centre?
A. Maintaining legal compliance prevents employees from downloading music.
B. Maintaining legal compliance prevents unauthorised internet usage.
C. Maintaining legal compliance protects identity information.
D. Maintaining legal compliance protects your personal rights.
Answer: C
HDI HD0-400 HD0-400 HD0-400 HD0-400 dumps
NO.18 Which statement best describes a problem?
A. A problem is a group of incidents that recur occasionally.
B. A problem is a group of incidents with different symptoms.
C. A problem is a significant incident with an unknown cause.
D. A problem is a single incident with a known solution.
Answer: C
HDI HD0-400 HD0-400 HD0-400 exam dumps HD0-400 test answers
NO.19 How can active listening help you?
A. Active listening helps to build a wider knowledge base for the organisation.
B. Active listening improves overall performance against SLAs.
C. Active listening increases the customer level of satisfaction.
D. Active listening reduces the need for you to talk all day.
Answer: C
HDI certification training HD0-400 exam dumps HD0-400 HD0-400
NO.20 Which of the following is most likely to be a barrier to communication?
A. The customer ability to use self-help systems.
B. The customer previous experience with the Support Centre.
C. The customer position in the business.
D. The level of support provided by the Support Centre.
Answer: B
HDI HD0-400 certification training HD0-400 HD0-400 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 100-101 exam material and high-quality 000-N37 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-783 VCE testing engine and MSC-431 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-927 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HD0-400_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论