2013年10月17日星期四

ITCertKing provides to HP HP2-K03 test materials

ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about HP certification HP2-K03 exam. Our HP certification HP2-K03 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-K03 exam.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get HP HP2-K03 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best HP2-K03 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real HP HP2-K03 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP2-K03 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. HP HP2-K03 is a high gold content certification exam. HP HP2-K03 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with HP certification HP2-K03 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-K03 exam as a try.

Through the HP certification HP2-K03 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the HP certification HP2-K03 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP2-K03 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest HP certification HP2-K03 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against HP certification HP2-K03 exam.

Exam Code: HP2-K03
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Storage Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 56 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16

HP2-K03 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K03_exam.html

NO.1 SMART objectives help you to prepare and conduct meetings that make real progress for you and your
customer. How should you use SMART objectives at the start of a customer meeting?
A. outline your goals and then move to the first item on the agenda
B. agree on the duration and goals for the meeting and then agree on the agenda
C. outline the total cost of ownership over a three-year period that the customer can expect from HP
StorageWorks solutions
D. agree on the agenda items with the customer and ask if they have any other objectives
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K03 test questions   HP2-K03   HP2-K03 questions

NO.2 The HP BladeSystem Matrix can improve the ability to maintain service levels with built-in disaster
recovery. By which percentage are recovery times improved as a result?
A. 50%
B. 60%
C. 70%
D. 80%
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K03 demo   HP2-K03   HP2-K03 exam prep

NO.3 What is a business benefit of pooling and sharing resources in an HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. The IT department can charge its costs to the business more accurately, which means
improved cash flow.
B. The time taken to launch new services is dramatically reduced, which improves time to
revenue.
C. IT resources do not need to be involved in storage provisioning, which releases them for maintenance
activities.
D. The IT department can provision servers and storage more quickly, which reduces the need for
additional headcount.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K03   HP2-K03

NO.4 In an uncertain economic climate, what must ClOs do to manage IT budgets, according to a recent
statement from the Gartner Group?
A. Increase IT spending in line with the rate of inflation.
B. Determine IT spending based on business unit's requirements.
C. Assess IT requirements according to their business impact.
D. Base IT spending increases relative to revenue achievement.
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP2-K03 exam simulations   HP2-K03 exam   HP2-K03   HP2-K03 test answers

NO.5 What is a benefit of the HP Infrastructure Operating Environment?
A. It helps IT resources to monitor and control IT systems through one main console.
B. It helps drive maximum energy efficiency in the data center.
C. It provides a shared service engine that provisions and adapts application environments in real-time.
D. It provides a single operating system for all HP servers.
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP2-K03 pdf   HP2-K03 test questions

NO.6 In a difficult economic climate, customers scrutinize every major IT investment from a financial
viewpoint. What should always be included in your business proposals?
A. a strong business case including a return on investment and payback statement
B. a detailed list of the product codes and the implementation plan
C. an HP financial services summary
D. the total cost of ownership over a six-year period
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K03   HP2-K03 questions   HP2-K03 test   HP2-K03 certification training   HP2-K03

NO.7 What does the HP Converged Infrastructure Planning Service deliver for customer?
A. demonstration of the capabilities of the HPBladeSystem Matrix by testing common scenarios
B. awareness and insights into the concepts of shared services and converged infrastructure
C. a clear roadmap with defined with defined phases for the design of future IT infrastructures
D. a clear financial plan to support new IT investments
Answer: B

HP questions   HP2-K03   HP2-K03

NO.8 HP Financial Services fall into which asset categories?
A. transfer, buy-back, and repurposing
B. transfer, renewal, and acquisition
C. transfer, disposition, and acquisition
D. disposition, renewal, and refurbishment
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K03   HP2-K03 exam   HP2-K03 exam prep

NO.9 What does VROOM stand for in the context of an HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. Virtualized, Resilient, Orchestrated, Optimized, and Modular
B. Virtualized, Resilient, Orchestrated, Ongoing, and Modular
C. Virtualized, Robust, Orchestrated, Optimized, and Modular
D. Virtualized, Robust Orchestrated, Optimized, and Managed
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K03 test   HP2-K03 demo   HP2-K03 certification

NO.10 Which type of costs can HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) typically reduce?
A. procurement
B. administration
C. server
D. floor space
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K03   HP2-K03   HP2-K03

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-781 exam material and high-quality M70-301 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-206 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-583 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K03_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论