2013年10月17日星期四

IBM 000-M196 the latest exam practice questions and answers

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the IBM 000-M196 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's IBM 000-M196 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's IBM 000-M196 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

We will free provide you part of the exercises of IBM certification 000-M196 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

000-M196 is an IBM certification exam, so 000-M196 is the first step to set foot on the road of IBM certification. 000-M196 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 000-M196 exam, but passing rate of 000-M196 certification exam is not very high.When you select 000-M196 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

Exam Code: 000-M196
Exam Name: IBM (Social Software and Unified Communications Sales Mastery Test v1 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 47 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17

000-M196 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-M196_exam.html

NO.1 Using collaboration software like Lotus Connections helps organizations work smarter by:
A. Improving information sharing
B. Improving third-party software features
C. Enhancing wikis
D. Developing Lotus Connections services
Answer: A

IBM   000-M196   000-M196 answers real questions   000-M196 certification training

NO.2 Which new feature of the Profiles page shows status updates, enables people to go into a profile and
leave comments, and sends update notifications whenever something new is posted?
A. The Board
B. Tags
C. My Links
D. Network
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   000-M196   000-M196 exam   000-M196

NO.3 With whom has Lotus Connections partnered to provide capabilities in human resources management?
A. SAP
B. PeopleSoft
C. Monster.com
D. IBM Global Services and SuccessFactors
Answer: D

IBM   000-M196   000-M196 certification

NO.4 The new Lotus Connections wiki feature has:
A. A rich text editor that provides functions similar to a word processor ¯ s f unc ti on
B. A subscription service for members
C. A drawing function with basic shapes
D. A standard format that cannot be edited
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-M196   000-M196   000-M196 certification training   000-M196   000-M196

NO.5 What is the new feature in Lotus Connections 2.5 that enables users to keep the network of people they
are connected to up to date on their activities?
A. Profiles
B. Microblogs
C. Activities
D. Social bookmarks
Answer: B

IBM original questions   000-M196   000-M196   000-M196 exam prep

NO.6 The Lotus Quickr task pane, which displays a hierarchical view of document libraries, is available in
which
connector?
A. Lotus Sametime
B. Lotus Symphony
C. Microsoft Office
D. Microsoft Outlook
Answer: D

IBM   000-M196 test answers   000-M196   000-M196 questions   000-M196 certification   000-M196

NO.7 Which social networking components can be added to a community?
A. Any three Lotus Connections widgets
B. Only the profiles associated with the community members
C. Only the files required by the community
D. Any file, activity, blog, wiki, feed, forum, or person associated with the community
Answer: D

IBM   000-M196 answers real questions   000-M196 test   000-M196

NO.8 Which software-as-service initiative has a click-to-cloud feature that enables users to have activities on
premises and in the cloud?
A. Lotus Sametime
B. Lotus Quickr
C. LotusLive
D. Lotus Notes
Answer: C

IBM   000-M196 exam simulations   000-M196 certification   000-M196   000-M196 exam simulations

NO.9 Which of the following is NOT true of the Files feature?
A. Files can be shared with colleagues
B. Access to files can be monitored
C. Files have to be word processing documents
D. File users can leave comments about the file
Answer: C

IBM   000-M196   000-M196   000-M196 answers real questions   000-M196   000-M196 questions

NO.10 What two features are common to all Same time offerings?
A. Video and presence awareness
B. Basic chat and presence awareness
C. Basic telephony and basic chat
D. Mobile capability and basic chat
Answer: B

IBM test   000-M196   000-M196   000-M196 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-996 exam material and high-quality 70-488 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B104 VCE testing engine and MB7-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-M196_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论