2013年10月17日星期四

HP Hp2-E24 pdf dumps

ITCertKing's training product for HP certification Hp2-E24 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification Hp2-E24 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend HP certification Hp2-E24 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

Exam Code: Hp2-E24
Exam Name: HP (HP Service Sales Profession)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16

ITCertKing's HP Hp2-E24 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's HP Hp2-E24 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's HP Hp2-E24 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

HP certification Hp2-E24 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing HP certification Hp2-E24 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass HP certification Hp2-E24 exam successfully.

Now many IT professionals agree that HP certification Hp2-E24 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. HP certification Hp2-E24 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

Hp2-E24 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E24_exam.html

NO.1 Which service provides the most complete range of deliverables?
A. 6-hour Call-to-Repair
B. 4-hour 24¡Á7
C. Proactive 24
D. Next Business Day on-site
Answer: C

HP certification   Hp2-E24 exam prep   Hp2-E24 test   Hp2-E24 original questions   Hp2-E24

NO.2 Which feature do HP Care Pack service offers provide?
A. hardware and software maintenance
B. hardware maintenance only
C. software maintenance only
D. parts-only coverage
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 test answers   Hp2-E24

NO.3 Your customer owns HP ProCurve Network Management software. How long are maintenance
releases available at no additional cost?
A. for as long as the customer owns the product
B. for one year, starting at the date of the purchase
C. for a period of 90 days
D. until the next version is released
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-E24 test questions   Hp2-E24 practice test   Hp2-E24

NO.4 Which lifetime warranty level is included when selling an HP ProCurve 2910aI-24G Switch?
A. Next-Business-Day
B. Onsite-Parts-Exchange
C. SupportPlus
D. SupportPlus 24
Answer: A

HP test   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24

NO.5 Which services should be quoted by default with each storge platform that does not include
bundled sercices? (Select two.)
A. 1-year HP Care Pack
B. HP Proactive Service
C. HP Installation and Startup Service
D. 3-year HP Care pack
Answer: C,D

HP exam dumps   Hp2-E24 test answers   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 pdf   Hp2-E24 certification training   Hp2-E24 demo

NO.6 Which value do HP services provide to the customers in addition to the warranty?
A. increased product reliability
B. advanced ormore timely response
C. free phone access numbers
D. 4-hour call-to-repair commitment
Answer: B

HP test answers   Hp2-E24 answers real questions   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 exam dumps   Hp2-E24 certification

NO.7 You offer either basic Installation or Installation & Start-up Care Pack services to your
customers. Which operations constitute the distinction between the two offerings? (Select two)
A. operation and 9¡Á5softerware support verification
B. coordination of network installation and start-upactivitises
C. configuration download
D. confirmation of software revisions and device cabling
E. building the configurationfile
Answer: B,D

HP exam prep   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 dumps   Hp2-E24 exam simulations

NO.8 Travel Next Business Day response HP Care Pack service provides mobiles computer users
with a support solution for HP Notebook products. Where can it be claimed?
A. in listed countries across all regions
B. in the country where the notebook was purchased
C. in EMEA
D. in the region where the notebook was purchased
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 answers real questions   Hp2-E24

NO.9 Which approximate fraction of all customer helpdesk calls relates to commercial printers?
A. more than 75%
B. up to 50%
C. less than 10%
D. between 10% and 20%
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   Hp2-E24 dumps   Hp2-E24 questions

NO.10 Which HP Care Pack do you advise for HP Scanjets if your customer has critical business
needs?
A. 4-hour Onsite Response, 24¡Á7
B. Next Day Onsite
C. Next Day Exchange
D. 4-hour Onsite Response, 9¡Á5
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-E24 exam   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 test   Hp2-E24 exam simulations

NO.11 Why is it more effective to purchase an HP Care Pack support service than to purchase extra
printers in case of failure? (Select two.)
A. It reduces uncontrolled internal cost for logistic, installation, follow-up.
B. New printers imply new settings for the users.
C. Internal batteries may discharge while on shelf.
D. A printer should be installed only by an HP certified service technician.
E. HP printers cannot be moved once they are operational.
Answer: A,D

HP braindump   Hp2-E24 study guide   Hp2-E24

NO.12 What prevents a 5-year HP Care Pack from usage as a post-warranty Care Pack?
A. The 5-year HP Care Packcan not be registered after the standard warranty period has
expired.
B. The maximum Care Pack lifetime is three years.
C. Post-warranty service requires individual contracts.
D. The main warranty is threeyears, consequently a 2-year Care Pack is required.
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-E24 dumps   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24

NO.13 Your HP ProLiant customer is looking for a single solution for hardware and openrating system
technical support services. Which HP Care Pack categories provide hardware and O/S
techinal support services in one part number? (Select two.)
A. Support Plus 24
B. Hardware Services 6-Hour Call to Repair On-site Service
C. Installation & Start-up Services
D. Support Plus
E. Hardware Services On-site Service
Answer: A,D

HP demo   Hp2-E24 demo   Hp2-E24 braindump   Hp2-E24

NO.14 Which HP service is classified as reactive?
A. Data Center Service
B. Support Plus 24
C. Education Service
D. Critical Service
Answer: B

HP   Hp2-E24 exam dumps   Hp2-E24 study guide   Hp2-E24 exam dumps   Hp2-E24 exam simulations

NO.15 Which area in covered if we sell improvement of timeliness of problem resolutions?
A. increase IT quality
B. improve agility
C. mitigate risk
D. manage costs
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-E24 questions   Hp2-E24 study guide   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-W100 exam material and high-quality 000-350 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-004 VCE testing engine and 000-593 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E24_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论