If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for IBM certification LOT-805 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.
IBM LOT-805 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the LOT-805 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.
Exam Code: LOT-805
Exam Name: IBM (Using Web Services in IBM Lotus Domino 8 pplications )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17
ITCertKing's IBM LOT-805 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.
Passing LOT-805 exam is not very simple. LOT-805 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers LOT-805 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the LOT-805 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass LOT-805 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.
I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular IBM LOT-805 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the IBM certification LOT-805 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.
The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's IBM LOT-805 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.
ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is IBM LOT-805 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
LOT-805 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-805_exam.html
NO.1 Shelley has written a Web service in her Domino application and would like to test the service
locally. How can she do that?
A. Export the WDSL file to a local drive, launch a browser, and then open the WSDL file using the
browser.
B. Select Tools Web Service Run Agent from the Domino Designer menu, and then change the
URL to appendOpenWebService or WSDL.
C. Open the Web Service, select PreviewIn Browser, and then change the URL to reference the
name of the Web service followed by OpenWebService or WSDL.
D. Open a form or page design, preview it in a browser, and then change the URL to reference the
name of the Web service followed byOpenWebService or WSDL.
Answer: D
IBM certification LOT-805 questions LOT-805 original questions LOT-805 test answers
NO.2 Makayla is fetching employee data using a Web service. Here is the code from the script library
that she created from the WSDL: Class EMPLOYEE As XSD_ANYTYPE Public EMPNAME As
String Public EMPTITLE As String Public EMPEMAIL As String Public EMPPHONE As String Sub
NEW End Sub End Class Class EmpData As PortTypeBase Sub NEW Call Service.Initialize
("UrnDefaultNamespaceEmpDataService", _"EmpDataService.Domino",
_"http://ibm.com/app.nsf/EmpData?OpenWebService", "EmpData") End Sub Function
GETEMPINFO(EMPID As String) As EMPLOYEE Set GETEMPINFO =
Service.Invoke("GETEMPINFO", EMPID) End Function End Class Assuming that strID holds the
argument needed for the Web service method, how can Makayla display the employee's name
and title?
A. DimempFlds as New EMPLOYEE
B. GetEmpInfo(strID)
C. Msgbox empFlds(0) ", " empFlds(1)
D. DimempFlds as New EMPLOYEE
E. GetEmpInfo(strID)
F. EMPNAME "," empFlds.EMPTITLE
G. DimempInfo As New EmpData
H. Dimemp() As EMPLOYEE()
I. GetEmpInfo(strID)
J. Msgbox emp(0) ", " emp(1)
K. DimempInfo As New EmpData
L. Dimemp As Employee
M. GetEmpInfo(strID)
N. EmpName ", " emp.EmpTitle
Answer: D
IBM LOT-805 test LOT-805 LOT-805 questions LOT-805
NO.3 Philip is adding error handling to the getProductDescr function in his Domino Web service. Philip
has added the "Option Declare" line in the (Options) section of his code. The function signature is:
Function getProductDescr( ProdKey As String, ProdNotFound As WS_FAULT
)
As String In the error handling code of the function, Philip has added this line: Call
ProdNotFound.setFault(True) When he tries to save the Web service, he receives the message,
"Class or type name not found: WS_FAULT". How can Philip fix this error?
A. SetFault is a property of WS_FAULT, not a method. Change the line to ProdNotFound.setFault
= True
B. WS_FAULT is defined in the lsxsd.lss file. Add this line to the (Options) section of the Web
Service: %INCLUDE "lsxsd.lss"
C. The ProdNotFound object has not been instantiated. Add this line prior to calling the setFault
method: Set ProdNotFound = New WS_FAULT
D. Default settings for Domino Web services do not support generating faults. Select
"CompileLotusScript code with debugging information" from the Advanced
Answer: B
IBM dumps LOT-805 LOT-805 certification LOT-805
NO.4 Joe is creating a Web service. What role does UDDI play in a Web service?
A. UDDI defines the methods of a specific Web service.
B. UDDI controls the access levels of a Web service client.
C. UDDI allows listing and discovery of available Web services.
D. UDDI validates the proper functioning and use of a Web service.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-805 LOT-805 LOT-805 questions
NO.5 .Jonas is developing a Web service. Here is the code he as written so far: Private Class Employee
empName As String empTitle As StringempPhone As String End Class Class
EmployeeDataFunction GetEmpInfo(id As String) As Employee End Function End Class When
Jonas tries to compile and save this initial stub of code, he receives an error stating that a member
of a public class is an instance of a private class. How can he correct this?
A. A class is Public by default. Change the declaration of the Employee class to:
B. Class Employee
C. A class is Private by default. Change the declaration of theEmployeeData class to:
D. Public ClassEmployeeData
E. A function is Private by default. Change the function signature to:
F. Public FunctionGetEmpInfo(id As String) As Employee
G. Variables are Private by default. Change the variable declarations to:
H. PublicempName As String
I. PublicempTitle As String
J. PublicempPhone As String
Answer: A
IBM answers real questions LOT-805 answers real questions LOT-805
NO.6 .Web service errors are returned in what type of object?
A. String
B. Variant
C. WS_FAULT
D. WS_ERROR
Answer: C
IBM dumps LOT-805 LOT-805 LOT-805 LOT-805
NO.7 Rob is creating a Stock Price Web service in Domino and would like to use an existing WSDL file
as his starting point. How can he create his Web service from that WSDL file?
A. Use the Import WSDL button in a Web Service design element
B. Use the WSDL Import Wizard in a Web Service design element
C. Use the BuildFrom WSDL button in a Web Service design element
D. Use the Import WSDL Action from the Tool menu in Domino Designer
Answer: A
IBM exam prep LOT-805 exam prep LOT-805
NO.8 .The WSDL files generated by Domino Web services typically contain the following namespace
definition: xmlns:xsd="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema" What does this namespace relate to?
A. It defines common data types, such as string and integer.
B. It does nothing. It is simply there for support of older Web services clients.
C. It defines the elements in the basic WSDL structure, such asportType and binding
D. It defines the SOAP elements that are used in the request and response, such as header and
body
Answer: A
IBM exam prep LOT-805 LOT-805 exam simulations LOT-805 pdf LOT-805
NO.9 .Jeremiah wrote a LotusScript agent that acts as a Web service consumer.
The code looks like this: On Error Goto wsErrorDim converter As New WSConverterClassPrint
converter.ConvertToNumber("a") Exit Sub wsError: Print "An error occurred" Exit Sub If the
ConvertToNumber method generates a fault, what happens in the agent?
A. The fault is not reported as a runtime error condition in the agent, but it will be available from
the"converter" object.
B. The fault is reported as a runtime error condition in the agent, and theLotusScript Error
statement will return details about the fault.
C. The fault is reported as a runtime error condition in the agent. Information reported by the
LotusScript Error statement is general in nature, but details about
D. The fault is not reported as a runtime error condition in the agent, but theConvertToNumber
method will return a Fault object instead of the data type it
F. Details about the fault can be retrieved from that Fault object.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-805 exam prep LOT-805 certification training
NO.10 .What does the XSD_BASE64BINARY class relate to most directly in LotusScript?
A. String
B. NotesStream
C. Array of Bytes
D. Array of Strings
Answer: B
IBM LOT-805 study guide LOT-805 answers real questions LOT-805
NO.11 .Brent has set the 'Profile this Web service' option in the Web Services properties box for his Web
service. He calls the Web service from a program and now would like to see the profiling results.
How would he view that information?
A. Agent Profiles view in log.nsf (Notes Log)
B. View - Web Service Profile in Domino Designer
C. Design - View Profile Results in Domino Designer
D. Agent Profiles view in events.nsf (Monitoring Configuration)
Answer: C
IBM questions LOT-805 answers real questions LOT-805 LOT-805
NO.12 .How is a Domino Web service called by a client?
A. with a SOAP message, using XML pipes
B. from Java using CORBA, or Windows programs using a COM object
C. via a URL of the format
http://servername/databasename.nsf/Webservicename?OpenWebService
D. using the Notes NRPC protocol, in the format
notes://servername/databasename.nsf/Webservicename?OpenWebService
Answer: C
IBM LOT-805 test LOT-805
NO.13 .Kasey has written a Web Service-enabled LotusScript script library named WeatherForecast. How
will Kasey include that script library in his agent?
A. Add Use "WeatherForecast" to the Options section of the agent
B. Add %Include "WeatherForecast" to the Options section of the agent
C. Add Call "WeatherForecast" to the Initialize section of the agent
D. Add "WeatherForecast" to the Web Services section of the agent
Answer: A
IBM demo LOT-805 answers real questions LOT-805 LOT-805 exam dumps
NO.14 .Samantha has a Web service that returns shipping status for a package. The Web service needs
to access information from another Domino database, to which the end user does not have
access. How can Samantha configure the Web service to have the desired access?
A. Use theNotesAccessControl Domino object in the Web service.
B. Add <wsdl:accessPublic fieldname=fieldname/> to the WSDL file.
C. Set run On Behalf Of in the Web Services Properties box Security tab.
D. Set the Access Control List to give the necessary level of access to the default user.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-805 LOT-805 practice test
NO.15 .Cam is coding a Domino application that will provide a Web service. Where will he add the Web
service code in Domino Designer?
A. Shared Code > Web Services
B. Shared Resources > Web Services
C. Shared Code > Agents > Web Services
D. Shared Resources > WSDL and Shared Code > Web Services
Answer: A
IBM exam prep LOT-805 test LOT-805 certification training LOT-805 certification training LOT-805 test
NO.16 .Which of the following things would cause the WSDL of a Domino Web service to be regenerated?
A. Changing a parameter of a public method
B. Changing the code within a public method
C. Signing the Web service with a different ID
D. Adding or removing an implicit Fault from a public method
Answer: A
IBM LOT-805 exam dumps LOT-805
NO.17 .Taj has rewritten some of the EmployeeInfo Domino Web service. The public methods that
correspond to the operations of the Web service used to be contained within the EmployeeInfo
public class. Taj has renamed these methods and put them in a new public class called
GetEmployeeInfo. What are some of the steps that should be taken in order for the applications
that consume this Web service to be able to work?
A. Set thePortType class on the basics tab of the Web services properties to "GetEmployeeInfo".
The consumer applications will then need to be modified as per the
B. No changes are needed. Since the name of the Web service design element has not changed,
and the functions and classes are public, the consumer applications
C. Set thePortType class on the basics tab of the Web services properties to "GetEmployeeInfo".
The next time a consumer application sends a SOAP request, the
D. Clear thePortType class on the basics tab of the Web services properties. When the Web
service is saved, this field is automatically populated with the proper
Answer: A
IBM LOT-805 test answers LOT-805 questions LOT-805 test answers LOT-805 questions
NO.18 .Jasmine has written an agent that calls a Web service that works with the native NotesDateTime
object. She has the following line of code in her agent: Dim wsDate As New XSD_DATETIME Dim
localDateTimeZone As New NotesDateTime(Now) What method will she call to set the
NotesDateTimevalue in such a way that she'll also retain the time zone information?
A. CallwsDate.SetValueWithZoneFromNotesDateTime(localDateTimeZone)
B. CalllocalDateTimeZone.SetValueWithZoneFromNotesDateTime(wsDate)
C. ReturnwsDate.SetValueWithZoneFromNotesDateTime(localDateTimeZone)
D. ReturnlocalDateTimeZone.SetValueWithZoneFromNotesDateTime(wsDate)
Answer: A
IBM LOT-805 LOT-805 LOT-805 LOT-805 exam simulations
NO.19 .Yeon is trying to open a WSDL file to use to start creating a Web Service consumer. She notices
that the dialog box that opens is a file system browser. Yeon does not have a local copy of the
WSDL file; she has a url pointing to the WSDL on the company intranet. How should Yeon
proceed?
A. Close the current dialog box. Select WSDL... > Import WSDL from URL. Paste theurl of the
WSDL file in the "Web address" field and click Open.
B. Paste theurl of the WSDL file in the "File name" field and click Open. Designer will attempt to
retreive the WSDL from the designated address.
C. Close the current dialog box. From the Web Services area of Designer, select Create WSDL.
Paste theurl of the WSDL file in the "WSDL URL" field and click
D. Yeon will need to open a Web browser and paste the WSDL location in the Location bar. When
the WSDL displays, save the WSDL to the local hard drive.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-805 LOT-805 LOT-805 certification training
NO.20 .Lex has a LotusScript Web service consumer agent that uses a complex data type called
PersonInfoas a parameter for a method. The PersonInfo object has three properties: a
PersonName(which is a String), an EmailAddress (which is a String), and a PhoneNumberArray
(which is an array of Strings). What type of object would the "PhoneNumberArray" property
normally be, if it represents an array of Strings within a complex data type in a LotusScript Web
service consumer method?
A. List
B. Variant
C. String()
D. ArrayOf_xsd_string_Holder
Answer: C
IBM dumps LOT-805 LOT-805
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-224 exam material and high-quality HP2-W100 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-456 VCE testing engine and MB7-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-511 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-805_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论