ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is SDI SD0-401 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, SDI certification SD0-401 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
Exam Code: SD0-401
Exam Name: SDI (Service Desk Foundation Qualification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04
ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing SDI certification SD0-401 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an SDI certification SD0-401 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate SDI certification SD0-401 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass SDI certification SD0-401 exam with a high score.
ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's SDI SD0-401 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.
When we started offering SDI SD0-401 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your SDI SD0-401 exam to try our SDI SD0-401 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.
SD0-401 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SD0-401_exam.html
NO.1 Which is a common physical symptom of stress?
A. You are more susceptible to colds.
B. You rarely take lunch breaks.
C. You work longer hours.
D. Your colleagues all seem busy.
Answer: A
SDI exam SD0-401 exam prep SD0-401 SD0-401 SD0-401
NO.2 What information must be logged for every Incident?
A. A corrected version of the customer description of the Incident.
B. A note aboutthe customer preferred desksidetechnician.
C. Any commitments made to the customer.
D. Your opinion about the customer technical expertise.
Answer: C
SDI answers real questions SD0-401 practice test SD0-401 questions SD0-401
NO.3 What factor is most important in determining the priority of an Incident?
A. The caller connection to the Service Desk.
B. The caller emotional state.
C. The Incident impact on the business.
D. The Incident impact on the Service Desk.
Answer: C
SDI answers real questions SD0-401 certification SD0-401 original questions SD0-401 SD0-401
NO.4 Your help desk/Service Desk wishes to become a model for best practice, what is one of the main
sources of excellent information and advice to help achieve this?
A. A web master magazine.
B. Senior management meetings.
C. Knowledge Centred Support.
D. The marketing department.
Answer: C
SDI exam prep SD0-401 test SD0-401
NO.5 What is the best way of using silent time effectively?
A. Build a rapport with your customer.
B. Check your e-mail.
C. Identify the best time for your break.
D. Write an e-mail to a colleague.
Answer: A
SDI SD0-401 test questions SD0-401 original questions SD0-401
NO.6 What is a best practice for reducing conflict?
A. Agree with the customer.
B. Interject your opinion into the conversation.
C. Let the customer know that you are in charge.
D. Show the customer respect.
Answer: D
SDI dumps SD0-401 SD0-401 braindump
NO.7 What is the best description of your role in supporting customers?
A. Avoid confrontation at all costs.
B. Deliver consistent, high quality support.
C. Escalate calls as appropriate.
D. Minimise talk time.
Answer: B
SDI SD0-401 SD0-401 SD0-401 SD0-401 answers real questions
NO.8 When you have a call that cannot be resolved, what is the last step you will take prior to disengaging
from the customer?
A. Confirm the details provided by the customer.
B. Determine the priority of the Incident.
C. Set the customer expectation for the next contact.
D. Verify the customer eligibility for service.
Answer: C
SDI SD0-401 exam prep SD0-401 SD0-401 questions SD0-401 dumps
NO.9 What is a best practice for demonstrating personal accountability in your work.?
A. Blame others for mistakes.
B. Never admit that you made a mistake.
C. Perform your duties in a manner that meets with company policy.
D. Work according to your mood.
Answer: C
SDI SD0-401 exam dumps SD0-401 SD0-401 SD0-401 study guide
NO.10 Which of the following techniques is the best one for reducing and eliminating conflict during a call?
A. Match the customer attitude.
B. Refrain from interrupting the customer.
C. Stop using the customer name.
D. Tell the customer you feel sorry for them.
Answer: B
SDI SD0-401 SD0-401 answers real questions SD0-401 practice test
NO.11 What type of question will best encourage a customer to talk more about their Incident?
A. Closed questions.
B. Open questions.
C. Technical questions.
D. Personal questions.
Answer: B
SDI SD0-401 SD0-401
NO.12 What is a best practice to follow when documenting an Incident?
A. Always take a break before you write anything down.
B. Avoid making negative references about the customer in the documentation.
C. Make sure that others know how the customer treated you by documenting the interaction.
D. Use emoticons to communicate the personality of a customer.
Answer: B
SDI certification training SD0-401 SD0-401 exam dumps SD0-401 exam SD0-401
NO.13 What is a benefit of teamwork?
A. Better time management.
B. Higher employee morale.
C. Improved conformity.
D. Increased competition.
Answer: B
SDI SD0-401 SD0-401 exam
NO.14 Which statement best describes a good leader?
A. Good leaders demonstrate absolute control over their teams.
B. Good leaders do not need to offer incentives.
C. Good leaders encourage initiative.
D. Good leaders make all the decisions for their staff.
Answer: C
SDI test answers SD0-401 SD0-401 pdf SD0-401 SD0-401
NO.15 What is the best reason for using a standard greeting when answering telephone calls?
A. Using a standard greeting complies with Service Desk standards.
B. Using a standard greeting ensures consistent service.
C. Using a standard greeting makes the customer feel humble.
D. Using a standard greeting prevents individuals developing their own greetings.
Answer: B
SDI certification SD0-401 exam prep SD0-401 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CIA-Part1 exam material and high-quality C-TFIN52-64 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N43 VCE testing engine and 74-353 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality SY0-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SD0-401_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论