2013年12月10日星期二

IBM 000-048 pdf dumps

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to IBM 000-048 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass IBM certification 000-048 exam, we will full refund to you.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass IBM certification 000-048 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-048 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for IBM certification 000-048 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for IBM certification 000-048 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

Exam Code: 000-048
Exam Name: IBM (Rhapsody in C++)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get IBM certification 000-048 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

000-048 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-048_exam.html

NO.1 From which framework class does an <<active>> object inherit the execute() operation?
A. OMEvent
B. OMThread
C. OMTimeout
D. OMReactive
Answer: B

IBM demo   000-048   000-048 exam dumps   000-048

NO.2 What is the purpose of the OUT_PORT macro?
A. to send an event to another object
B. to allow a message to be sent via a port
C. to create an event and inject it into an animatedstatechart
D. to display the return value on animated sequence diagrams
Answer: B

IBM   000-048 study guide   000-048   000-048

NO.3 Which type of relation generates the template class OMMap<Key,Concept>?
A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D
Answer: C

IBM   000-048 exam prep   000-048 certification training   000-048

NO.4 Which tool is used to capture requirements from a Word document?
A. DoDAF
B. Gateway
C. DiffMerge
D. ClearCase
Answer: B

IBM pdf   000-048   000-048   000-048

NO.5 What is the Rhapsody-generated pointer that allows access to the arguments of an event?
A. props
B. params
C. behavior
D. itsMutex
Answer: B

IBM pdf   000-048   000-048

NO.6 Which symbol adds a condition mark to a sequence diagram?
A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D
Answer: A

IBM   000-048 exam simulations   000-048 study guide   000-048 exam simulations

NO.7 Which two steps should be taken before running an animated sequence diagram? (Choose two.)
A. inject events
B. create a base diagram
C. open the animated diagram
D. call the OUT_PORT macro
Answer: B,C

IBM test questions   000-048 original questions   000-048 braindump   000-048 test

NO.8 Which template class is used when the multiplicity for a relation is * (many) and the order is not
specified?
A. OMList<Concept>
B. OMIterator<Concept>
C. OMMap<Key,Concept>
D. OMCollection<Concept>
Answer: D

IBM   000-048   000-048 exam dumps   000-048 exam prep

NO.9 Which statement is true about animated sequence diagrams?
A. Events must be injected manually.
B. Only Display sequence diagrams can be animated.
C. Only Analysis sequence diagrams can be animated.
D. They must be based off an existing sequence diagram.
Answer: D

IBM certification   000-048   000-048

NO.10 What is used to keep a specific set of properties, stereotypes, and tags that can be used across
projects?
A. profile
B. relation
C. template
D. use case
Answer: A

IBM   000-048 questions   000-048 exam prep   000-048   000-048 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-342 exam material and high-quality 000-303 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TERP10_65 VCE testing engine and E20-018 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICYB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-048_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论