Many candidates who are ready to participate in the HP certification HP0-M46 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about HP certification HP0-M46 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-M46 exam.
HP HP0-M46 exam candidates all know the HP HP0-M46 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M46 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the HP HP0-M46 will be solved. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M46 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass HP certification HP0-M46 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the HP certification HP0-M46 exam all knew that HP certification HP0-M46 exam is not very simple. In order to pass HP certification HP0-M46 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the HP HP0-M46 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
Exam Code: HP0-M46
Exam Name: HP (HP Application Lifecycle Management 11.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07
HP0-M46 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M46_exam.html
NO.1 What are the potential subsequent states of a "Fixed" defect.? (Select two.)
A. Closed
B. Reopened
C. Complete
D. New
E. Reviewed
Answer: A,B
HP exam dumps HP0-M46 certification training HP0-M46 demo HP0-M46
NO.2 By default, what does HP Application Lifecycle Management assign when a new defect is created?
(Select two.)
A. a unique defect ID
B. the status Created
C. a version number
D. the status New
E. a unique test set
Answer: A,D
HP HP0-M46 HP0-M46 HP0-M46 HP0-M46 HP0-M46 dumps
NO.3 Which entities can be linked to a defect? (Select two.)
A. Cycles
B. Releases
C. Reports
D. Defects
E. Tests
Answer: D,E
HP pdf HP0-M46 HP0-M46 test HP0-M46
NO.4 What is the implication of having a direct link between a defect and a test?
A. The defect is directly linked to the related Test Run.
B. The defect is indirectly linked to the related Requirement.
C. The defect is indirectly linked to the related Test Set.
D. The defect is directly linked to the related Test Instance.
Answer: B
HP HP0-M46 HP0-M46
NO.5 Which annotation tools can be used to detect a defect during an HP Sprinter test run? (Select two.)
A. Ruler tool
B. Step tool
C. Click tool
D. Guides tool
E. Align tool
Answer: A,D
HP HP0-M46 HP0-M46 questions HP0-M46 HP0-M46
NO.6 What does Risk-Based Quality Management enable you to do?
A. determine which requirements to add to the application
B. calculate the number of tests to be built per requirement
C. calculate the level at which each requirement should be tested
D. predict defect per requirement
Answer: C
HP HP0-M46 certification training HP0-M46 test questions HP0-M46 exam HP0-M46 original questions
NO.7 A tester reports that when running a test, HP Sprinter is preventing him from attaching a movie of the
test run to the defect he is submitting. How can this problem be resolved?
A. by the user adjusting options in his HP Sprinter user interface
B. by the user re-establishing his HP Application Lifecycle Management connection
C. by the project administrator enabling the llow attaching movies to defects?option on the
Customization > HP Sprinter pageby the project administrator enabling the ?llow attaching movies to
defects?option on the Customization > HP Sprinter page
D. by the project administrator enabling the llow attaching movies to defects?option for the
appropriate user group on the Customization >by the project administrator enabling the ?llow attaching
movies to defects?option for the appropriate user group on the Customization > Groups and
Permissions > Defects page
Answer: C
HP dumps HP0-M46 HP0-M46 HP0-M46 demo
NO.8 Which tool can be used to store information about a defect in HP Sprinter without disrupting test flow?
A. Defect Highlighter tool
B. Test Defect tool
C. Smart Defect tool
D. Defect Reminder tool
Answer: D
HP study guide HP0-M46 HP0-M46 answers real questions
NO.9 What is HP Sprinter?
A. an automated test environment for exploratory testers
B. a manual test environment for exploratory testers
C. a manual test execution environment
D. a manual test development environment
Answer: C
HP original questions HP0-M46 HP0-M46 certification HP0-M46
NO.10 Which options can be used to submit defects from HP Sprinter to HP Application Lifecycle Management?
(Select two.)
A. Smart Identification
B. Defect Checking
C. Smart Defects
D. Smart Defects Identification
E. Defect Reminder
Answer: C,E
HP exam dumps HP0-M46 HP0-M46 exam prep HP0-M46 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest 640-916 exam material and high-quality 74-338 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-654 VCE testing engine and IIA-CFSA study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-331 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M46_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论