2013年12月14日星期六

E20-553 latest Isilon certification exam questions and answers published

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Isilon certification E20-553 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about Isilon certification E20-553 exam related technical knowledge.

ITCertKing Isilon E20-553 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Isilon E20-553 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Isilon E20-553 exam. ITCertKing Isilon E20-553 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing Isilon E20-553 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best Isilon certification E20-553 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real Isilon certification E20-553 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Isilon certification E20-553 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

Exam Code: E20-553
Exam Name: Isilon (Isilon Infrastructure Specialist Exam for Technology Architects)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-13

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

Some sites provide Isilon E20-553 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All Isilon exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Isilon E20-553 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing Isilon E20-553 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading Isilon training techniques to help you pass Isilon certification E20-553 exam.

E20-553 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-553_exam.html

NO.1 Which impact policies are available on an Isilon cluster?
A. High, Medium, Low, Paused
B. High, Medium, Low, Default
C. High, Medium, Low, Auto
D. ASAP , High, Medium, Low
Answer: A

Isilon test answers   E20-553 demo   E20-553   E20-553 questions

NO.2 An Isilon customer would like to have different snapshot policies and schedules on the same
directory. Why is this possible on an Isilon cluster?
A. SnapshotIQ snaps at the directory level not the volume level
B. All snapshots are scheduled through the CLI
C. SnapshotIQ uses a third-party product to create different schedules and policies on a directory
D. SnapshotIQ snaps at the volume level not the directory level
Answer: A

Isilon study guide   E20-553   E20-553

NO.3 What is the default method in which Isilon OneFS uses SSDs?
A. Metadata read acceleration
B. Metadata read/write acceleration
C. Data on SSDs
D. Avoid SSDs
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553   E20-553 demo   E20-553 exam

NO.4 Which block size does Isilon SyncIQ use to transfer data?
A. 2 KB
B. 4 KB
C. 6 KB
D. 8 KB
Answer: D

Isilon   E20-553   E20-553   E20-553

NO.5 Which node type adds CPU, memory, and Fibre Channel connectivity?
A. Backup Accelerator node
B. Performance Accelerator node
C. X-Series node
D. NL-Series node
Answer: A

Isilon dumps   E20-553   E20-553   E20-553

NO.6 While configuring Isilon SmartConnect, a customer has determined that their workload
primarily consists of short-lived connections, such as HTTP and/or FTP . Which load-balancing policy
will provide the most efficient client distribution?
A. CPU Utilization
B. Round Robin
C. Connection Count
D. Random Selection
Answer: A

Isilon test   E20-553 exam   E20-553 pdf   E20-553 test questions   E20-553 certification training

NO.7 An Isilon customer currently has an 8-node cluster of older X-Series nodes. They are planning
several upgrades over the next three years in the following stages:
-Stage 1: Add 2 X-Series nodes to meet performance growth -Stage 2: Add 4 NL-Series nodes to
meet archive capacity growth -Stage 3: Add 10 New X-Series nodes as a hardware refresh -Stage 4:
Remove older X-Series nodes
At which stage will a SmartPool license be required?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Isilon   E20-553 test questions   E20-553 practice test   E20-553 exam simulations

NO.8 Which methods of Isilon OneFS administration are enforced by RBAC?
A. Platform API, command line, and web administration interface
B. Command line, InsightIQ, and web administration interface
C. SNMP and web administration interface
D. Command line, web administration interface, and SNMP
Answer: A

Isilon dumps   E20-553 original questions   E20-553 exam prep

NO.9 An Isilon customer has two 5-node clusters, one for production and one for disaster recovery
(DR). The customer's workflows are replicated to the DR cluster through SyncIQ on individual
schedules. They have shutdown their production cluster for scheduled maintenance, failed over to
the DR cluster, and are currently operating from the DR site.
Assume both clusters have identical shares, exports, user authentication, and that the client
applications have been stopped and the DNS re-pointed. What is the easiest method to continue
operations on production?
A. Initiate Automated Failback of the SyncIQ Policy
B. Revert the SyncIQ Policy
C. Initiate Manual Failback of the SyncIQ Policy
D. No change to the SyncIQ Policy
Answer: A

Isilon test   E20-553   E20-553 exam simulations   E20-553 dumps   E20-553   E20-553

NO.10 Which protocols are supported by Isilon OneFS for file access?
A. NFS, HDFS, HTTP , SMB
B. SMB, HTTP , SMTP , HDFS
C. HDFS, NFS, iSCSI, SNMP
D. FTP , NFS, SMB, FC
Answer: A

Isilon test questions   E20-553 pdf   E20-553   E20-553

ITCertKing offer the latest VCAD510 exam material and high-quality 1z0-559 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-343 VCE testing engine and MB5-854 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-692 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-553_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论