ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the SAP certification C-TADM51-70 exams. Our SAP certification C-TADM51-70 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the SAP certification C-TADM51-70 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest SAP certification C-TADM51-70 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.
ITCertKing could give you the SAP C-TADM51-70 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's SAP C-TADM51-70 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's SAP C-TADM51-70 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass SAP C-TADM51-70 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing SAP C-TADM51-70 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through SAP C-TADM51-70 certification exam, add the ITCertKing SAP C-TADM51-70 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!
Exam Code: C-TADM51-70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Associate - System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.0 (C_TADM51_70))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-13
ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.
Now SAP C-TADM51-70 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get SAP C-TADM51-70 certification. So SAP certification C-TADM51-70 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. SAP C-TADM51-70 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
ITCertKing SAP C-TADM51-70 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of SAP C-TADM51-70 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.
C-TADM51-70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TADM51-70_exam.html
NO.1 Oracle database offers different types of indexes. Which are valid index types? (Choose two.)
A. Bitmap index
B. Unique master index
C. Dictionary index
D. Balanced tree (B*tree) index
Answer:A,D
SAP certification training C-TADM51-70 C-TADM51-70 C-TADM51-70
NO.2 Regarding the object, TemSe, of the SAP spool system, which of the following statements are
correct? (Choose two.)
A. TemSe stores, for example, spool data.
B. TemSe always stores the spool requests in the database.
C. The instance parameter "rspo/store_location" determines where TemSe data is stored.
D. TemSe is always an operating system file.
Answer:A,C
SAP C-TADM51-70 exam prep C-TADM51-70 answers real questions C-TADM51-70 exam simulations
NO.3 Which of the following statements is correct regarding transport domains and transport
groups in
ABAP-based SAP Systems? (Choose two.)
A. All SAP Systems within one transport group have a common transport directory.
B. A transport domain consists of the client-independent table TDOM (the transport domain
table), into which all transports (exports or imports) in the SAP System are logged.
C. All SAP Systems in a transport domain must belong to the same transport group.
D. A transport domain can only be set up if more than one application server is installed.
E. All SAP Systems within one transport domain have RFC destinations (names beginning with
"TMS...") pointing to the same transport domain controller system.
Answer:A,E
SAP C-TADM51-70 answers real questions C-TADM51-70 C-TADM51-70
NO.4 Which tools in the SAP NetWeaver AS 7.00 ABAP and Java Stack are responsible for the
registration process in the System Landscape Directory (SLD)? (Choose two.)
A. The whole mechanism to register an ABAP based SAP system is event triggered. Once a change
in the configuration happens, a background job informs the SLD.
B. The transaction RZ21 allows the configuration of the SLD connection.
C. SAP systems based on AS Java can register to the SLD using the SLD Data Supplier Service in
Visual Administrator.
D. The main ABAP transaction to inform the SLD is RZ70. The SAP gateway is involved.
E. SAP systems based on AS Java cannot register to the SLD.
Answer: C,D
SAP C-TADM51-70 test C-TADM51-70 C-TADM51-70 C-TADM51-70 answers real questions C-TADM51-70 pdf
NO.5 The Integrated Log Viewer is presented as a service of SAP NetWeaver AS Java. It provides
runtime control for working with log messages. Which of the following statements about the
Integrated Log Viewer is true?
A. The Integrated Log Viewer can merge logs within an SAP NetWeaver AS Java instance.
B. The Integrated Log Viewer provides options for log and trace configuration. You can add new
locations and categories and change the configuration of the existing ones.
C. Log Viewer is the right tool for setting and modifying Severity levels.
Answer:A
SAP C-TADM51-70 C-TADM51-70
NO.6 You are using the profile maintenance (transaction code RZ10) to configure profiles and
profile
parameters of an AS ABAP+Java based SAP system. Which profiles of the system you can maintain
in RZ10?
A. You can maintain the default profile as well as the start and instance profiles of the ABAP+Java
application servers. However, you cannot maintain the start and instance profiles of the Java
central services instance.
B. Only the default profile and the start profiles can be maintained, because the instance profiles
contain AS Java relevant parameters which cannot be maintained by the ABAP programs used in
transaction RZ10.
C. All profiles (start profiles, instance profiles, default profile) of the system can be maintained.
Answer:A
SAP exam C-TADM51-70 answers real questions C-TADM51-70 pdf
NO.7 Which data sources are supported by the User Management Engine (UME) of AS Java?
(Choose three.)
A. A UDDI provider
B. The database of the AS Java
C. A client of an AS ABAP based SAP system
D. A directory server (LDAP)
E. A file (also called secure store)
Answer: B,C,D
SAP answers real questions C-TADM51-70 C-TADM51-70 C-TADM51-70 C-TADM51-70 test
NO.8 Which of the following are repository objects in an AS ABAP-based SAP system? (Choose
two.)
A. Screens (Dynpros)
B. Buffer areas
C. Programs
D. Client-independent customizing settings
Answer:A,C
SAP C-TADM51-70 test questions C-TADM51-70 practice test
NO.9 In SAP NetWeaver 7.0, several components need the ABAP and the JAVA stack. The
customer has
decided to install both stacks in one database. A default schema user is created for each stack. In
which Oracle database table are these users physically stored and how are they named? The SAP
is LNX and the instance number is 03. (Choose two.)
A. TablE.dba_users; JAVA schema owner: SAP<SCHEMA-ID>DB
B. TablE.dba_user; Java user: ORALNXDB
C. TablE.users; ABAP and JAVA Schema owner: SAPLNX
D. TablE.dba_users; ABAP schema owner: SAP<SCHEMA-ID>
E. TablE.dba_user; ABAP schema owner: ORALNX
Answer:A,D
SAP C-TADM51-70 demo C-TADM51-70
NO.10 The software component SAP ECC 6.0 runs on which of the following?
A. SAP NetWeaver Application Server 7.00
B. SAP Basis 4.6D
C. SAP Web Application Server 6.40
D. SAP NetWeaver Application Server 7.10
Answer:A
SAP C-TADM51-70 C-TADM51-70 C-TADM51-70 demo C-TADM51-70 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-653 exam material and high-quality MB5-858 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B102 VCE testing engine and BAS-013 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TADM51-70_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论