ITCertKing could give you the Symantec 250-352 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Symantec 250-352 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Symantec 250-352 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
If you buy ITCertKing Symantec 250-352 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.
When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Symantec certification 250-352 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
About the 250-352 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 250-352 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.
You can now get Symantec 250-352 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Symantec 250-352 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Symantec 250-352 training materials, because you have to find the best Symantec 250-352 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Symantec 250-352 certification exam.
ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Symantec certification 250-352 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Symantec certification 250-352 exam.
Exam Code: 250-352
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of Storage Foundation and HA 6.0 for Windows)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 171 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14
250-352 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/250-352_exam.html
NO.1 Which two system components are verified during a pre-installation check for Veritas Storage
Foundation and High Availability Solutions 6.0 for Windows? (Select two.)
A. shared disk storage compatibility
B. total physical memory
C. aggregate CPU performance
D. Active Directory
E. available installation disk space
Answer: B,E
Symantec 250-352 250-352 250-352 test
NO.2 Solutions for which application are available in the Storage Foundation - High Availability Solution
Configuration Center?
A. Microsoft Hyper-V
B. Symantec Enterprise Vault
C. Symantec NetBackup
D. VMware vSphere
Answer: B
Symantec 250-352 exam dumps 250-352 250-352 certification 250-352
NO.3 Which MountV resource attribute should be set to reduce failover time?
A. AutoFSClean
B. CheckFSAccess
C. PurgeStaleMountPoints
D. ForceUnmount
Answer: D
Symantec dumps 250-352 250-352 250-352 questions 250-352 250-352
NO.4 Which process enables the renaming of an imported dynamic disk group named DGName in Veritas
Enterprise Administrator?
A. right-click on disk group object DGName, select rename Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
B. select disk group object DGName, press F2, enter new name
C. right-click on disk object DGName, select Deport Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
D. select disk group object DGName, select Import Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
Answer: A
Symantec 250-352 questions 250-352 exam prep 250-352 250-352 test
NO.5 Which command is used to validate recent changes made to the cluster configuration?
A. hasys -verify
B. haconf -verify
C. hacf -verify
D. hastatus verify
Answer: C
Symantec 250-352 certification 250-352 braindump 250-352 250-352 demo
NO.6 Which feature is available when Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) is configured in secure mode?
A. SSL to encrypt communication between cluster nodes
B. a single sign-on mechanism to connect to a cluster
C. an isolated and secure environment for running applications
D. root broker configured in a stand-alone system outside cluster
Answer: B
Symantec 250-352 exam prep 250-352 test 250-352
NO.7 Which utility is used to determine whether a network adapter maintains its connection status in a
system-defined variable?
A. getmac
B. getcomms
C. NICTest
D. ping
Answer: C
Symantec exam 250-352 pdf 250-352 250-352 test questions
NO.8 Which benefit specific to Campus clusters does Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for Windows offer?
A. storage live migration
B. extended attributes
C. replicated data
D. site aware allocation
Answer: D
Symantec demo 250-352 exam prep 250-352 dumps 250-352 250-352 original questions 250-352 certification
NO.9 Which agent is used to configure high availability for a cluster aware application service if a specific
Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) agent is unavailable?
A. Proxy agent
B. GenericService agent
C. Process agent
D. ServiceMonitor agent
Answer: B
Symantec 250-352 questions 250-352 test answers 250-352 study guide
NO.10 What is the default load balancing setting for the Dynamic Multi-Pathing (DMP) Active/Active mode?
A. Balanced Path
B. Round-robin
C. Weighted Paths
D. Least Blocks
Answer: C
Symantec demo 250-352 250-352 250-352
NO.11 Which utility is used to back up the private region?
A. vxcbr
B. vxsnap
C. vxassist
D. vxdg
Answer: A
Symantec exam 250-352 exam dumps 250-352 250-352 exam prep
NO.12 An application is under maintenance for a application update on Server2. The application administrator
wants Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) to keep the application running on Server2, but fault the service group
and resource if a resource faults. Which service group attribute can accomplish this?
A. Priority
B. Evacuate
C. Frozen
D. Load
Answer: C
Symantec demo 250-352 250-352 250-352 demo 250-352 practice test
NO.13 Which disk group type is required for Veritas Storage Foundation for Windows to work with a Microsoft
Failover Cluster?
A. Cluster Dynamic disk group
B. Private Dynamic disk group
C. Secondary Dynamic disk group
D. Primary Dynamic disk group
Answer: A
Symantec dumps 250-352 certification training 250-352
NO.14 What is the minimum permission required to install Veritas Storage Foundation and High Availability
Solutions 6.0 for Windows.?
A. Domain Administrator
B. Local Administrator
C. Domain Operator
D. Local User
Answer: B
Symantec 250-352 250-352 pdf 250-352 250-352
NO.15 Which feature is used to improve initial mirror synchronization time?
A. FastResync
B. SmartSnap
C. FastSync
D. SmartMove
Answer: D
Symantec 250-352 exam dumps 250-352 250-352 certification training 250-352
NO.16 What are the two site-based allocations for the site-aware allocation feature? (Select two.)
A. site-separated allocation
B. site-based allocation
C. site-specific allocation
D. site-confined allocation
E. site-campus allocation
Answer: A,D
Symantec exam prep 250-352 250-352 250-352 practice test 250-352 exam simulations
NO.17 What is the minimum amount of memory required to make Microsoft Hyper-V virtual machines highly
available with Veritas Storage Foundation and High Availability Solutions 6.0 for Windows?
A. 2GB
B. 3GB
C. 4GB
D. 8GB
Answer: C
Symantec demo 250-352 250-352 250-352
NO.18 An administrator is designing a cluster in a Microsoft Windows environment with three systems. Two of
the systems are on the 192.168.4.0 Class C public network. The third system is on the
192.169.0.0 Class B public network. The administrator needs to have Microsoft Windows clients access
the service groups independent of the system on which they are running. Which feature or change must
be incorporated into the design?
A. use the Lanman resource in each service group
B. change the servers so they all reside on the same subnet
C. change the servers so they all use the same subnet class
D. use the subnet resource in each service group
Answer: A
Symantec 250-352 250-352 answers real questions
NO.19 What is the recommended number of NICs per system to configure a two node cluster?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: B
Symantec 250-352 250-352 250-352 250-352 practice test
NO.20 What are two different ways to perform an upgrade for a Veritas cluster? (Select two.)
A. parallel upgrade
B. offline upgrade
C. online upgrade
D. rolling upgrade
E. tiered upgrade
Answer: A,D
Symantec test answers 250-352 250-352 certification 250-352 exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J61 exam material and high-quality 70-687 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J60 VCE testing engine and HP2-N37 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TFIN52-64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/250-352_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论