2013年10月14日星期一

Exam ST0-085 braindumps

If you want to choose passing Symantec certification ST0-085 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Symantec certification ST0-085 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Symantec certification ST0-085 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Symantec certification ST0-085 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Symantec certification ST0-085 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Symantec certification ST0-085 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

The ITCertKing Free Symantec ST0-085 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the Symantec ST0-085 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-085 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Symantec ST0-085 will be solved. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-085 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

Passing Symantec certification ST0-085 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Symantec certification ST0-085 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Symantec certification ST0-085 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Symantec certification ST0-085 exam online as a try.

ITCertKing could give you the Symantec ST0-085 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-085 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-085 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

Exam Code: ST0-085
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Security Information Manager 4.7 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 200 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14

ST0-085 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-085_exam.html

NO.1 What does the Correlation Engine analyze events against once all rules are properly defined?
A.the rule criteria, create triggers, and correlate conclusions into incidents
B.false positives, create conclusions, and correlate conclusions into incidents
C.the rule criteria, create conclusions, and correlate conclusions into incidents
D.the rule criteria, create conclusions, and send conclusions to the database
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085 answers real questions   ST0-085   ST0-085 questions

NO.2 What are the hard drive specifications for the hardware?
A.6 drives (2 mirrored and 4 in RAID 5)
B.6 drives (2 mirrored and 4 in RAID 10)
C.6 drives (RAID 5)
D.2 drives (mirrored)
Answer: A

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-085 original questions   ST0-085   ST0-085 answers real questions

NO.3 What is the difference between Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) on-box and off-box
collectors?
A.Off-box collectors are installed on the SSIM products and on-box collectors are installed on the
appliance.
B.On-box collectors are installed prior to SSIM software installation and off-box collectors are installed
separately.
C.On-box collectors are automatically installed with the SSIM software and off-box collectors are installed
separately.
D.Off-box collectors are installed on the appliance and on-box collectors are installed on assets.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085 practice test   ST0-085

NO.4 Symantec Security Information Manager Series Appliance installs which operating system by default?
A.Solaris
B.Windows
C.SUSE
D.Red Hat
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-085 dumps   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085 test questions   ST0-085 original questions

NO.5 Which database houses incidents and summary data?
A.Oracle
B.MySQL
C.MSSQL
D.IBM DB2
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085 original questions

NO.6 Which Symantec Security Information Manager component retrieves security content in near-realtime
from Symantec?
A.LiveUpdate
B.LiveUpdate and licensed DeepSight Integration Module simultaneously
C.Licensed DeepSight Integration Module
D.Security content retrieval is automatic.
Answer: C

Symantec questions   ST0-085   ST0-085 test answers   ST0-085   ST0-085 original questions

NO.7 Which tab on the Information Manager Console allows you to view threat and vulnerability information?
A.Rules
B.Dashboard
C.Reports
D.Intelligence
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085 test questions   ST0-085 certification training

NO.8 What information is necessary to properly size a deployment?
A.hard drive space, events per second and geographic locations
B.events per second,collector types and incident-to-event ratio
C.hard drive space, incidents per second and collector types
D.events per second, geographic locations and event-to-incident ratio
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-085 original questions   ST0-085 certification   ST0-085 certification   ST0-085

NO.9 Which of the following vendor hardware is recommended to use with Symantec Security Information
Manager (SSIM)?
A.IBM
B.NEC
C.Dell
D.Hitachi
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.10 Which OS listed does hardware used for the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) image
support?
A.SUSE
B.Centos
C.Redhat
D.SE Linux
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085 practice test   ST0-085

NO.11 Which of the following are all on-box collectors?
A.PIX, UNIX Syslog and Data Leakage Prevention
B.Checkpoint, Snort and PIX
C.PIX, Snort and Symantec Web Gateway
D.Checkpoint, UNIX Syslog and Control Compliance Suite
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-085 test answers   ST0-085   ST0-085 exam prep   ST0-085 demo

NO.12 Which component sends events to the Event Service for processing?
A.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) collector
B.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) on-box collector
C.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) off-box collector
D.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) agent
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085 pdf   ST0-085 test questions

NO.13 Which component escalates security events into incidents?
A.rules
B.events
C.incidents
D.tickets
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085 exam dumps   ST0-085   ST0-085 dumps

NO.14 What is Device-level aggregation?
A.parsing data with data sensors
B.grouping data to reduce traffic and database size
C.forwarding event data to the appliance
D.event and log sensoring
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085 pdf

NO.15 What information must be obtained prior to product deployment and configuration of the Symantec
Security Information Manager appliance?
A.which on-box collectors are appropriate for installation
B.the number of nodes found in the customer's infrastructure
C.the number of security events per day the appliance will handle
D.the air-conditioning and power requirements
Answer: A

Symantec test questions   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085 original questions

NO.16 Which third-party software components support LDAP for users, roles, and configurations?
A.IBM Directory Server
B.Microsoft Active Directory Server
C.IBM DB2 8.1
D.IBM DB2 8.2
Answer: A

Symantec test answers   ST0-085   ST0-085 test   ST0-085 test answers

NO.17 What are the specified minimum hardware requirements for installing and running the Symantec
Security Information Manager Console?
A.1 GB RAM and 1 GB disk space
B.1 GB RAM and 512 MB disk space
C.512 MB RAM and 1 GB disk space
D.512 MB RAM and 103 MB disk space
Answer: D

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-085   ST0-085 exam simulations   ST0-085   ST0-085 exam prep   ST0-085 test

NO.18 On which two operating systems can the Symantec Security Information Manager Agent be installed?
(Select two.)
A.Solaris 9
B.Windows 2000
C.Centos
D.IBM AIX 5
E.HP-UX 11
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085

NO.19 Where do Symantec Security Information Manager collectors send events?
A.Event Disposition
B.Event Archive
C.Event Reporting
D.Event Logger
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-085 pdf   ST0-085   ST0-085 dumps

NO.20 What is the purpose of the critical business assets management feature?
A.It enables automatic identification and prioritization of security threats that impact business-critical
applications.
B.It obtains an overview of business assets.
C.It makes it possible to change collectors' configurations to meet business assets needs.
D.It provides a visual picture of where critical business assets are located.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-085   ST0-085   ST0-085

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-533 exam material and high-quality 650-304 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-104 VCE testing engine and MB6-872 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-W100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-085_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论