2013年10月4日星期五

IBM COG-185 PDF

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in IBM certification COG-185 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass IBM certification COG-185 exam to get the certification.

IBM certification COG-185 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the IBM certification COG-185 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing IBM COG-185 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing IBM COG-185 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular IBM certification COG-185 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about IBM certification COG-185 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. IBM COG-185 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the IBM COG-185 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the IBM COG-185 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing IBM COG-185 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years IBM certification COG-185 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest IBM COG-185 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our IBM COG-185 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's IBM certification COG-185 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

Exam Code: COG-185
Exam Name: IBM (Cognos 8 Migrating Professional Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04

COG-185 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-185_exam.html

NO.1 Which three chart types are supported when migrating a chart type within an Impromptu Report?
(Choose three.)
A. Pie
B. Bubble
C. Radar
D. Hi-low close
E. Gantt
Answer: A,B,C

IBM   COG-185 braindump   COG-185 test answers   COG-185

NO.2 With regards to Impromptu Catalog mapping, which statement is true?
A. Catalog, Report, and File pick list prompts are migrated to value prompts.
B. Impromptu table columns with the IsKey attribute set to "true" become query items with the usage
attribute set to "fact".
C. HotFiles and Snapshots are migrated, however User Defined Functions (UDFs) are not migrated.
D. Security filters for table aliases are not migrated.
Answer: D

IBM   COG-185 exam simulations   COG-185

NO.3 From a technical perspective, which three applications can be upgraded rather than converted or
migrated? (Choose three.)
A. Visualizer
B. Decisionstream
C. NoticeCast
D. Metrics Manager
E. Transformer
Answer: B,D,E

IBM exam dumps   COG-185   COG-185 test answers   COG-185 test answers

NO.4 Which technical migration approach reflects using an offshore approach for additional savings of time
and money?
A. Lift & Shift
B. Hybrid
C. Compress & Optimize
D. Expand & Purge
Answer: A

IBM   COG-185   COG-185   COG-185

NO.5 When migrating an Impromptu catalog, an xml file that uses the same file name already exists in the
target location. What will the migration process do?
A. Create a new folder called "migration" that includes the migrated xml file.
B. Create a new file to include a date time stamp.
C. Abort the process and write to the log file.
D. Replace the existing file.
Answer: D

IBM study guide   COG-185   COG-185   COG-185

NO.6 Which two statements describe a successful migration? (Choose two.)
A. Pre-assessments, fact-finding, investigation, and execution are iterative approaches rather than a
one-time activity.
B. Identify specific goals for the migration project, and then ensure that the migration meets expectations
and adds value to your business intelligence environment.
C. Educate yourself and customers about IBM Cognos 8 and then evaluate the current IBM Cognos
Series 7 applications.
D. Use and leverage the Cognos Solution Implementation Methodology (CSIM) Migration Roadmap of
detailed activities and deliverables for a migration project.
Answer: A,B

IBM   COG-185   COG-185 questions

NO.7 If your customer has not yet started a migration project, which migration path should they follow from
Series 7.3 to IBM Cognos 8.3?
A. Upgrade Series 7 content from version 3 to version 4, and use the 8.3 version of the migration tools to
migrate from version 4 to 8.3
B. Migrate Series 7.3 content to IBM Cognos 8.3 andthen upgrade to IBM Cognos 8.4
C. Upgrade Series 7 content from version 3 to version 4, and use the 8.4 version of the migration tools to
migrate to 8.4
D. Migrate Series 7.4 content to IBM Cognos 8.4 using the migration tools
Answer: A

IBM   COG-185   COG-185   COG-185   COG-185   COG-185

NO.8 When would a customer use Compress & Optimize.?
A. When similar reports can be consolidated into a single report.
B. When batches of BI reports can be moved over quickly to IBM Cognos 8.
C. When reports or models were not properly maintained and are no longer valid.
D. When dealing primarily with Impromptu Reports and Catalogs.
Answer: A

IBM exam dumps   COG-185   COG-185 practice test   COG-185 test questions

NO.9 The recommended approach to migration consists of five steps. Four of the steps are shown below: --
Create new applications in IBM Cognos 8 -- Continue using applications in IBM Cognos Series 7
environment -- Migrate applications to IBM Cognos 8 -- Migrate multiple applications to one application
Which step is missing?
A. Lift & Shift
B. Set up interoperability
C. Compress & Optimize
D. Perform training and education
Answer: B

IBM   COG-185 questions   COG-185   COG-185   COG-185 exam simulations

NO.10 Which two rules describe how PowerPlay Client reports are migrated? (Choose two.)
A. Reporter reports are migrated according to PowerPlay Excel behavior.
B. Explorer reports are migrated according to PowerPlay Web behavior.
C. Reporter reports are migrated according to PowerPlay Client behavior.
D. Explorer reports are migrated according to PowerPlay Client behavior.
Answer: B,C

IBM   COG-185   COG-185   COG-185 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-481 exam material and high-quality 000-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-536 VCE testing engine and MB6-886 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 9L0-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-185_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论