ITCertKing is a website for HP certification HP0-P20 exam to provide a short-term effective training. HP HP0-P20 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain HP HP0-P20 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
Through the HP certification HP0-P20 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the HP certification HP0-P20 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.
Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass HP certification HP0-P20 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-P20 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing HP HP0-P20 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
Exam Code: HP0-P20
Exam Name: HP (HP-UX 11i v3 System Administration )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 312 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03
HP HP0-P20 exam candidates all know the HP HP0-P20 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
HP0-P20 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P20_exam.html
NO.1 Which information is provided by the swlist default output? (Select two.)
A. product/bundle size
B. version number
C. state of the product/bundle
D. description of the product/bundle
E. special install instructions
Answer: BD
HP HP0-P20 dumps HP0-P20 HP0-P20 braindump
NO.2 What is the minimum Operating Environment (OE) version that includes the Java tools HPjconfig and
HPjmeter?
A. High Availability OE (HA-OE)
B. Base OE (BOE)
C. Virtual Server OE (VSE-OE)
D. Data Center OE (DC-OE)
E. Technical Computing OE (TCOE)
Answer: B
HP HP0-P20 HP0-P20 test questions HP0-P20 HP0-P20
NO.3 Which file systems are included with the HP-UX 11i v3 Base Operating Environment?
A. HFS and Base JFS
B. HFS and VxVM
C. HFS and Online JFS
D. Base JFS and ext3
E. Online JFS and memfs
Answer: A
HP HP0-P20 test HP0-P20
NO.4 What are the features and benefits of HP Integrity server's EFI (Extended Firmware Interface).? (Select
two.)
A. provides a shell and scripting support
B. is only required when the system runs vPars
C. enables the hardware to boot different vendors' operating systems
D. holds the kernel of the operating system
E. provides a Boot Maintenance Manager for simultaneous operating system instance boot
Answer: AC
HP HP0-P20 pdf HP0-P20 HP0-P20 exam dumps
NO.5 Which command boots a vPar, called p1, when at the MON> prompt?
A. vparboot -p p1
B. vparload -p p1
C. vparstart -p p1
D. vparrun -p p1
Answer: B
HP HP0-P20 HP0-P20 certification HP0-P20 braindump HP0-P20 test answers
NO.6 What are the new features of the HP-UX 11i v3 mass storage stack? (Select two.)
A. It automatically creates the device files for a new device.
B. It automatically installs the kernel drivers for a new device.
C. It provides different load balancing policies for devices.
D. It increases the maximum I/O paths per device to 6.
E. It automatically recreates the LVM structure for a replaced disk.
Answer: AC
HP HP0-P20 HP0-P20 exam HP0-P20
NO.7 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Match each patch bundle with its description.
Answer:
NO.8 Which new features of HP-UX 11i v3 potentially increase the overall I/O performance compared to
previous releases of HP-UX 11i? (Select two.)
A. sx2000 chipset support
B. agile device addressing
C. native multipathing
D. Unified File Cache (UFC)
E. persistent device special files
Answer: CD
HP braindump HP0-P20 exam dumps HP0-P20 HP0-P20 exam
NO.9 You are upgrading a supported version of HP-UX to 11i v3. You check and resolve the prerequisites
and then you back up your system. What is the next step in the upgrade process?
A. Use update-ux from the command line to start the update.
(for example: update-ux -s /dvdrom HPUX11i-BOE)
B. Update your system using the update-ux Terminal User Interface (TUI).
(for example: update-ux -i -s /dvdrom)
C. Use swinstall to update your system.
(for example: swinstall -s /dvdrom HPUX11i-BOE)
D. Use swinstall to install the latest version of the Update-UX bundle on the target system.
(for example: swinstall -s /dvdrom Update-UX)
Answer: D
HP HP0-P20 exam prep HP0-P20
NO.10 What are the major modes for HP-UX Software Assistant?
A. display, get, set, and delete
B. report, get, step, and clean
C. list, get, install, and remove
D. export, import, install, and remove
Answer: B
HP pdf HP0-P20 exam HP0-P20
NO.11 When you boot from an Ignite server, you initially see a small menu with all HP-UX releases available
on the Ignite server. Which command is used to change the options of this menu?
A. auto_adm
B. make_config
C. dbprofile
D. instl_adm
Answer: A
HP questions HP0-P20 HP0-P20 HP0-P20
NO.12 You are performing a cold installation of HP-UX using the Advanced Installation option. On which
menu tab can you add additional disks to the root volume group?
A. Basic
B. Software
C. System
D. File System
E. Advanced
Answer: D
HP demo HP0-P20 HP0-P20 HP0-P20 study guide
NO.13 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Place an "X" next to the supported update paths from HP-UX 11i v2 to HP- UX 11i
v3 and from the original Operating Environments (OEs) to the new OEs.
img-000 (exhibit):
x (exhibit):
A.
Answer:
NO.14 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Match the patch names with the correct patch functionality. (The HP-UX patch
name format is: PHxx_yyyyy.)
Answer:
NO.15 Which command identifies known security vulnerabilities on the system?
A. swa scan
B. swa ident
C. swa report
D. swa sec_chk
Answer: C
HP questions HP0-P20 HP0-P20 demo HP0-P20 test answers HP0-P20 dumps
NO.16 You have expanded an existing LUN in your EVA storage. The LUN belongs to an HP-UX 11i v3 LVM
volume group (VG). You want to expand the volume group to reflect the new LUN size. What is the most
efficient way to accomplish this?
A. Create another physical volume and extend your current VG.
B. Back up, remove, create and restore the data to reflect the new size.
C. You cannot expand a physical volume when using LVM.
D. Use the vgmodify command to change the physical volume attributes.
Answer: D
HP exam HP0-P20 HP0-P20 questions HP0-P20 HP0-P20 exam prep
NO.17 Which command determines the patches and associated filesets that are currently installed on the
system?
A. check_filesets
B. swlist -l product | grep -i ph
C. swlist -l depot | grep -i ph
D. swlist -l product | grep -i patch
E. swlist -l patch [fileset]
Answer: E
HP HP0-P20 HP0-P20 exam HP0-P20 exam simulations HP0-P20 HP0-P20 braindump
NO.18 Which technology does the Intel Itanium2 processor use?
A. Super Scalar Reduced Instruction Computing
B. Complex Instruction Set Computing
C. Reduced Instruction Set Computing
D. Explicitly Parallel Instruction Computing
Answer: D
HP exam prep HP0-P20 HP0-P20 original questions HP0-P20
NO.19 Issuing the command make_net_recovery -s <Ignite-UX_server> will create a recovery archive.
What is included in this archive? (Select two.)
A. all customized configuration files needed to rebuild the system
B. LVM configuration information for the root volume group
C. a boot image to bring up the system again
D. an archive of all files and directories contained in the file systems in vg00
E. a bootable client of Data Protector to recover all lost files from the backup server
Answer: BC
HP certification HP0-P20 HP0-P20 HP0-P20
NO.20 Which file contains the LVM configuration information for LVMv1?
A. lvmpvg
B. lvmtab
C. lvmconf
D. lvminfo
Answer: B
HP answers real questions HP0-P20 HP0-P20 HP0-P20 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-694 exam material and high-quality HP2-B103 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-700 VCE testing engine and NS0-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-343 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P20_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论