Are you worried about how to passs the terrible CompTIA PK1-003 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's CompTIA PK1-003 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's CompTIA PK1-003 exam training materials is a pioneer in the CompTIA PK1-003 exam certification preparation.
ITCertKing could give you the CompTIA PK1-003 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's CompTIA PK1-003 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's CompTIA PK1-003 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
If you want to buy CompTIA PK1-003 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
ITCertKing help you to find real CompTIA PK1-003 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing CompTIA PK1-003 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the CompTIA PK1-003 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
With ITCertKing's CompTIA PK1-003 exam training materials, you can get the latest CompTIA PK1-003 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the CompTIA PK1-003 exam. CompTIA PK1-003 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's CompTIA PK1-003 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
If you want to participate in the IT industry's important CompTIA PK1-003 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing CompTIA PK1-003 exam training database. Through CompTIA PK1-003 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose CompTIA PK1-003 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing CompTIA PK1-003 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing CompTIA PK1-003 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The CompTIA PK1-003 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.
Exam Code: PK1-003
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Project+ Beta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 240 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing CompTIA PK1-003 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related CompTIA PK1-003 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about CompTIA certification PK1-003 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the CompTIA certification PK1-003 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
PK1-003 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PK1-003_exam.html
NO.1 In which of the following organization types is it LEAST likely that a conflict regarding competing
demands for resources would take place?
A. Functional
B. Weak Matrix
C. Balanced Matrix
D. Projectized
Answer: D
CompTIA PK1-003 exam simulations PK1-003 PK1-003 questions PK1-003 certification training
NO.2 Who has the MOST influence over project decisions?
A. Project team members
B. End users
C. Key stakeholders
D. Project manager
Answer: C
CompTIA test answers PK1-003 exam PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003
NO.3 Which of the following are process groups in the project life cycle? (Select THREE).
A. Accepting
B. Mitigating
C. Avoiding
D. Initiating
E. Closing
F. Planning
Answer: DEF
CompTIA PK1-003 certification training PK1-003 PK1-003 study guide PK1-003 test PK1-003 certification
NO.4 A purpose of formal project closure is to:
A. assess blame for the failure of the project.
B. provide lessons learned for future projects.
C. start a new project.
D. outline the responsibilities of each team member.
Answer: B
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003 certification training PK1-003 PK1-003 exam dumps
NO.5 A project manager is in a projectized organization managing a particular project. A department manager
has repeatedly requested a change to the scope of the project which was previously denied. The project
is currently behind schedule. Which of the following would be the BEST way to deal with the managers
repeated request?
A. Request the manager fill out a formal request for the change and file it with the project management
office.
B. Have a team member meet with the manager so the project can stay on schedule.
C. Ask the project sponsor to respond to the department manager.
D. Implement the change as requested by the manager and inform the project sponsor.
Answer: C
CompTIA test PK1-003 test answers PK1-003 PK1-003 answers real questions
NO.6 A project budget has been reduced by 10 percent, but the project has a critical deadline. Which of the
following should the project manager do FIRST to complete the project on time?
A. Lower the quality standards for the finished product.
B. Analyze the impact of the change.
C. Eliminate 10 percent of the projects resources.
D. Document the approved change request.
Answer: B
CompTIA test answers PK1-003 PK1-003
NO.7 Two of the stakeholders cannot agree on the project timeline or budget. The project is critical to the
success of the company. Which of the following actions should the project manager take NEXT?
A. Invite all of the stakeholders to a meeting to discuss project requirements.
B. Document the points of agreement and create the timeline and budget based upon the expectations of
the majority of the stakeholders.
C. Modify the project scope to bring it into alignment with the stakeholders expectations.
D. Inform the stakeholders that the project will be cancelled if they cannot agree.
Answer: A
CompTIA original questions PK1-003 original questions PK1-003 test answers
NO.8 Which of the following tools are used for quality planning? (Select TWO).
A. Cost / Benefit analysis
B. Network diagram
C. Benchmarking
D. Critical Path Method (CPM)
E. Parametric estimating
Answer: AC
CompTIA certification training PK1-003 exam prep PK1-003 PK1-003
NO.9 A customer does not have the staff available to complete a particular project, but anticipates that more
staff will be hired in the future. While the project budget has been established, the project scope has not.
Which of the following is the BEST action for the project manager to take?
A. Start the project immediately because the funding is available.
B. Start the important project; the project manager can define the scope.
C. Do not start the project because the customer has not provided enough resources.
D. Do not start the project until the scope has been clearly defined.
Answer: D
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003
NO.10 A project manager reports directly to the project management office of a company. All project team
members report to a functional manager; however, all the team members work assignments are made by
the project manager. Which of the following types of organizational structures does this represent?
A. Weak Matrix
B. Functional
C. Strong Matrix
D. Projectized
Answer: C
CompTIA test answers PK1-003 PK1-003 exam simulations PK1-003 exam simulations PK1-003 dumps
NO.11 Which of the following is the purpose of a Pareto diagram?
A. To show the sequence in which work will be performed
B. To create the process that will complete the project
C. To determine the critical path
D. To direct team efforts to the areas that will have the most impact
Answer: D
CompTIA answers real questions PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003 test answers
NO.12 Which of the following quality control tools illustrates the various factors that may be linked to potential
problems or effects?
A. Ishikawa diagram
B. Histogram
C. Run chart
D. Scatter diagram
Answer: A
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003 PK1-003
NO.13 A project manager is presented with a change request for an ongoing project. Which of the following
would be the FIRST action?
A. Update the project plan to accommodate the changes.
B. Perform an impact analysis.
C. Organize a stakeholder meeting to review the changes.
D. Change the project scope to reflect the change request.
Answer: B
CompTIA practice test PK1-003 study guide PK1-003 PK1-003 exam dumps PK1-003
NO.14 Several key resources will be unavailable at the end of the project. The key stakeholders want to
outsource the project to a third party. Which of the following risk responses is described in this situation?
A. Risk avoidance
B. Risk mitigation
C. Risk acceptance
D. Risk transference
Answer: D
CompTIA PK1-003 demo PK1-003 PK1-003
NO.15 Which of the following would MOST likely be included in a project scope document?
A. WBS
B. Quality metrics
C. Risk responses
D. KPIs
Answer: D
CompTIA PK1-003 demo PK1-003 pdf PK1-003 practice test
NO.16 The communication plan for a project is a subset of which of the following documents?
A. Project charter
B. Risk management plan
C. Project schedule
D. Project plan
Answer: D
CompTIA PK1-003 answers real questions PK1-003
NO.17 Which of the following would be a direct output of the initiating process group? (Select TWO).
A. Project charter
B. Project management plan
C. Statement of Work (SOW)
D. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
E. Preliminary scope statement
Answer: AE
CompTIA PK1-003 certification PK1-003
NO.18 A project manager is two weeks into a project when an unexpected delay occurs. Material that is
needed to complete the project could be available in three business days; however, the project team
believes that estimate is unrealistic and that it will take five business days for the material to arrive. The
project manager was informed by another employee in the material company that it could take up to
thirteen days to receive the materials. Which of the following estimates should be given to the project
sponsor?
A. 5 business days
B. 6 business days
C. 8 business days
D. 13 business daysb
Answer: B
CompTIA practice test PK1-003 exam prep PK1-003 exam prep PK1-003 dumps PK1-003 PK1-003
NO.19 Which of the following describes a qualitative risk analysis tool that assigns ratings to project risk
factors based upon the likelihood of occurrence and the affect it will have on the project?
A. Cause and effect diagram
B. Risk register
C. Probability and impact matrix
D. Decision tree analysis
Answer: C
CompTIA PK1-003 test answers PK1-003
NO.20 Design, launch, review and test are examples of which of the following work breakdown structure (WBS)
schemes?
A. Functions
B. Organizational units
C. Product components
D. Geographical areas
Answer: A
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003 practice test PK1-003
NO.21 Which of the following BEST describes the critical path of a project?
A. A modified version of a project schedule taking into account limited resources and external
dependencies.
B. The length of time between the two most critical milestones of a project.
C. The shortest possible path through a project, represented by the sum of the duration of all scheduled
activities, with zero float.
D. A PDM network diagram illustrating, in detail, all mandatory, discretionary and external dependencies
for a given project.
Answer: C
CompTIA test PK1-003 original questions PK1-003 PK1-003 exam dumps
NO.22 During a project status meeting a positive project risk is identified and is within the teams control.
Which of the following would be the BEST response?
A. Accept the risk.
B. Transfer the risk.
C. Mitigate the risk.
D. Exploit the risk.
Answer: D
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003 test questions
NO.23 A project manager receives a request for a minor change to one of the deliverables. Which of the
following documents would MOST likely be impacted?
A. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
B. Project charter
C. Communication plan
D. Quality plan
Answer: A
CompTIA pdf PK1-003 practice test PK1-003 PK1-003
NO.24 Which of the following describes the LOWEST level of a work breakdown structure (WBS)?
A. Technical specifications
B. Project performance reports
C. Work packages
D. Functional specifications
Answer: C
CompTIA original questions PK1-003 PK1-003 pdf PK1-003 PK1-003
NO.25 Which of the following risk response strategies involves shifting the negative impact of a threat, along
with ownership of the response, to a third party?
A. Risk transfer
B. Risk avoidance
C. Risk sharing
D. Risk mitigation
Answer: A
CompTIA test questions PK1-003 certification PK1-003
NO.26 Which of the following tools is the BEST to measure data organized in time sequence?
A. Run chart
B. Ishikawa diagram
C. Pareto chart
D. Histogram
Answer: A
CompTIA PK1-003 PK1-003 certification PK1-003
NO.27 Which of the following are required to complete the pre-project setup? (Select THREE).
A. Completion of approved change control documents
B. Preparation of the project charter
C. Completion of the work breakdown structure (WBS)
D. Obtaining final approval of the project charter
E. Validation of the project
F. Completion of the key performance indicators (KPIs)
Answer: BDE
CompTIA PK1-003 answers real questions PK1-003 exam prep PK1-003 PK1-003
NO.28 Which of the following should be created in the project closing documentation? (Select TWO).
A. Closure report summarizing costs
B. Responsibility assessment matrix
C. Lessons learned
D. Project timeline
E. Statement of Work (SOW)
Answer: AC
CompTIA PK1-003 test answers PK1-003 PK1-003 pdf PK1-003
NO.29 A project team is comfortable working as a group and has accepted all the project ground rules. They
support each other to reach the project goals. Which of the following stages of team development is the
project team demonstrating?
A. Storming
B. Performing
C. Conforming
D. Forming
Answer: B
CompTIA test questions PK1-003 PK1-003 exam simulations PK1-003 original questions PK1-003 test answers
NO.30 Which of the following activities would happen LAST in procurement management?
A. Request seller responses
B. Perform contract administration
C. Perform vendor selection
D. Perform a make or buy analysis
Answer: B
CompTIA test answers PK1-003 test questions PK1-003 PK1-003 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-274 exam material and high-quality HP3-C33 pdf questions & answers. Our FCNSP.v5 VCE testing engine and BCP-340 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-980 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PK1-003_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论