Choosing to participate in Microsoft certification 070-671 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Microsoft 070-671 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Microsoft certification 070-671 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Microsoft certification 070-671 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Microsoft certification 070-671 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.
The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-671 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.
If you are sure that you want to pass Microsoft certification 070-671 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass Microsoft certification 070-671 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the Microsoft certification 070-671 exam.
On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about Microsoft certification 070-671 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 070-671 exam training materials. If 070-671 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 070-671 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
Exam Code: 070-671
Exam Name: Microsoft (Design and Providing MS Vol Licensing Solutions to Small and Med)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 130 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-09
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Microsoft 070-671 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-671 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-671 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the Microsoft 070-671 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.
070-671 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-671_exam.html
NO.1 You need to identify the business goals that affect the school's choice of a licensing program. Which two
business goals should you choose? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.
Minimize licensing costs
B.
Standardize all desktop applications
C.
Minimize the cost of troubleshooting desktops
D.
Provide a security solution for protecting the perimeter network from external attacks
Answer: A B
Microsoft 070-671 exam prep 070-671 exam simulations
NO.2 You need to recommend a Microsoft product that meets the schools business goals for security. Which
product should you recommend?
A.
Microsoft ISA Server
B.
Microsoft Forefront Client Security
C.
Microsoft Forefront Security for Exchange Server
D.
Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager
Answer: A
Microsoft study guide 070-671 070-671 exam prep 070-671
NO.3 Adventure Works wants to provide e-mail access to all volunteers in the next three years.
You need to recommend a server solution for providing Web-based e-mail access to the volunteers.
Which server solution should you recommend?
A.
Small Business Server Standard license
For employees, Essential Business Server CAL Suite
For volunteers, Essential Business Server CAL Suite
B.
Small Business Server Proemium license
For employees, Essential Business Server CAL Suite for Premium
For volunteers, Essential Business Server CAL Suite.
C.
Essential Business Server Standard license
For employees, Essential Business Server CAL Suite
For volunteers, Essential Business Server CAL Suite
D.
Essential Business Server Premium license
For employees, Essential Business Server CAL Suite for Premium
For volunteers, Essential Business Server CAL Suite
Answer: D
Microsoft test 070-671 070-671 test 070-671
NO.4 You need to recommend a Volume Licensing solution that meets the school's business goals.
Which solution should you recommend?
A.
Open Academic
B.
Open Value Subscription
C.
Open License for Charities
D.
Campus Agreement
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-671 070-671 pdf 070-671 070-671 study guide
NO.5 The following testlet presents a case study and 7 questions. You will have 26 minutes to complete the
questions. You will need to reference information that is provided in the case study to answer the
questions. This testlet might also contain exhibits and other items that provide more information about the
scenario that is described in the case study.
At the end of this testlet, a review screen will appear. This screen allows you to review your answers and
to make changes bofore you move to the next section of the exam. After you begin a new section, you
cannot return to this testlet.
There are nine testlets on this exam.
Company Background
Corporate Information
Adventure Works is a school that offers literacy programs. Volunteers travel to local community centers
and libraries to provide one-on-one tutoring and literacy-building activites. The school is an accredited
educational institution.
The school's main office is located in Miami. The school currently has 45 employees and 60 volunteers.
Existing Environment
Existing Licensing Solution
All existing software and hardware has been donated to the school.
Existing IT Environment
Adventure Works has a single IT administrator.
Each employee has a desktop. The desktops run different versions of Microsoft Windows and Microsoft
Office.
The network does not contain any servers.
The employees use public e-mail services. No computers are available for student use.
Business Goals
Adventure Works has the following business goals:
Implement an internal e-mail solution
Provide redundancy in the event of server failure
Allow all employees to access a third-party application that requires Microsoft SQL Server
Standardize all desktop applications
Minimize licensing costs
Provide a security solution for protecting the perimeter network from external attacks.
Minimize the cost of troubleshooting desktops.
Answer:
NO.6 You need to recommend a Volume Licensing solution to support the third-party application that runs on
SQL Server. Your solution must minimize costs. Which Volume Licensing solution should you
recommend?
A.
Open Value
B.
Campus Agreement
C.
Services Provider License Agreement
D.
Independent Software Vendor (ISV) Royalty Licensing Program
Answer: D
Microsoft original questions 070-671 practice test 070-671 070-671 practice test
NO.7 You need to identify a Microsoft server solution that meets all of the school's business goals.
Which server solution should you recommend?
A.
Microsoft Small Business Server Standard license
Microsoft Small Business Server CAL Suite
B.
Microsoft Small Business Server Premium license
Microsoft Small Business Server CAL Suite for Premium
C.
Microsoft Essential Business Server Standard license
Microsoft Essential Business Server CAL Suite
D.
Microsoft Essential Business Server Premium license
Microsoft Essential Business Server CAL Suite for Premium
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-671 test answers 070-671 test questions
1.
The following testlet presents a case study and 8 questions. You will have 26 minutes to complete to
questions. You will need to reference information that is provided in the case study to answer the
questions. This testlet might also contain exhibits and other items that provide more information about the
scenario that is described in the case study.
At the end of this testlet, a review screen will appear. This screen allows you to review your answers and
to make changes before you move to the next section of the exam. After you begin a new section, you
cannot return to this testlet.
There are nine testlets on this exam.
Company Background
. provides managed services to medium-sized companies.
Contoso has one office located in Seattle. The company has 100 full-time employees.
Existing Environment
Existing Licensing Solution
Contoso purchases OEM licenses for operating systems and uses an Open License agreement to
purchase licenses for Microsoft Office.
Business Requirements
Planned Changes
Contoso expects to hire an additional 150 full-time employees this year.
The company hires additional temporary employees for large projects. The company leases dektops for
each temporary employee. The desktops are returned at the end of the project.
In the next six months, Contoso plans to upgrade its sesrvers from Windows Server 2003 to Windows
Server 2008.
Contoso plans to add an additional phsical server that runs Windows Server 2008 and Hyper-V. The new
physical server will host four virtual instances. The four virtual instances will also run Windows Server
2008.
Problem Statements
Contoso has difficulty tracking license purchases because a new license authorization number is opened
for each new purchase.
Business Goals
Contoso has the following business goals:
Standardize the desktop applications across the organization
Use single product key for the installation of desktop applications
Allow internal users to access internal company documents by using a Web browser
Allow all users to create forms by using Microsoft Office InfoPath
Store all forms in a central repository.
Minimize the upfront costs of upgrading software.
Provide a flexible licensing strategy that supports the fluctuating number of employees.
Put in place long-term budget planning, while maintaining access to the latest versions of
Microsoft software.
Answer:
2.
Contoso plans to open a new office in Europe. Contoso wants to purchase all licenses under a single
agreement. You need to recommend the Volume Licensing program that supports decentralized
purchasing for Contoso. Which program should you recommend?
A.
Select License
B.
Open Value Subscription
C.
Open Value Non-Companywide
D.
Services Provider License Agreement
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-671 070-671
3.
You need to recommend a Volume Licensing program for Contoso. Which program should you
recommend?
A.
Select License
B.
Open License
C.
Open Value Subscription
D.
Open Value Companywide
Answer: C
Microsoft original questions 070-671 demo 070-671 test 070-671 test questions
4.
You need to identify the Volume Licensing program that supports the companys projected growth. Which
program should you choose?
A.
Select Plus
B.
Enterprise Subscription
C.
Enterprise Subscription Agreement
D.
Open Value Non-Companywide
Answer: C
Microsoft questions 070-671 070-671 070-671 exam prep
5.
You need to identify the Volume Licensing rights that meet the company's business goals for installing
desktop applications. Which rights should you identify?
A.
Downgrade Rights
B.
Re-imaging Rights
C.
Work at Home Rights
D.
Cross-Language Rights
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-671 certification 070-671 demo
6.
You need to recommend a licensing solution for the planned deployment of Hyper-V.
What is the least amount of required Windows licenses?
A.
One Windows Server 2008 Standard license
B.
One Windows Server 2008 Enterprise license
C.
Four Windows Server 2008 Standard licenses
D.
Five Windows Server 2008 Enterprise licenses
Answer: B
Microsoft braindump 070-671 answers real questions 070-671 070-671 070-671 pdf
NO.8 You need to recommend a licensing program that allows Adventure Works to purchase licenses for
Microsoft Forefront Security Suite. Which licensing program should you recommend?
A.
Open Value
B.
Open License
C.
Open Academic
D.
Open License for Charities
Answer: A
Microsoft braindump 070-671 pdf 070-671 070-671 test questions 070-671
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-783 exam material and high-quality 000-283 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B101 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-872 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-671_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论