2013年11月12日星期二

Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam free exercises updates

Do you want to pass the Hitachi HH0-130 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Hitachi HH0-130 exam to test our reliability.

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Hitachi HH0-130 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your Hitachi certification HH0-130 exams can be easy passed.

Exam Code: HH0-130
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Fondations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Hitachi HH0-130 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Hitachi HH0-130 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Hitachi HH0-130 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-130 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

HH0-130 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-130_exam.html

NO.1 Your customer wants to connect a HUS system to a VSP as external storage. What are two valid
options to connect both storage systems? (Choose two.)
A. direct connection
B. FC SAN connection
C. connection using iSCSI
D. connection using FCoE
Answer: A,B

Hitachi answers real questions   HH0-130 practice test   HH0-130

NO.2 Your customer has purchased Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager (HTSM) to support their Service
Level Agreement targets. HTSM will be used to migrate data between their VSP and HUS
systems. Which type of migration will be performed?
A. non-disruptive volume migration based on conditions
B. dynamic file migration based on conditions
C. non-disruptive file level migration based on conditions
D. dynamic "page" level migration based on I/O load
Answer: A

Hitachi practice test   HH0-130   HH0-130 test questions   HH0-130   HH0-130

NO.3 A HUS VM customer requires a tool set to gather and report on application service level
objectives
and storage performance. Which package should the customer use?
A. HUS VM Virtual Partition Manager Package
B. HUS VM Analytics Package
C. HUS VM Mobility Package
D. HUS VM Local Protection Package
Answer: B

Hitachi certification   HH0-130   HH0-130   HH0-130 demo   HH0-130 practice test

NO.4 What are two advantages of TrueCopy Extended Distance replication? (Choose two.)
A. It has no data loss.
B. It provides extended de-duplication.
C. It provides write order integrity.
D. It provides consistency group support.
Answer: C,D

Hitachi test answers   HH0-130 answers real questions   HH0-130 test questions   HH0-130 study guide   HH0-130 certification training

NO.5 What are two valid Hitachi Data Ingestor (HDI) configuration options? (Choose two.)
A. as a single node
B. as a n+1 cluster
C. as a VMware appliance
D. as a Hyper-V appliance
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-130 exam dumps   HH0-130 test answers

NO.6 What are two components of a storage cluster in a VSP? (Choose two.)
A. Front-End Directors (FED)
B. Fiber Switches (FSW)
C. Virtual Storage Directors (VSD)
D. Service Processors (SVP)
Answer: A,C

Hitachi exam prep   HH0-130   HH0-130 study guide   HH0-130   HH0-130 demo   HH0-130 demo

NO.7 Which protocol does the HUS VM back-end architecture use?
A. SATA
B. SAS
C. FC
D. IP
Answer: B

Hitachi practice test   HH0-130 test answers   HH0-130   HH0-130 exam dumps   HH0-130

NO.8 A customer would like to deploy a new HUS system with Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning (HDP).
They would like to control the amount of over provisioning from their HDP Pools by not allowing
more DP-Vols to be created beyond a certain percentage. Which over-provisioning threshold can
an administrator configure to achieve this?
A. Early Alert
B. Warning
C. Limit
D. Depletion Alert
Answer: C

Hitachi exam   HH0-130   HH0-130   HH0-130 test questions

NO.9 A company has purchased a HUS VM storage system and they want to connect it to their
existing
AIX and Windows servers. Which HUS VM feature will allow these hosts to co-exist on the same
CHB ports?
A. Port Aggregation
B. Shared Memory Paths
C. High Speed Port Mode
D. Host Group
Answer: D

Hitachi   HH0-130   HH0-130 demo   HH0-130   HH0-130 pdf

NO.10 Which three actions can be performed with Storage Navigator 2 on a VSP? (Choose three.)
A. Define migration policies.
B. Provision the storage system.
C. View system alerts.
D. Acquire logs.
E. Set System Option Modes.
Answer: B,C,D

Hitachi certification   HH0-130   HH0-130   HH0-130   HH0-130

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-486 exam material and high-quality E20-553 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-783 VCE testing engine and ACMA_6.1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-130_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论