If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam disposably with a high score.
ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-526 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials to pass the exam.
You can now get Oracle 1z0-526 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Oracle 1z0-526 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Oracle 1z0-526 training materials, because you have to find the best Oracle 1z0-526 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Oracle 1z0-526 certification exam.
More and more people choose Oracle 1z0-526 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-526 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide Oracle 1z0-526 exam questions and answers.
IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Oracle 1z0-526 exam. ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-526 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.
Exam Code: 1z0-526
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation 10.1.3 Essentials )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11
The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam successfully.
The 1z0-526 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 1z0-526 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
1z0-526 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-526_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following tasks can you perform in the catalog manager?
A. set permission for web catalog items
B. Mange privileges and right given to groups and users
C. Set authentication options
D. Manage web group and Users
Answer: A
Oracle 1z0-526 1z0-526 1z0-526
NO.2 A Rank measure is _____________
A. Defined in the presentation layer only
B. Defined on a Logical table and referenced in the presentation layer
C. Defined in the on a physical table and referenced in the logical and presentation layers
D. computed in the ETL process
Answer: B
Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam prep 1z0-526 1z0-526 certification
NO.3 Which three of the following are true of iBots?
A. They are driven by events
B. They can execute scripts
C. They can trigger workflow
D. They can directly trigger Assignment Manger
E. They cannot be subscribed
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle 1z0-526 1z0-526 1z0-526 dumps
NO.4 ABC wants to track the difference between the amount billed and the amount collected from its
customers for every quarter. Which of the following methods would NOT be used in this situation?
A. Create a new logical column in the business model
B. Create a new column in the presentation layer
C. Use existing physical columns as objects in a formula
D. Create the calculation wizard to create a new column Comparing two existing column
E. Create a new physical column using the calculation wizard
Answer: E
Oracle braindump 1z0-526 1z0-526 1z0-526 certification training
NO.5 ABC's Database administrator has divided its region table into several tables so that the west region is
in one table and all the other regions are stored in another table. What kind of partitioning is used?
A. Fact-Based
B. Level-Based
C. Mixed
D. Complex
Answer: D
Oracle exam simulations 1z0-526 exam prep 1z0-526 1z0-526
NO.6 Which of the following is one of the Oracle-recommended Analytics implementation leading practice?
A. Use an iterative approach
B. Assign logical column name the same as the physical table column name
C. Make several catalogs map to the several different subject areas
D. There should be 1:1 mapping between physical facts and dimension table and logical fact and
dimension table
E. Define expression and keys when setting a complex join in a business model
Answer: A
Oracle 1z0-526 original questions 1z0-526 1z0-526 exam simulations 1z0-526
NO.7 Which three of the following are true of the oracle BI Security Capabilities?
A. Authentication in Oracle BI is the process by which the oracle BI Server verifies that a user indeed the
right person who has the right to log in
B. Access to repository objects and some web catalog objects can be controlled but data that appear in
dashboards and reports cannot be controlled
C. You can bypass Oracle BI Security by setting AUTHENTICATION_TYPE in the NQSConfig.ini to
BYPASS_NQS
D. Administrators cannot set a limit on the time it takes the system to execute a query
E. Administrator can control when users will be able to query the database by disabling query
functionality.
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle exam 1z0-526 1z0-526 1z0-526 exam
NO.8 Which two of the following are Oracle recommended leading practices to enhance performance?
A. Design requests that use complex queries
B. Avoid designing dashboards that return too much data
C. Use caching to improve query speed
D. Avoid using Guided Navigation unless the dataset will be huge
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1z0-526 questions 1z0-526 1z0-526 test questions 1z0-526 braindump
NO.9 Which two of the following are true regarding the aggregate Persistence Wizard?
A. It automates the creation and initial population of aggregates.
B. It is can be used to persist dynamic repository variables to the back end database.
C. It can be used to configure the BI server metadata layer.
D. It can be used to configure Dashboards.
E. It can be used to configure Answer Report
Answer: A,C
Oracle study guide 1z0-526 dumps 1z0-526 answers real questions 1z0-526 dumps 1z0-526 pdf 1z0-526
NO.10 ABC's Human resources department would like to add to store employee data so that all changes in
each employee's marital status are saved, and not just one prior version of the history. Which would best
meet ABC's requirements?
A. Type I slowly changing dimension
B. Type II slowly changing dimension
C. Type III slowly changing dimension
D. None of above
Answer: B
Oracle questions 1z0-526 1z0-526 1z0-526
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-027 VCE testing engine and LOT-927 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B25 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-526_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论