ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam with a high score.
ITCertKing could give you the Oracle 1Z0-508 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-508 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-508 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
We are committed to using ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-508 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-508 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
Exam Code: 1Z0-508
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Fusion Financials 11g General Ledger Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exams. Our Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.
ITCertKing provide training tools included Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam with high score.
1Z0-508 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-508_exam.html
NO.1 XYZ Company has two departments: Marketing and Finance. The Finance Department has two
Functional divisions: receivables and payables. Select the flow for establishing hierarchy.
A. Hierarchy between functional divisions only
B. Hierarchy between departments only
C. Hierarchy between the organization and its departments, and between the departments and
their respective functional divisions
D. hierarchy between the organization and its departments and functional divisions only
Answer: C
Oracle braindump 1Z0-508 test answers 1Z0-508
NO.2 When reconciling transactions, accounted amounts in a reconciliation report may be different
due
to differences in the currency conversion rates used. To mitigate the differences in the account
balances you should ____________.
A. Run the report using an additional common currency conversion rate
B. Run additional reports using a number of varied currency conversion rates
C. Add a ledger-balancing line in the intercompany Receivables account and rerun the report
D. Add a ledger-balancing line in the intercompany Payables account and rerun the report
Answer: D
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-508 original questions 1Z0-508 original questions 1Z0-508 1Z0-508
NO.3 Identify two INVALID features of POV in Financial Reporting Studio.
A. Multiple grids cannot be Included in a report.
B. To identify that a dimension is set for grid POV, text row foot note should be added for a
gridPOV for a dimension.
C. A memberselection function with CurrentPOV as the member parameter changes to a User
POV when members are selected from a row, column or page axis on a grid.
D. POV book is specific to any report or grid object in report in that book.
E. All POVs allow a single member to be set for a dimension.
Answer: B,D
Oracle 1Z0-508 practice test 1Z0-508 exam dumps 1Z0-508
NO.4 An invoice with two lines is entered, later that day an adjustment is made to the invoice to add
another line. At the end of the day, the invoice is sent to the Fusion Accounting Hub. How many
events would you create?
A. Twoevents: one for invoice creation and one for the adjustment
B. Oneeventforinvoice creation; adjustment happened before transaction sent to the Fusion
Accounting Hub
C. Threeevents: one for invoice creation and two for line creation
D. Fourevents: one for invoice creation, one each for the two lines arid one for the adjustment
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-508 exam dumps 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 questions
NO.5 Choose the two Oracle Hyperion Reporting and Analysis products and artifacts, that can be
imported into financial Reporting.
A. Dynamic Report (* .des)
B. Impact Manage Transformation Scripts (*. Js)
C. Snapshot Reports (*.rpt)
D. Books. (*.kbk)
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1Z0-508 pdf 1Z0-508 questions 1Z0-508
NO.6 Where do you perform real-time, ad hoc queries from a data warehouse?
A. General Accounting and Journals dashboards
B. Oracle Transaction Business Intelligence
C. Oracle Business Intelligence Analytics
D. Account Monitory and Account Inspector
Answer: D
Oracle test 1Z0-508 1Z0-508
NO.7 During the analysis phase of the implementation, it was discovered that there were some
expense
entries that are paid in the current month for services rendered in the next month, the client wants
to defer the expense and recognize it in the next month. What would you recommend?
A. Create two accounting events: one for payment and one for recognition.
B. Use Account Derivation rules to create two different entries.
C. Use multiperiod accounting-enabled Journal Line Types.
D. Use Journal Line Definitions.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 1Z0-508
NO.8 Identify the option that needs to be selected at the header level when assigning a header
level
subledger Journal Rule Set.
A. Accounting Date
B. Description
C. Supporting Reference
D. Ledger
E. Currency
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-508 study guide 1Z0-508 1Z0-508
NO.9 What are NOT included in the intercompany reconciliation reports?
A. Clearing company balancing lines
B. Intercompany receivables and intercompany lines generated by the intercompany balancing
feature
C. Intercompany receivables and Intercompany payables lines generated for the provider and
receiver of each intercompany transaction
D. Ledger balancing lines generated when the primary balancing segment value is in balance
butneither the second balancing segment northird balancing segment is out of balance; clearing
company balancing lines
Answer: A
Oracle questions 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 demo 1Z0-508
NO.10 The Receivables and Payables accounts that are automatically generated by intercompany
transactions use rules and attributes in what order?
A. Primary Balancing Segment Rules; Ledger Entity Level Rules; Ledger Level Rules;Chart of
Account Rules
B. Ledger entity Level Rules; ledger Level Rules; Chart of Account Rules; Primary Balancing
Segment Rules
C. Chart of Account Rules; Primary Balancing Segment Rules; Ledger Entity Level Rules; Ledger
Level Rules
D. Ledger Level Rules;Primary Balancing Segment Rules;Ledger Entity Level Rules; Chart of
Accounts Rules
E. Chart of Account Rules; Ledger Entity Level Rules, Primary Balancing Segment Rules; Ledger
Level Rules
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-508 exam 1Z0-508 1Z0-508
ITCertKing offer the latest E20-554 exam material and high-quality 9L0-620 pdf questions & answers. Our PMI-100 VCE testing engine and BAS-004 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N40 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-508_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论